For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBRC00:44RTM04:353:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBRC01:00RTM05:004:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBRC01:00RTM05:004:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBRC01:13RTM05:304:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBRC01:25RTM05:153:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBRC01:36RTM06:004:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSBRC01:36RTM06:004:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSBRC01:36RTM06:004:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC02:59RTM07:054:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBRC03:36RTM07:554:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC03:55RTM07:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12239JAIPUR DURONTOBRC04:05RTM07:353:30TU,SU1A,2A,3A,12239 Status
12227INDORE DURONTOBRC04:05RTM07:353:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12227 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPBRC04:05RTM07:353:30M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12RTM09:454:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12RTM09:454:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBRC05:19RTM09:103:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBRC05:23RTM09:254:02TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBRC05:26RTM09:103:44F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBRC05:31RTM09:103:39TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBRC06:25RTM10:053:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:55RTM12:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSBRC07:25RTM14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBRC08:35RTM12:504:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBRC08:55RTM12:503:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBRC10:12RTM14:204:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:46RTM14:504:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBRC10:46RTM14:353:49M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBRC10:46RTM14:403:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:53RTM14:403:47SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:53RTM14:503:57TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBRC10:53RTM14:403:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBRC12:46RTM17:254:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC12:46RTM17:344:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:43RTM17:504:07M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC14:13RTM18:204:07SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:06RTM20:454:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBRC17:23RTM21:053:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBRC17:35RTM21:303:55TH3A19668 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBRC17:35RTM21:303:55SU3A19315 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC18:13RTM22:204:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBRC18:43RTM22:454:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBRC18:44RTM22:103:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBRC18:51RTM22:554:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBRC19:00RTM22:553:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPBRC19:31RTM23:253:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:31RTM23:303:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:05RTM01:404:35TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:05RTM01:404:35M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC21:28RTM00:373:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBRC21:45RTM01:053:20F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBRC21:45RTM01:053:20TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPBRC21:53RTM01:554:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBRC22:32RTM02:103:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBRC22:40RTM02:404:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBRC22:40RTM02:404:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBRC22:40RTM02:353:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBRC23:03RTM03:204:17M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBRC23:03RTM03:204:17W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBRC23:12RTM03:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBRC23:21RTM04:104:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBRC23:55RTM03:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBRC23:55RTM03:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0331-03-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY & IRCTC CONTINUE THE SERVICE OF NEEDY PERSONS DURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

WESTERN RAILWAY & IRCTC CONTINUE THE SERVICE OF NEEDY PERSONS DURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN

PARCEL EXP TRAINS STARTED OVER WR   

Western Railway's staff from various departments continues to display commitment through their exemplary services and dedication, in the wake of the 21-days lockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus. Despite the lifeline coming to a halt with Indian Railwaysdecision to cancel all passenger services up to 14th April, 2020, Western Railway has not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway is also taking extra special care for the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food, care packages and masksto them by RPF & other staff. Meanwhile, operation of parcel express trains over WR during lockdown period, started from Kankaria at Ahmedabad o­n 31st March, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, with no respite from Corona virus epidemic, IRCTC continues to serve the poor and backward section of the city by preparing community meals in its base kitchen at Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad. o­n the 30th and 31stof March, 2020 served 2980and 3400 community meals respectively from their Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central and 1000 meals each o­n 30th and 31st March from IRCTC Base Kitchen at Ahmedabad. Distribution of food to staff and needy persons started from 29thMarch, 2020 and till date 12490 meals have been distributed by WR zone and IRCTC/ West Zone. Shri Bhakar said that the number of NGOs and their requirement of meals is increasing and expected to rise in the forthcoming days. The community meals were served to the needy through the NGOs such as Mariamma Trust, Nanhi Pari, Salaam Mumbai, Future India Foundation, Robinhood Army, Mcaalm India, Indian Relief foundation, Kasyap Foundation,Ujjain Niswarth Seva Samiti, Rotary Club etc.,in co-ordination with the Commercial and RPF Department of Railways. Such generosity could also be witnessed across Vadodara, Surendranagar, Bharuch, Nadiad, Botad, Ankleshwar stations where food packets were distributed to the needy. The catering stall owners, Labour contractors too contributed to this noble cause.

Western Railway is also ensuring through all possibilities to maintain the supply of essential commodities across all parts of country by making sure that the movement of freight trains takes place. To mitigate the difficulties to a certain extent, Western Railway has come forward and decided to open transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, equipment and food etc. Accordingly, time table of 3 such Parcel Express trains has been declared by Western Rly, making total 16 trips during the period from 31st March to 15th April, 2020. Movement will be by parcel trains point to point as per extent rules. WR has finalized the time table for 3 Parcel Express trains for commodities such as Milk Product, Edible Oil, Spices, Groceries and Biscuits etc. 12 trips of the Parcel Special will run between Bandra Terminus and Ludhiana, 2 trips between Kankariya and Sankrail Goodsterminal and 2 trips between Karambeli and Changsari.Since the lockdown period till now from 22nd to 30th March, 2020, 469 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 0.96 million tonnes. 1249 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 621 trains handed over and 628 trains taken over at different interchange points. 7 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that total losses over Western Railway up to 30th March, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 192.82 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban), Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 131.83 crores against cancellation of tickets and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 62.30 crores has been made.

***************





2
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TAKING FULL CARE OF ALL TRACKMEN & OTHER STAFF WHO ARE THE REAL CARETAKERS OF OUR LIFE-LINE

W.RLY TAKING FULL CARE OF ALL TRACKMEN & OTHER STAFF WHO ARE THE REAL CARETAKERS OF OUR LIFE-LINE


W. Rly salutes the grit & hardwork of the Crusaders of Track- Maintainers for their outstanding and dedicated efforts to maintain the safety of the tracks, for plying the ‘Lifeline of the Nation’ inspite of the nationwide lockdown to keep the wheels of freight trains moving inorder to deliver the essentials across the country.

Photo caption: In the first photo Shri Parmeshwar Funkwal – Divisional Railway Manager of Rajkot alongwith other senior divisional officers is seen interacting with the staff present at Rajkot station. The second & third photos portray the relentless work done by the track maintainers. The fourth photo depicts Shri Rafiq Jusab – a track mentor posted at Porbandar station of Bhavnagar division who doubles as a tailor & is seen stitching masks for fellow trackmen. The fifth photo is of a special health camp for trackmen being held at Chavaj station of Vadodara division and the last photo to is of loading of liquid milk into Rail Milk Tank wagons for dispatch to various parts of the country.

With the 21 days nationwide lockdown declared by Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to prevent spread of corona virus in the country, all passenger train services across the country including the suburban local trains have been cancelled upto 14th April, 2020. However, goods trains are running and this requires keeping the tracks in healthy and safe condition to transport essential commodities to different parts of country. Engineering department of W.Rly is contributing it’s every bit in doing so with the help of essential category employess such Trackmen, Keymen, Valvemen, etc who are undertaking activities like Keyman Patrolling, minimum inspections of assets, USFD testing, tamping machines working and minimum essential gang activities are being carried out daily along with adequate precautions like social distancing, all employees wearing mask, sanitization of Equipment and self & thermal scanning etc.Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway has appreciatedthe outstanding & exemplary work done by these crusaders of track maintainers amidst such trying situations and has urged them to ensure all best possible precautions while dispensing their duties. GM Shri Kansal has also instructed all Divisional Rly Managers to take proper care of all their respective track maintainers & other field staff as they are the real care takers of the life line of the Nation.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, despite the lifeline coming to a halt, Western Railway has continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation. This has been made possible due to the untiring call of duty by various ground staff of W. Rly. The transportation of these essential staff has been arranged by plying workmen specials, tower wagon, light engineer etc. Special health camps are being organized across all the divisions of W. Rlyto cover all the gang men, Group D staff and all the station employees. In Vadodara division, 348 employees from Vishwamitri, Chavaj, Ankleshwar, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam, Varedia, Palej, Varnama stations were screened and necessary advisory was issued accordingly. Employees who had recent history of travel outside states were advised for home quarantine as a precautionary measure in the wake of COVID – 19 outbreak. A group of Trackmen of W. Rly’s Bhavnagar division has gone beyond their call of duty and prepared 141 masks using the clothes available in the stores, which will then be distributed amongst the gang members. Shri Rafiq Jusab - trackmaintainer of gang number 34, posted at Porbandar station made this commendable contribution. Another section of employees who are working day in and day out are the staff from Signalling & Telecom deptt. Inspite of the lockdown, Signaling & Telecom assets require to be maintained to run the essential goods services safely and timely. Same are being maintained with minimum possible personnel, keeping all the requisite precautions of social distancing, sanitization and personal hygiene. Also, all the telecommunication services of Railways, viz. control communication, Railway internet services, HQ and Division telephone exchanges have been working uninterrupted during the lockdown. The Video – Conferencing (VC) equipment system has been fitted at GM & DRM camp offices to facilitate VC with various departmental resources including with Railway Board. These daily teleconference services are being facilitated by the Telecom Unit with minimum staff to maintain coordination among the divisional officers.

Shri Bhakar further informed that Western Railway is fully committed to its customers and ensuring supply of essential commodities like milk and milk products to different parts of the country. Ahmedabad Division of W. Rly has loaded six rakes of loose milk containing 6,90,000 kg milk in each rake since 15 March 2020. This milk is loaded in specially designed RMT (Rail Milk Tank) wagons. In addition to the above, four parcel rakes and two conventional jumbo rakes have been loaded containing Milk Powder, fresh milk pouches, Cheese, Butter, Biscuits which has been despatched to various destinations such as for Cuttack, Guwahati, Delhi and Jhansi area during last week. Other than these developments, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 102.72 crores against cancellation of tickets and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 48.22 crores has been made. Likewise, a total of 14,304 trains have been cancelled including 6,036 Mail/Express trains and 8,268 Passenger trains. Total loss over W. rly upto 26th March, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 135.66 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). It is noteworthy to mention that suitable monitoring of all activities & arrangements are being carried out by the Principal Head of Deptts. along with their teams to cope with the situation and to ensure smooth implementation of all plans, under the aegis of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. The above scenario portrays that Western Railway truly believes in the adage “Work is Worship” and this is reflected even in the tough times of lockdown due to Coronavirus Pandemic. W. Rly continues to serve the nation by lending its hand through essential service, be it freight traffic or medical facility. From security to engineering, Western Railway is always geared to face whatever may be the situation.

*************






COMMENTS

1
pawan- Tue Jul 19 12:30 2016

2
pawan- Tue Jul 19 12:32 2016
Bavdodara to ratlam


Add Comment






Submit