For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBRC00:44RTM04:353:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBRC01:00RTM05:004:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBRC01:00RTM05:004:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBRC01:13RTM05:304:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBRC01:25RTM05:153:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBRC01:36RTM06:004:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSBRC01:36RTM06:004:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSBRC01:36RTM06:004:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC02:59RTM07:054:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBRC03:36RTM07:554:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC03:55RTM07:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12239JAIPUR DURONTOBRC04:05RTM07:353:30TU,SU1A,2A,3A,12239 Status
12227INDORE DURONTOBRC04:05RTM07:353:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12227 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPBRC04:05RTM07:353:30M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12RTM09:454:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12RTM09:454:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBRC05:19RTM09:103:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBRC05:23RTM09:254:02TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBRC05:26RTM09:103:44F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBRC05:31RTM09:103:39TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBRC06:25RTM10:053:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:55RTM12:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSBRC07:25RTM14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBRC08:35RTM12:504:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBRC08:55RTM12:503:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBRC10:12RTM14:204:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:46RTM14:504:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBRC10:46RTM14:353:49M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBRC10:46RTM14:403:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:53RTM14:403:47SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:53RTM14:503:57TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBRC10:53RTM14:403:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBRC12:46RTM17:254:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC12:46RTM17:344:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:43RTM17:504:07M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC14:13RTM18:204:07SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:06RTM20:454:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBRC17:23RTM21:053:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBRC17:35RTM21:303:55TH3A19668 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBRC17:35RTM21:303:55SU3A19315 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC18:13RTM22:204:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBRC18:43RTM22:454:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBRC18:44RTM22:103:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBRC18:51RTM22:554:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBRC19:00RTM22:553:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPBRC19:31RTM23:253:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:31RTM23:303:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:05RTM01:404:35TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:05RTM01:404:35M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC21:28RTM00:373:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBRC21:45RTM01:053:20F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBRC21:45RTM01:053:20TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPBRC21:53RTM01:554:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBRC22:32RTM02:103:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBRC22:40RTM02:404:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBRC22:40RTM02:404:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBRC22:40RTM02:353:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBRC23:03RTM03:204:17M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBRC23:03RTM03:204:17W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBRC23:12RTM03:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBRC23:21RTM04:104:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBRC23:55RTM03:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBRC23:55RTM03:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 15-06-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/06                                   Mumbai, 15th June, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 02 pairs of Summer Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 09117/09118 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [04 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 17th June, 2022 has been extended and will also run o­n 24th June & 1st July 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs and arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 18th June, 2022 has been extended and will now also run o­n 25th June & 2nd July 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri & Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [08 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 16.45 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July 2022. Similarly, Train No.09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs the same day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117, 09415 & 09416 will open from 16thJune, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                             ********






COMMENTS

1
pawan- Tue Jul 19 12:30 2016

2
pawan- Tue Jul 19 12:32 2016
Bavdodara to ratlam


Add Comment






Submit