For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBRC00:44RTM04:353:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBRC01:00RTM05:004:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBRC01:00RTM05:004:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBRC01:13RTM05:304:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBRC01:25RTM05:153:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBRC01:36RTM06:004:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSBRC01:36RTM06:004:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSBRC01:36RTM06:004:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC02:59RTM07:054:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBRC03:36RTM07:554:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC03:55RTM07:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12239JAIPUR DURONTOBRC04:05RTM07:353:30TU,SU1A,2A,3A,12239 Status
12227INDORE DURONTOBRC04:05RTM07:353:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12227 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPBRC04:05RTM07:353:30M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12RTM09:454:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12RTM09:454:33TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBRC05:19RTM09:103:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBRC05:23RTM09:254:02TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBRC05:26RTM09:103:44F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBRC05:31RTM09:103:39TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBRC06:25RTM10:053:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:55RTM12:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSBRC07:25RTM14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBRC08:35RTM12:504:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBRC08:55RTM12:503:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBRC10:12RTM14:204:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBRC10:46RTM14:353:49M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBRC10:46RTM14:403:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:46RTM14:504:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:53RTM14:403:47SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:53RTM14:503:57TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBRC10:53RTM14:403:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC12:46RTM17:344:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBRC12:46RTM17:254:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:35RTM17:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:43RTM17:504:07M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC14:13RTM18:204:07SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:06RTM20:454:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPBRC17:23RTM21:053:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPBRC17:35RTM21:303:55TH3A19668 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRBRC17:35RTM21:303:55SU3A19315 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC18:13RTM22:204:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBRC18:43RTM22:454:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBRC18:44RTM22:103:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBRC18:51RTM22:554:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBRC19:00RTM22:553:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPBRC19:31RTM23:253:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:31RTM23:303:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:05RTM01:404:35M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:05RTM01:404:35TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC21:28RTM00:373:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBRC21:45RTM01:053:20F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBRC21:45RTM01:053:20TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPBRC21:53RTM01:554:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBRC22:32RTM02:103:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBRC22:40RTM02:353:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBRC22:40RTM02:404:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBRC22:40RTM02:404:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBRC23:03RTM03:204:17M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBRC23:03RTM03:204:17W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBRC23:12RTM03:053:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBRC23:21RTM04:104:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBRC23:55RTM03:453:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBRC23:55RTM03:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBRC23:55RTM03:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/1021-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN AC SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND NIZAMUDDIN


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN AC SUPERFAST FESTIVAL

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND NIZAMUDDIN


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run AC Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Nizamuddin.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09189/09190 Bandra Terminus – Nizamuddin AC Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

Train No. 09189 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin special will leave Bandra Terminus every Wednesday and Sunday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Nizamuddin at 10.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 28th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09190Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus special will leave Nizamuddin every Monday and Thursday at 16.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28thOctober, 2021 to 29th November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vaodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09189 will open from 24thOctober, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

********






COMMENTS

1
pawan- Tue Jul 19 12:30 2016

2
pawan- Tue Jul 19 12:32 2016
Bavdodara to ratlam


Add Comment






Submit