For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19331 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19331-KCVL INDORE EXP
Kochuveli to Indore jn bg | Distance-2594Kms | Travel Time 45:15Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource11:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN11:5211:553:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:2912:301:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY13:1313:152:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN14:4514:505:002001
6AWYALUVA15:1815:202:002191
7TCRTHRISUR16:0216:053:002741
8SRRSHORANUR JN16:5517:005:003071
9CLTKOZHIKODE18:2218:253:003921
10CANKANNUR19:5219:553:004821
11KGQKASARAGOD20:5420:551:005671
12MAJNMANGALORE JN22:0022:1010:006191
13UDUDUPI23:4123:421:007001
14KAWRKARWAR02:4302:441:009672
15MAOMADGAON04:0504:1510:0010492
16THVMTHIVIM05:0105:021:0011142
17KUDLKUDAL06:0506:061:0011882
18RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0013842
19CHICHIPLUN11:0111:021:0014902
20ROHAROHA13:3513:405:0016692
21PNVLPANVEL14:5014:555:0017462
22BSRVASAI ROAD16:3016:355:0018132
23BORBOISAR17:3917:412:0018642
24VAPIVAPI19:0819:102:0019362
25STSURAT21:2321:285:0020282
26BRCVADODARA JN23:1123:2110:0021572
27GDAGODHRA JN00:4900:501:0022313
28DHDDAHOD01:4401:462:0023053
29RTMRATLAM JN04:1004:155:0024193
30NADNAGDA JN05:0005:022:0024603
31UJNUJJAIN JN06:0506:105:0025153
32DWXDEWAS06:5506:572:0025553
33INDBINDORE JN BG08:15Destination25943
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit