For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAHOD

STATION INFO

Address: Dahod, Gujarat, India

Station Code: DHD)DAHO

Station Name: DHD)DAHOD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 105

Train Frequency Weekly: 311

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL00:0500:072W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP00:0700:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP00:1400:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
69188RTM DHD MEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST00:4700:492TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP00:4700:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH00:4900:501W,F,SU3A,CC
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:5600:582W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI01:1701:192TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP01:4401:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP01:5201:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:0202:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:0202:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12955MMCT JP SF EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP03:0203:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP03:0803:102M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:0504:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:0704:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP04:0704:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP05:3905:412W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP05:4305:452M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP05:4305:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP05:4305:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP05:4805:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX07:2107:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:4309:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:4309:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69182RTM DHD MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS11:0211:042F3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP12:2212:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS12:2412:262M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS12:4712:492SU3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:5813:002M2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP13:1713:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2413:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP13:4213:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69117BRC DHD MEMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69189ANND DHD MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5816:002M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS18:1718:192M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS18:2218:242TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES19:4219:442M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS21:0021:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K21:4421:462M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP21:4421:462SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP21:5221:542TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP23:0823:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP23:0823:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH23:3223:331TU,TH,SA3A,CC
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69120DHD BRC MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69181DHD RTM MEMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69187DHD RTM MEMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69190DHD ANND MEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search