For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAHOD

STATION INFO

Address: Dahod, Gujarat, India

Station Code: DHD)DAHO

Station Name: DHD)DAHOD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 105

Train Frequency Weekly: 311

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL00:0500:072W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP00:0700:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP00:1400:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
69188RTM DHD MEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST00:4700:492TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP00:4700:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH00:4900:501W,F,SU3A,CC
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:5600:582W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI01:1701:192TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP01:4401:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP01:5201:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:0202:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:0202:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12955MMCT JP SF EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP03:0203:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP03:0803:102M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:0504:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:0704:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP04:0704:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP05:3905:412W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP05:4305:452M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP05:4305:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP05:4305:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP05:4805:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX07:2107:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:4309:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:4309:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69182RTM DHD MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS11:0211:042F3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP12:2212:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS12:2412:262M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS12:4712:492SU3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:5813:002M2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP13:1713:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2413:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP13:4213:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69117BRC DHD MEMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69189ANND DHD MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5816:002M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS18:1718:192M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS18:2218:242TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES19:4219:442M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS21:0021:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K21:4421:462M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP21:4421:462SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP21:5221:542TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP23:0823:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP23:0823:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH23:3223:331TU,TH,SA3A,CC
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69120DHD BRC MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69181DHD RTM MEMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69187DHD RTM MEMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69190DHD ANND MEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search