For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAHOD

STATION INFO

Address: Dahod, Gujarat, India

Station Code: DHD)DAHO

Station Name: DHD)DAHOD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 105

Train Frequency Weekly: 311

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL00:0500:072W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP00:0700:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP00:1400:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
69188RTM DHD MEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST00:4700:492TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP00:4700:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH00:4900:501W,F,SU3A,CC
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:5600:582W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI01:1701:192TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP01:4401:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP01:5201:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:0202:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:0202:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12955MMCT JP SF EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP03:0203:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP03:0803:102M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:0504:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:0704:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP04:0704:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP05:3905:412W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP05:4305:452M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP05:4305:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP05:4305:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP05:4805:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX07:2107:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:4309:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:4309:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69182RTM DHD MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS11:0211:042F3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP12:2212:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS12:2412:262M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS12:4712:492SU3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:5813:002M2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP13:1713:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2413:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP13:4213:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69117BRC DHD MEMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69189ANND DHD MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5816:002M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS18:1718:192M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS18:2218:242TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES19:4219:442M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS21:0021:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K21:4421:462M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP21:4421:462SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP21:5221:542TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP23:0823:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP23:0823:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH23:3223:331TU,TH,SA3A,CC
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69120DHD BRC MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69181DHD RTM MEMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69187DHD RTM MEMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69190DHD ANND MEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/11 18-11-2022
MUMBAI
REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS
DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

Change of terminals, Partial Cancellation & Revision in Timings of Regular & Special Trains

Due to the Traffic Work Order (TWO) work of providing all-weather cover shed over pit lines at Bandra Terminus Yard from 20th November, 2022, few Western Railway trains will be affected. During the work, there will be change of terminals, partial cancellations and revision in timings from 20thNovember, 2022 till further notice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will originate from Mumbai Central at 11.25 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

2.    Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will terminate at Mumbai Central at 14.55 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Bandra Terminus.

3.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express will originate from Dadar at 09.30 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

4.   Train No. 19016 Porbandar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will depart Porbandar at 22.40 hrs.instead of 21.20 hrs and terminate at Dadar at 19.05 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai Central.

5.Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central – Nandurbar Express will originate from Borivali at 23.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 22.05 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

6.   Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will terminate at Borivali at 23.57 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Mumbai Central.

7.Train No. 19004 Bhusaval – Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express will terminate at Borivali at 03.40 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially canceled between Borivali and Bandra Terminus.

8.    Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Special will originate from Vapi at 12.15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 25th November, 2022.

9.    Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Special will terminate at Vapi at 01.30 hrs instead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 26th November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Borivali.

10.Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special will originate from Valsad at 02.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs. The train scheduled to depart o­n 21st November, 2022 will depart from Valsad o­n 22nd November, 2022 at 02.00 hrs. This change will be effective from 22nd November, 2022.

11.Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Special will terminate at Valsad at 10.35 hrs instead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 22nd November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

12.Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani Special will originate from Valsad at 13.50 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.15 hrs. This change will be effective from 24th November, 2022.

13.Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special will terminate at Valsad at 12.00 hrsinstead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 25thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Borivali.

 

Change in Timings of Trains in enroute stations:

1.   Train No. 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Bharuch station at 08.55/08.57 hrs instead of 09.01/09.03, Surat station at 10.00/10.05 hrs instead of 10.17/10.22 hrs, Valsad station at 11.10/11.12 hrs instead of 11.14/11.16 hrs, Vapi station at 11.32/11.34 hrs instead of 11.36/11.38 hrs, Borivali station at 13.16/13.19 hrs instead of 13.18/13.21 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs as per its schedule. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

2.Train No. 22922 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express will arrive/departfrom Vadodara station at 08.07/08.17 hrs instead of 08.09/08.19, Surat station at 10.12/10.17 hrs instead of 11.05/11.10 hrs, Valsad station at 11.18/11.20 hrs instead of 12.15/12.17 hrs, Vapi station at 11.46/11.48 hrs instead of 13.08/13.10 hrs, Borivali station at 13.28/13.30 hrs instead of 15.09/15.11 hrs, and will reach Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs instead of existing time of 16.00 hrs . This change will be effective from 22ndNovember, 2022.

3.Train No. 12961 Mumbai Central – Indore Avantika Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs as per its schedule. The train will reach Indore at 09.05 hrs. instead of existing time of 09.55hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 12962 Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express will depart Indore at 17.35 hrs. instead of17.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs. instead of existing time of 06.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022. The timings of Train No. 12961/12962 at all enroute stations has also been changed.

4.   Train No. 22934 Jaipur-Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Ratlam station at 20.10/20.20 hrs instead of 20.15/20.25, Dahod station at 21.41/21.43 hrs instead of 21.52/21.54, Vadodara station at 00.10/00.20 hrs instead of 00.30/00.40, Bharuch station at 00.05/00.07 hrs instead of 01.28/01.30,Surat station at 02.20/02.25 hrs instead of 02.32/02.37 hrs, Vapi station at 03.43/03.45 hrs instead of 03.55/03.57 hrs, Borivali station at 05.29/05.32 hrs instead of 05.38/05.40 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs . This change will be effective from 22thNovember, 2022.

5.   Train No. 22927 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will arrive/departfrom Valsad station at 23.22/23.25 hrs instead of 23.16/23.19, Bilimora station at 23.31/23.41 hrs instead of 23.33/23.35 hrs, Navsari station at 23.57/23.59 hrs instead of 23.53/23.55, Surat station at 00.30/00.33 hrs instead of 00.25/00.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

6.Train No.20908 Bhuj - Dadar Express, will arrive/departfrom Navsari station at 10.16/10.18 hrs instead of 10.17/10.18 hrs, Bilimora station at 10.38/10.40 hrs instead of 10.39/10.44 hrs, Valsad station at 11.01/11.03 hrs instead of 11.05/11.07 hrs, Vapi station at 11.23/11.25 hrs instead of 11.27/11.29 hrs, Dahanu Road station at 12.01/12.03 hrs instead of 12.05/12.07 hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022.

7.Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU will departfrom Valsad station at 11.50hrs instead of existing time of 11.40 hrs. Further the train willarrive/departfrom Atul station at 11.57/11.58 hrs instead of 11.47/11.48 hrs, Pardi station at 12.06/12.07 hrs instead of 11.56/11.57 hrs, Udvada station at 12.13/12.15 hrs instead of 12.06/12.07 hrs, Vapi station at 12.36/12.38 hrs instead of 12.44/12.45 hrs, This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of the above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search