For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DAHOD

STATION INFO

Address: Dahod, Gujarat, India

Station Code: DHD)DAHO

Station Name: DHD)DAHOD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 105

Train Frequency Weekly: 311

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL00:0500:072W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP00:0700:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP00:1400:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
69188RTM DHD MEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST00:4700:492TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP00:4700:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH00:4900:501W,F,SU3A,CC
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX00:5600:582W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI01:1701:192TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP01:3201:342M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP01:4401:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP01:5201:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:0202:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:0202:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12955MMCT JP SF EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP02:4802:502M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP03:0203:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP03:0803:102M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP03:4703:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL04:0504:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:0704:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP04:0704:092M2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP04:5805:002W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP05:3905:412W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP05:4305:452M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP05:4305:452TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP05:4305:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP05:4805:502TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP06:1806:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA07:2007:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX07:2107:232TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS07:5207:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:4309:452TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:4309:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:4309:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:4309:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69182RTM DHD MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19053ST MFP EXPRESS11:0211:042F3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP12:2212:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS12:2412:262M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS12:4712:492SU3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL12:5813:002M2A,3A,CC
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP13:1713:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2413:262W2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP13:4213:442SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69117BRC DHD MEMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69189ANND DHD MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5816:002M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5816:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP16:5817:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS18:1718:192M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS18:2218:242TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES19:4219:442M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS21:0021:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL21:3821:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K21:4421:462M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP21:4421:462SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP21:5221:542TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69119BRC DHD MEMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP22:3222:342TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP23:0823:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP23:0823:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST23:2423:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH23:3223:331TU,TH,SA3A,CC
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES23:5223:542M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69118DHD BRC MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69120DHD BRC MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69181DHD RTM MEMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69187DHD RTM MEMUSrc22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69190DHD ANND MEMUSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1020-10-2021
Mumbai
WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES


WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to de-reserve some Second Class Seating coaches & have earmarked them as Unreserved coaches to permit unreserved commuter travel in nominated trains. These changes will be implemented with effect from 25thOctober, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Railways will deploy sufficient staff at stations for guidance of passengers to avoid confusion that may arise among Reserved and Unreserved passengers over seats in these de-reserved coaches. The details of these Special trains along with the number of coaches to be run as unreserved are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Superfast Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

2.Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

3.Train No. 09135/09136 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

4.Train No. 09137/09138 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

5.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

6.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

7.Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

8.Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

9.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

10.Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Somnath Special will run with 6 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********

 





2
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search