For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22901 BDTS UDZ AII EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22901-BDTS UDZ AII EX
to Udaipur city | Distance-945Kms | Travel Time 40:20Hrs | Avg Speed 23Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15451080XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee23:2501
2BVIBORIVALI23:5900:0257:00191
3STSURAT03:2703:303:002522
4BHBHARUCH JN04:1404:162:003112
5BRCVADODARA JN05:1305:2310:003812
6DHDDAHOD07:2107:232:005292
7RTMRATLAM JN09:2509:5025:006422
8JAOJAORA10:2010:211:006752
9MDSMANDASOR11:0111:032:007262
10NMHNIMACH12:0812:102:007752
11NBHNIMBAHERA12:5012:522:008022
12CORCHITTAURGARH13:2513:5530:008312
13FANFATEHNAGAR14:5214:542:008892
14MVJMAVLI JN15:0415:062:009032
15RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR16:0016:022:009412
16UDZUDAIPUR CITY16:20Destination9452
Slip Train
18CORCHITTAURGARH13:2513:4015:008312
19BHLBHILWARA14:3514:405:008852
20BJNRBIJAINAGAR15:4315:452:009512
21AIIAJMER JN17:15Destination10172
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

2
2022/0311-03-2022
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK ON RATLAM-CHANDERIYA SECTION OF RATLAM DIVISION


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK o­n
RATLAM-CHANDERIYA SECTION OF RATLAM DIVISION

Due to doubling work between Nimbahera, Jawad Road and Bisalwas Kalan Section o­n the Ratlam – Chanderiya section of Ratlam Division of Western Railway, few trains will be cancelled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 22901 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Superfast Express of 12th March, 2022.

2.Train No. 22902 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 13th March, 2022.

3.Train No. 19333 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express of 12th March, 2022.

4.Train No. 19334 Bikaner – Indore Mahamana Express of 13th March, 2022.

5.Train No. 19329 Indore – Udaipur City Chittorgarh Express of 12th & 13thMarch, 2022.

6.Train No. 19330 Udaipur City – Indore Chittorgarh Express of 13th & 14thMarch, 2022.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

8.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

9.Train No. 05833 Kota – Mandsor Passenger of 12th & 13th March, 2022.

10.Train No. 05834 Mandsor – Kota Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

11.Train No. 05835 Mandsor – Udaipur City Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

12.Train No. 05836 Udaipur City – Mandsor Passenger from 12th to 14th March, 2022.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit