For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDASOR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station - Mandsaur, Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh 458002, India

Station Code: MDS)MANDASO

Station Name: MDS)MANDASOR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 156

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP01:1601:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF01:1601:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP01:1601:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP01:1601:182M3A
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP01:5902:012TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP01:5902:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP01:5902:012TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS02:5602:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03:1203:142SA3A
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX04:0804:102W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX04:4604:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS05:1605:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP05:5906:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79302BHL RTM DEMU07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS10:2410:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX11:0111:032TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS13:1013:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79304COR RTM DEMU16:1416:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX17:2317:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR17:2417:251TU3A
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU20:1420:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59836UDZ MDS PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP21:0821:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP21:0921:101M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS21:4621:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP22:4022:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:4122:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP22:4122:432W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP22:4322:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59835MDS UDZ PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59834MDS KOTA PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
26 Special Trains between Hyderabad and Jaipur


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 26 special trains between Hyderabad and Jaipur as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 02731 Hyderabad – Jaipur special train will depart Hyderabad at 16:20 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 16.55/17.00 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:25 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02732 Jaipur – Hyderabad special train will depart Jaipur at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 01.15/01.20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 02:00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Malkapur, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2015-1606-04-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 803rd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various destinations o­n SCR such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr. No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 22nd April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 15:15 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 15:40/15:45 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 24thApril, 2015 (Friday) at 06:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 27th April, 2015 (Monday) at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 21:45/21:50 hrs o­n 28th  April, 2015(Tuesday) and arrive Hyderabad at 22:15 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129 Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 23rd April, 2015 (Thursday) at 19:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer at 07:00 hrs o­n 25th April 2015 (Saturday). 

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 28th April, 2015 (Tuesday) at 20:00 hrsand arrive Kacheguda o­n 30th April 2015 (Thursday) at 07:35 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions. 

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train 

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 08:40 hrs, arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:10/12:25 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 25th April, 2015 (Saturday) at 23:40 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 29th April, 2015 (Wednesday) at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 03:45/04:00 hrs o­n 1stMay, 2015 and arrive o­ngole at 07:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 (Friday).

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 13 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Ajmer - Machilipatnam Link Urs Special 

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 24th April, 2015 (Friday) at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 12:25 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be de-linked from Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train. Further this train will depart Vijayawada at 06:40 hrs o­n 1st May, 2015 and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:35 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

 These trains will have 6 coaches viz., three Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open o­n 7th April 2015.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search