For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDASOR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station - Mandsaur, Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh 458002, India

Station Code: MDS)MANDASO

Station Name: MDS)MANDASOR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 156

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP01:1601:182SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF01:1601:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP01:1601:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP01:1601:182M3A
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP01:5902:012TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP01:5902:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP01:5902:012TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS02:5602:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR03:1203:142SA3A
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX04:0804:102W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX04:4604:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59833KOTA MDS PASS05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS05:1605:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19328UDZ RATLAM EXP05:5906:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79302BHL RTM DEMU07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14802INDB JU EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS10:2410:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX11:0111:032TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79303RTM COR DEMU11:3411:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59812HALDIGHATI PASS13:1013:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
79304COR RTM DEMU16:1416:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX17:2317:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR17:2417:251TU3A
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXP18:0118:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14801JU INDB EXP18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
79301RTM BHL DEMU20:1420:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59836UDZ MDS PASS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP21:0821:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP21:0921:101M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS21:4621:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP22:4022:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:4122:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP22:4122:432W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP22:4322:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59835MDS UDZ PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59834MDS KOTA PASSSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1214-10-2019
CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains during Diwali 2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi, Pune-Jaipur, Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar &Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82101 Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 3.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Varanasi at 01.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

82102 Superfast Suvidha special will leave Varanasi at 08.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur and Allahabad Chheoki Jn.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class.

2) Pune-Jaipur Superfast Suvidha and Special Train o­n Special Charges (6) 

82113 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019and 29.10.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01455 special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 5.11.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

 

82114 Suvidha special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 30.10.2019 and 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

01456 special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera Jn.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3)  Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82109 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs next day.

82110 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Mathura Jn.

Composition: 13 AC 3-Tier, 2 General Second Class

 

4) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

02032 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

5) Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­ne way special (3)

01234 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 24.10.2019, 26.10.2019 and 28.10.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

6) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82111 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs next day. 82112 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa Jn., Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 3 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special trains no.82101, 82113, 82109, 82111 and for 01455, 02032, 01234 special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search