For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS
Kolkata to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2608Kms | Travel Time 54:06Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource13:1001
2DGRDURGAPUR15:2915:312:001611
3ASNASANSOL JN16:0216:075:002031
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:1517:205:002621
5KTHKATRASGARH17:4917:512:002751
6CRPCHANDRAPURA18:3318:352:002961
7PUSPHUSRO18:4718:492:003071
8BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:0619:082:003221
9BRKABARKA KANA20:1020:3525:003791
10DTODALTONGANJ23:2623:282:005651
11GHDGARWA ROAD00:1300:185:005982
12NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:4900:512:006422
13CPUCHOPAN02:2502:5025:007392
14SGRLSINGRAULI04:5205:0210:008032
15KMZKATNI MURWARA11:3011:4010:0010622
16DMODAMOH13:0013:022:0011712
17SGOSAUGOR14:1014:155:0012492
18BINABINA JN16:0516:1510:0013232
19BPLBHOPAL JN19:4519:5510:0014622
20SJPSHUJALPUR21:2521:272:0015562
21UJNUJJAIN JN23:0523:105:0016452
22NADNAGDA JN00:0800:102:0017003
23RTMRATLAM JN01:2001:4525:0017413
24MDSMANDASOR02:5602:582:0018253
25NMHNIMACH03:3803:402:0018743
26CORCHITTAURGARH05:2505:3510:0019303
27BHLBHILWARA06:3006:355:0019843
28AIIAJMER JN08:5509:3035:0021163
29BERBEAWAR10:1410:162:0021683
30MJMARWAR JN11:4011:455:0022563
31FAFALNA12:2812:302:0023223
32PDWAPINDWARA13:0913:112:0023773
33ABRABU ROAD14:0514:1510:0024213
34PNUPALANPUR JN15:5816:002:0024743
35SIDSIDDHPUR16:2116:232:0025043
36UJAUNJHA16:3616:382:0025183
37MSHMAHESANA JN16:5817:002:0025393
38SBIBSABARMATI JN18:2818:302:0026023
39ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:16Destination26083
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.31 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19414-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 194, THE 33RD OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 194  Dt: 13.06.2021

THE 33RD OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

The 33rd Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 08:30 am today (13.06.2021). It had started from Kanalus, Jamnagar, Gujarat at 03:20 pm o­n 11.06.2021.

This train has carried 99.21 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

So far, Karnataka has received 3,781.42 Tonnesof Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail.

Indian Railways has so far run 421 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 30,000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 1734 tankers to all over the country and bring relief to 15 states in their fight against Covid -19.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

1
kalyan pal- Thu Apr 21 22:52 2016
Any birth avilable (A.C) on 03/04/2016 in any train destination from durgapur to ujjain

2
kalyan pal- Thu Apr 21 22:54 2016
Any birth avilable (A.C) on 03/04/2016 in any train destination from durgapur to ujjain


Add Comment






Submit