For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19414-KOAA ADI EXPRESS
Kolkata to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2608Kms | Travel Time 54:06Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27501845XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource13:1001
2DGRDURGAPUR15:2915:312:001611
3ASNASANSOL JN16:0216:075:002031
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:1517:205:002621
5KTHKATRASGARH17:4917:512:002751
6CRPCHANDRAPURA18:3318:352:002961
7PUSPHUSRO18:4718:492:003071
8BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:0619:082:003221
9BRKABARKA KANA20:1020:3525:003791
10DTODALTONGANJ23:2623:282:005651
11GHDGARWA ROAD00:1300:185:005982
12NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:4900:512:006422
13CPUCHOPAN02:2502:5025:007392
14SGRLSINGRAULI04:5205:0210:008032
15KMZKATNI MURWARA11:3011:4010:0010622
16DMODAMOH13:0013:022:0011712
17SGOSAUGOR14:1014:155:0012492
18BINABINA JN16:0516:1510:0013232
19BPLBHOPAL JN19:4519:5510:0014622
20SJPSHUJALPUR21:2521:272:0015562
21UJNUJJAIN JN23:0523:105:0016452
22NADNAGDA JN00:0800:102:0017003
23RTMRATLAM JN01:2001:4525:0017413
24MDSMANDASOR02:5602:582:0018253
25NMHNIMACH03:3803:402:0018743
26CORCHITTAURGARH05:2505:3510:0019303
27BHLBHILWARA06:3006:355:0019843
28AIIAJMER JN08:5509:3035:0021163
29BERBEAWAR10:1410:162:0021683
30MJMARWAR JN11:4011:455:0022563
31FAFALNA12:2812:302:0023223
32PDWAPINDWARA13:0913:112:0023773
33ABRABU ROAD14:0514:1510:0024213
34PNUPALANPUR JN15:5816:002:0024743
35SIDSIDDHPUR16:2116:232:0025043
36UJAUNJHA16:3616:382:0025183
37MSHMAHESANA JN16:5817:002:0025393
38SBIBSABARMATI JN18:2818:302:0026023
39ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:16Destination26083
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-04-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

CANCELLATION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, April 13, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Katni – Singrauli section of Jabalpur Division in West Central Railway, Non-interlocking work at Sareigram & Gajara Bahara stations has been planned from 14.04.2022 to 19.04.2022 and the following trains were diverted vide Press Release no.  2022/04/41 dated 11.04.2022. Now it has been decided these diversion will be cancelled and these trains will run as per scheduled route.

Diverted trains as notified earlier which will now run o­n normal route:-

·19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022)

·19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.04.2022)

·19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.04.2022)

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022)





2
11-04-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, April 11, 2022:

 

In connection with doubling work in Katni – Singrauli section of Jabalpur Division in West Central Railway, Non-interlocking work at Sareigram & Gajara Bahara stations has been planned from 14.04.2022 to 19.04.2022.Consequently, 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.04.2022), 19608 Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022) will be diverted via Katni Murwara – Satna – Prayagraj Chheoki – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Garhwa Road instead of Katni Murwara – Singrauli – Garhwa Road and 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.04.2022), 19607 Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.04.2022) & 13025 Howrah – Bhopal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.04.2022) will be diverted via Garhwa Road – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Prayagraj Chheoki – Satna – Katni Murwara instead of Garhwa Road – Singrauli – Katni Murwara.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

1
kalyan pal- Thu Apr 21 22:52 2016
Any birth avilable (A.C) on 03/04/2016 in any train destination from durgapur to ujjain

2
kalyan pal- Thu Apr 21 22:54 2016
Any birth avilable (A.C) on 03/04/2016 in any train destination from durgapur to ujjain


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search