For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BEAWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Beawar, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BER)BEAWA

Station Name: BER)BEAWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS00:1100:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP00:5400:562M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP00:5400:562TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:4302:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP04:1204:142M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS04:1204:142W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP05:3105:332W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP05:3105:332M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS06:1106:132F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ06:1106:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS07:0507:072M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59601MJ AII PASS07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:5108:532TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS08:5108:532TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS10:1410:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER11:2011:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP11:2111:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS11:4311:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:0214:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP14:5114:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:5114:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP16:0616:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS16:0616:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP16:4116:432M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP16:4116:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:0118:032TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS19:3119:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP19:3619:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP19:3919:401M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP20:0120:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS20:0120:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP20:5620:582M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP20:5620:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP22:2122:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS22:2222:242M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP22:3322:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/2 06-02-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TOTAL THREE SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

 

W.RLY TO RUN TOTALTHREE SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR &

BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in trains, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Bikaner, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09035 / 09036 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09035 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Monday, 24th February, 2020 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 13.10 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 at 16.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 13.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09037 / 09038 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare(2 Trips)

Train No. 09037 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Friday, 28th February, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulerastations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

(2 trips)

Train No. 09081 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday , 23rd February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner- Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday,24th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, , Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions

 

The booking for Train No. 09035, 09037 & 09081 will open o­n 8th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********





2
Press Release No. 2019/11 02-11-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BORIVALI AND JAIPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BORIVALI AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, WesternRailway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Borivali and Jaipur, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09752 / 09751 Borivali – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09752 Borivali – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Borivali at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday and will arrive Jaipur at 22.00 hrs. o­n the same day. This train will run on 5th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09751 Jaipur – Borivali Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Jaipur at 15.30 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Borivali at 14.30 hrs the next day (Monday). This train will run on 3rdNovember, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09752 will be opened o­n 3rd November, 2019 at 12.00 hrsat all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search