For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BEAWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Beawar, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BER)BEAWA

Station Name: BER)BEAWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS00:1100:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP00:5400:562M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP00:5400:562TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:4302:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP04:1204:142M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS04:1204:142W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP05:3105:332W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP05:3105:332M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS06:1106:132F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ06:1106:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS07:0507:072M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59601MJ AII PASS07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:5108:532TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS08:5108:532TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS10:1410:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER11:2011:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP11:2111:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS11:4311:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:0214:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP14:5114:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:5114:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP16:0616:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS16:0616:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP16:4116:432M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP16:4116:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:0118:032TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS19:3119:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP19:3619:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP19:3919:401M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP20:0120:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS20:0120:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP20:5620:582M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP20:5620:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP22:2122:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS22:2222:242M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP22:3322:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********





2
2022/0228-02-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI – JAIPUR/ BHAGAT KI KOTHI & BHAVNAGAR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI – JAIPUR/ BHAGAT KI KOTHI & BHAVNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during Holi festival, Western Railway has decided to run Holi special superfast trains o­n special fare between MUMBAI CENTRAL – JAIPUR- BORIVALI, BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BORIVALI & BANDRA TERMINUS – BHAVNAGAR - BANDRA TERMINUS.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09039/09040 Mumbai Central - Jaipur - Borivali Superfast [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09039 Mumbai Central - Jaipur superfast special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 19.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09040 Jaipur - Borivali superfast special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 17th March 2022 at 21.15 hrs & will reach Borivali at 15.10 hrs the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions. This train comprises of Ist AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ki Kothi - Borivali Superfast [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi superfast special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 04.00 hrs the next day.  Similarly, Train No. 09036 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Borivali superfast special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Thursday, 17th March 2022 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Borivali at 04.15 hrs the next day.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari and Luni stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus  - Bandra Terminus Superfast  [2 Trips]

Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus superfast special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 14th March 2022 at 21.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar T. at 10.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar T. - Bandra Terminus superfast special will depart from Bhavnagar T. o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 10.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs the same day.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Botad, Dhola, Songadh and Sihor Junction stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09039, 09035, 09005 & 09006 will open from  2ndMarch, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search