For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BEAWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Beawar, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BER)BEAWA

Station Name: BER)BEAWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS00:1100:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP00:5400:562M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP00:5400:562TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:4302:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP04:1204:142M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS04:1204:142W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP05:3105:332W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP05:3105:332M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS06:1106:132F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ06:1106:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS07:0507:072M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59601MJ AII PASS07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:5108:532TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS08:5108:532TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS10:1410:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER11:2011:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP11:2111:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS11:4311:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:0214:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP14:5114:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:5114:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP16:0616:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS16:0616:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP16:4116:432M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP16:4116:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:0118:032TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS19:3119:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP19:3619:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP19:3919:401M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP20:0120:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS20:0120:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP20:5620:582M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP20:5620:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP22:2122:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS22:2222:242M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP22:3322:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2019/11 02-11-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BORIVALI AND JAIPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BORIVALI AND JAIPUR

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, WesternRailway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Borivali and Jaipur, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09752 / 09751 Borivali – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09752 Borivali – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Borivali at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday and will arrive Jaipur at 22.00 hrs. o­n the same day. This train will run on 5th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09751 Jaipur – Borivali Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Jaipur at 15.30 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Borivali at 14.30 hrs the next day (Monday). This train will run on 3rdNovember, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh and Phulera Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09752 will be opened o­n 3rd November, 2019 at 12.00 hrsat all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 





2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search