For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BEAWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Beawar, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BER)BEAWA

Station Name: BER)BEAWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS00:1100:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP00:5400:562M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP00:5400:562TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS02:4302:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP04:1204:142M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS04:1204:142W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP05:3105:332W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP05:3105:332M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS06:1106:132F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ06:1106:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS07:0507:072M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59601MJ AII PASS07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:5108:532TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS08:5108:532TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS10:1410:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER11:2011:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP11:2111:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS11:4311:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:0214:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP14:5114:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP14:5114:532TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP15:0615:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP16:0616:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS16:0616:082TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP16:4116:432M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP16:4116:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:0118:032TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL19:0619:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS19:3119:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP19:3619:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP19:3919:401M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP20:0120:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS20:0120:032W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP20:5620:582M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP20:5620:582TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP22:2122:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS22:2222:242M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP22:3322:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





2
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search