For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16210 AJMER EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16210-AJMER EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Ajmer jn | Distance-2290Kms | Travel Time 46:55Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25651730XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:3501
2MYAMANDYA19:0819:102:00461
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:4919:501:00941
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:3021:5020:001391
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:0322:052:001441
6TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:002081
7TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:002792
8ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:003042
9RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:003492
10DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:004642
11HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:004772
12RNRRANIBENNUR03:5303:552:005002
13HVRHAVERI04:2304:252:005332
14UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:006082
15DWRDHARWAR06:5807:002:006282
16LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:006982
17BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:007492
18MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:008872
19SLISANGLI12:5713:003:008942
20KOVKIRLOSKARVADI13:2413:251:009272
21KRDKARAD13:5914:001:009622
22STRSATARA15:0215:053:0010202
23PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0011662
24LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0012292
25KJTKARJAT20:4820:502:0012572
26KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0013042
27BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0013292
28BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0013562
29VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0014793
30BLVALSAD01:1701:181:0015033
31STSURAT02:4502:5510:0015713
32BHBHARUCH JN03:3903:412:0016303
33BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0017003
34ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0017363
35NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0017543
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0018003
37MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0018683
38PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:544:0019333
39ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0019853
40SOHSIROHI ROAD12:2912:312:0020293
41FAFALNA13:1613:182:0020843
42MJMARWAR JN14:3014:322:0021513
43SODSOJAT ROAD14:5114:532:0021723
44BERBEAWAR16:0616:082:0022383
45AIIAJMER JN17:30Destination22903
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.99 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 







COMMENTS

1
vaibhav Roman - Sun Oct 11 11:21 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search