For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16210 AJMER EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16210-AJMER EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Ajmer jn | Distance-2290Kms | Travel Time 46:55Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25651730XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:3501
2MYAMANDYA19:0819:102:00461
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM19:4919:501:00941
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:3021:5020:001391
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:0322:052:001441
6TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:002081
7TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:002792
8ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:003042
9RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:003492
10DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:004642
11HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:004772
12RNRRANIBENNUR03:5303:552:005002
13HVRHAVERI04:2304:252:005332
14UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:006082
15DWRDHARWAR06:5807:002:006282
16LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:006982
17BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:007492
18MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:008872
19SLISANGLI12:5713:003:008942
20KOVKIRLOSKARVADI13:2413:251:009272
21KRDKARAD13:5914:001:009622
22STRSATARA15:0215:053:0010202
23PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0011662
24LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0012292
25KJTKARJAT20:4820:502:0012572
26KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0013042
27BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:0822:102:0013292
28BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0013562
29VAPIVAPI00:5000:522:0014793
30BLVALSAD01:1701:181:0015033
31STSURAT02:4502:5510:0015713
32BHBHARUCH JN03:3903:412:0016303
33BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0017003
34ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0017363
35NDNADIAD JN05:4005:422:0017543
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0018003
37MSHMAHESANA JN09:0609:082:0018683
38PNUPALANPUR JN10:5010:544:0019333
39ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0019853
40SOHSIROHI ROAD12:2912:312:0020293
41FAFALNA13:1613:182:0020843
42MJMARWAR JN14:3014:322:0021513
43SODSOJAT ROAD14:5114:532:0021723
44BERBEAWAR16:0616:082:0022383
45AIIAJMER JN17:30Destination22903
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
16-09-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

                            


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express  at  Palghar  & 54751/54752 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger at Patuwas Mehrana  Station   on  experimental basis for  six months  with immediate effect   as under  :

·With immediate effect, the 16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express train will arrive at Palghar Station at 09.55  p.m., while its return service, the 16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express train  will arrive at Palghar Station at  11.36  p.m. with  two  minutes  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·With immediate effect , the 54751 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar Passenger train will arrive at Patuwas MehranaStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 54752 Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger train will arrive at  Patuwas MehranaStation at  10.19 a.m. with  o­ne  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

----------------------

 (





COMMENTS

1
vaibhav Roman - Sun Oct 11 11:21 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search