For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ)MARWAR J

Station Name: MJ)MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF01:3301:352F3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS01:3301:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP02:1002:122THUNRESERVED
22932JSM BDTS SF02:1002:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST02:3802:402M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS03:0003:022W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP03:0003:022M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP05:1005:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP05:2705:325TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS05:2705:325M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP05:2705:325F2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:0206:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:0206:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP06:4006:455W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP06:4006:455M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:2307:3815TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:3807:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:3807:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS07:3807:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:3807:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS07:3807:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP07:3807:435TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP08:0508:105TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP08:0508:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:0808:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP08:5509:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP09:0509:105SA1A,2A,3A
14801JU INDB EXP09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS10:1010:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP11:3511:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP11:3511:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:5813:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1013:155TU3A
22475HSR CBE AC S F13:1313:152TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS13:2213:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
52076MVJ MJ PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER13:4014:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP14:3014:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS14:3514:405M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP14:3514:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP14:4514:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP15:0015:055SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP15:4016:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK15:4516:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP16:0916:123TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:0916:123SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP16:0916:123W2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES17:0817:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09601MVJ MJ SPL18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP18:2018:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP18:2018:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP18:2818:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP18:4018:422W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP19:2519:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP21:3321:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS21:3321:385W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP21:3321:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP21:3321:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:1322:152M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:1322:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS23:0823:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP23:1023:122SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP23:2023:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP23:2323:263SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS23:2323:263M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS23:2323:263F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP23:3323:352TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP23:3323:352M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP23:5723:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS23:5723:592M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52075MJ MVJ PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09602MJ MVJ SPLSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59601MJ AII PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/2 06-02-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TOTAL THREE SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

 

W.RLY TO RUN TOTALTHREE SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR &

BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in trains, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Bikaner, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09035 / 09036 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09035 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Monday, 24th February, 2020 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 13.10 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 at 16.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 13.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09037 / 09038 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare(2 Trips)

Train No. 09037 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Friday, 28th February, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulerastations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

(2 trips)

Train No. 09081 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday , 23rd February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner- Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday,24th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, , Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions

 

The booking for Train No. 09035, 09037 & 09081 will open o­n 8th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search