For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ)MARWAR J

Station Name: MJ)MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF01:3301:352F3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS01:3301:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP02:1002:122THUNRESERVED
22932JSM BDTS SF02:1002:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST02:3802:402M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS03:0003:022W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP03:0003:022M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP05:1005:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP05:2705:325TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS05:2705:325M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP05:2705:325F2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:0206:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:0206:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP06:4006:455W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP06:4006:455M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:2307:3815TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:3807:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:3807:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS07:3807:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:3807:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS07:3807:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP07:3807:435TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP08:0508:105TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP08:0508:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:0808:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP08:5509:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP09:0509:105SA1A,2A,3A
14801JU INDB EXP09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS10:1010:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP11:3511:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP11:3511:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:5813:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1013:155TU3A
22475HSR CBE AC S F13:1313:152TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS13:2213:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
52076MVJ MJ PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER13:4014:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP14:3014:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS14:3514:405M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP14:3514:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP14:4514:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP15:0015:055SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP15:4016:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK15:4516:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP16:0916:123TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:0916:123SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP16:0916:123W2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES17:0817:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09601MVJ MJ SPL18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP18:2018:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP18:2018:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP18:2818:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP18:4018:422W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP19:2519:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP21:3321:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS21:3321:385W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP21:3321:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP21:3321:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:1322:152M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:1322:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS23:0823:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP23:1023:122SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP23:2023:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP23:2323:263SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS23:2323:263M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS23:2323:263F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP23:3323:352TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP23:3323:352M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP23:5723:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS23:5723:592M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52075MJ MVJ PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09602MJ MVJ SPLSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59601MJ AII PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit