For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ)MARWAR J

Station Name: MJ)MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 99

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF01:3301:352F3A
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS01:3301:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP02:1002:122THUNRESERVED
22932JSM BDTS SF02:1002:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS02:3002:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST02:3802:402M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS03:0003:022W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP03:0003:022M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03:2303:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP03:4003:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP05:1005:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP05:2705:325TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS05:2705:325M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP05:2705:325F2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS06:0206:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS06:0206:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP06:4006:455W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP06:4006:455M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:2307:3815TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:3807:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:3807:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS07:3807:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:3807:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS07:3807:435TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP07:3807:435TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP08:0508:105TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP08:0508:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS08:0808:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19412INTERCITY EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP08:5509:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP09:0509:105SA1A,2A,3A
14801JU INDB EXP09:4010:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS10:1010:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
54803JU ADI PASS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP11:3511:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP11:3511:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:4011:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER11:5512:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:5813:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1013:155TU3A
22475HSR CBE AC S F13:1313:152TH1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS13:2213:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
52076MVJ MJ PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER13:4014:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP14:3014:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS14:3014:322TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS14:3514:405M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP14:3514:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP14:4514:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP15:0015:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP15:0015:055SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP15:4016:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK15:4516:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19411AJMER INTERCITY15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP16:0916:123TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP16:0916:123SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP16:0916:123W2A,3A,SL,GN
14802INDB JU EXP16:5017:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES17:0817:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS17:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19031HARIDWAR MAIL17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09601MVJ MJ SPL18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP18:2018:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP18:2018:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP18:2818:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP18:4018:422W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP19:2519:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP21:3321:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS21:3321:385W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP21:3321:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP21:3321:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59602AII MJ PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP22:1322:152M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP22:1322:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX22:5522:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS23:0823:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP23:1023:122SUUNRESERVED
16587YPR BKN EXP23:2023:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP23:2323:263SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS23:2323:263M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS23:2323:263F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP23:3323:352TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP23:3323:352M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP23:5723:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS23:5723:592M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52075MJ MVJ PASSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09602MJ MVJ SPLSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59601MJ AII PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.546/2021-2219-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Bikaner-Hyderabad


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival season, South Central Railway will run special trains between Hyderabad-Bikaner-Hyderabadas detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07037

Hyderabad – Bikaner

23.50 (Sat)

14.35 (Mon)

20.11.2021

2

07038

Bikaner – Hyderabad

19.35 (Tue)

11.00 (Thu)

23.11.2021

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, SAmdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Rd, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both the directions.

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Please Note:

Train No. 07038 Bikaner – Hyderabad special train will depart Bikaner at 19.35 hrs o­n 23rd November, 2021 instead of 16.30 hrs as earlier mentioned.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search