For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19027 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19027-VIVEK EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Jammu tawi | Distance-1881Kms | Travel Time 37:10Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:1501
2BVIBORIVALI12:4712:503:00191
3VAPIVAPI14:3814:402:001591
4STSURAT15:5516:005:002521
5BRCVADODARA JN17:4317:485:003811
6ANNDANAND JN18:1918:201:004171
7NDNADIAD JN18:3518:361:004351
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:3019:5525:004811
9MSHMAHESANA JN21:1521:172:005481
10PNUPALANPUR JN22:4622:482:006141
11ABRABU ROAD23:3523:4510:006661
12FAFALNA01:0301:052:007652
13MJMARWAR JN02:3002:355:008312
14PMYPALI MARWAR03:0203:075:008622
15LUNILUNI JN03:3803:413:009032
16JUJODHPUR JN04:1504:2510:009352
17GOTNGOTAN06:0106:032:0010182
18MTDMERTA ROAD JN07:0307:052:0010392
19DNADEGANA JN07:3807:413:0010842
20CTKTCHOTI KHATU08:0308:052:0011142
21DIADIDWANA08:3308:352:0011492
22LAULADNUN08:5708:592:0011802
23SUJHSUJANGARH09:0909:112:0011902
24RTGHRATANGARH JN10:2710:303:0012362
25CURCHURU11:1011:2010:0012792
26SDLPSADULPUR JN12:1512:205:0013362
27HSRHISAR13:4014:1535:0014072
28BXCBARWALA14:5915:012:0014392
29DUIDHURI JN17:2717:3811:0015552
30LDHLUDHIANA JN19:4019:5010:0016172
31JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:4520:505:0016692
32PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:1023:155:0017822
33KTHUKATHUA23:4923:512:0018052
34JATJAMMU TAWI01:25Destination18813
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit