For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SADULPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Sadulpur, Rajasthan 331023, India

Station Code: SDLP)SADULPUR J

Station Name: SDLP)SADULPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54011TKJ SDLP PASS00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS00:2500:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54767SGNR TKJ PASS02:0002:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:0202:075TH1A,2A,3A
14715SGNR SIKR EXP02:2002:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP02:4502:505W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS03:0003:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP03:2903:323M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS05:1005:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS06:2006:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP10:0510:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54764SGNR SDLP PASSENGER10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS10:5311:0815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST11:0511:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS11:2211:275F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54309DLI RE PASS11:4512:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP12:1512:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS12:1512:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP14:3214:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS14:3214:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:2015:255WUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASS15:5516:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:4516:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04776HMH SDLP SPL18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:2518:305FUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS19:3719:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP20:0020:055TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP20:4020:455SA1A,2A,3A
74835JU HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04778HMH SDLP PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMU23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:3523:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS23:3700:0532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54763SDLP SGNR PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54012SDLP TKJ PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04777SDLP HMH SPLSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04775SDLP HMH SPLSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 27-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDED RUNNING OF 11 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 116 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR EXTENDED RUNNING OF 11 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 116 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 11 Festival Special Trains to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 11 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th to 27thJanuary, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

2). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. 

3). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 13.05 hrs. & will reach Haridwar at 15.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 18.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6).Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangaluru Jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

7). Train No. 09313/ 09314  Indore – Patna Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Wednesday & Friday at 11.25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 29th January, 2021. This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur Jn., Varanasi and  Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

8). Train No.09321/ 09322  Indore – Patna Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No.  09321 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Monday at 11.25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1st February, 2021. This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn., Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn., Varanasi and  Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No.02905 Okha - Howrah  Festival Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Festival Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

10). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)[16 Trips]

Train No. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Festival Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 6th to 28th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar Festival Special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 8th to 30th January, 2021. This train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating coaches and Pantry Car.

11). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Festival Special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Banaras (Manduadih) at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Banaras (Manduadih) - Udhna Festival Special will leave Banaras (Manduadih) every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09424, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205 & 09057 will open o­n 29thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search