For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SADULPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Sadulpur, Rajasthan 331023, India

Station Code: SDLP)SADULPUR J

Station Name: SDLP)SADULPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54011TKJ SDLP PASS00:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54768TKJ SGNR PASS00:2500:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP01:1701:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54767SGNR TKJ PASS02:0002:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:0202:075TH1A,2A,3A
14715SGNR SIKR EXP02:2002:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP02:4502:505W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS03:0003:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP03:2903:323M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP03:4503:505TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU04:0004:033M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASS05:1005:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS06:2006:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP10:0510:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54764SGNR SDLP PASSENGER10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS10:5311:0815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST11:0511:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS11:2211:275F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54309DLI RE PASS11:4512:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP12:1512:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS12:1512:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP14:3214:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS14:3214:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:2015:255WUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASS15:5516:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP16:4516:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04776HMH SDLP SPL18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:2518:305FUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS19:3719:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP20:0020:055TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP20:4020:455SA1A,2A,3A
74835JU HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04778HMH SDLP PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMU23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:3523:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS23:3700:0532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54763SDLP SGNR PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54012SDLP TKJ PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04777SDLP HMH SPLSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04775SDLP HMH SPLSrc19:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search