For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14715 SGNR SIKR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14715-SGNR SIKR EXP
Shri ganganagar to Sikar jn | Distance-394Kms | Travel Time 8:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX555XX205XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource21:4001
2SDSSADULSHAHR22:0122:032:00301
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN22:4023:0525:00671
4HMOHANUMANGARHTOWN23:1323:152:00741
5ENBELLENABAD23:5223:542:001101
6NHRNOHAR00:2600:282:001412
7TSDTAHSIL BHADRA01:0201:053:001812
8SDLPSADULPUR JN02:2002:255:002462
9CURCHURU03:3504:0025:003042
10FPSFATEHPUR SKHWTI04:4504:472:003472
11SIKRSIKAR JN05:50Destination3942
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search