For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HANUMANGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: HMH)HANUMANGARH J

Station Name: HMH)HANUMANGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP02:5503:2530TU3A
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54768TKJ SGNR PASS04:2004:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP05:5006:1525W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
54764SGNR SDLP PASSENGER06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP08:3508:5520W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX08:3508:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04777SDLP HMH SPL09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP09:4510:0015M2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14601FZR HMH EXPRESS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:4012:1030F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP11:4012:0525WUNRESERVED
04768SGNR HMH PASS SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASS13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS14:2514:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
54763SDLP SGNR PASS16:2517:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59711BTI SOG PASS16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04770SGNR HMH PASS SPL17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22982SGNR JLWC SF18:4019:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP18:4019:0020TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09763SOG HMH SPL20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK20:5021:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
04780SGNR HMH SPL20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:2520FUNRESERVED
54767SGNR TKJ PASS21:4522:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14715SGNR SIKR EXP22:4023:0525TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
04775SDLP HMH SPL23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54703ABS JU PASSENGR23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14602HMH FZR EXPRESSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09764HMH SOG SPLSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04767HMH SGNR PASS SPLSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04778HMH SDLP PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04776HMH SDLP SPLSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04779HMH SGNR SPLSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04769HMH SGNR PASS SPLSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
02-09-2019
Special Trains To/From Beas for Various Destinations ( Total 04 Trips )


 In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Northern Railway has decided to run the 09631/09632Madar -Beas- Madar& 04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat ki Kothi special Trainsas per the following programme:

 

 

1-The 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- MadarSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

The09631 Madar -Beas special train will depart from Madar at 08.45 a.m. o­n 06.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 02.55 a.m. the next day (01 trip) . In the return direction, the 09632Beas- Madarspecial train will depart from Beas at 07.50 p.m. o­n 08.09.2019to reach Madar at 02.00p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, elevensleeper class, fivegeneral class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- Madarspecial train will stop at Kishangarh, Jaipur Jn., Gandhi Nagar Jaipur, Alwar Jn., Rewari & Hisar stations enroute in both the directions.

2-04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki kothi Special Train( 02 Trips)

The04833Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.30 a.m. o­n 13.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 05.00 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, the 04834Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special train will depart from Beas at 05.50p.m. o­n 15.09.2019to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 02.55 p.m the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, eleven Sleeper class, five general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04833/04834 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special Train will stop at Jodhpur Jn., Pipar Road Jn., Gotan, Merta Road Jn., Marwar Mundwa , Nagaur, Bikaner Jn., Suratgarh Jn., Hanumangarh Jn. & Bathinda Jn.stationsenroute in both the directions.

…………….








COMMENTS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
02-09-2019
Special Trains To/From Beas for Various Destinations ( Total 04 Trips )


 In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Northern Railway has decided to run the 09631/09632Madar -Beas- Madar& 04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat ki Kothi special Trainsas per the following programme:

 

 

1-The 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- MadarSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

The09631 Madar -Beas special train will depart from Madar at 08.45 a.m. o­n 06.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 02.55 a.m. the next day (01 trip) . In the return direction, the 09632Beas- Madarspecial train will depart from Beas at 07.50 p.m. o­n 08.09.2019to reach Madar at 02.00p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, elevensleeper class, fivegeneral class & two disable friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 09631/09632 Madar -Beas- Madarspecial train will stop at Kishangarh, Jaipur Jn., Gandhi Nagar Jaipur, Alwar Jn., Rewari & Hisar stations enroute in both the directions.

2-04833/04834Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki kothi Special Train( 02 Trips)

The04833Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.30 a.m. o­n 13.09.2019to arrive at Beas at 05.00 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, the 04834Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special train will depart from Beas at 05.50p.m. o­n 15.09.2019to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 02.55 p.m the next day (01 trip).

Consisting of two AC three tier, eleven Sleeper class, five general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04833/04834 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Beas-Bhagat Ki Kothi special Train will stop at Jodhpur Jn., Pipar Road Jn., Gotan, Merta Road Jn., Marwar Mundwa , Nagaur, Bikaner Jn., Suratgarh Jn., Hanumangarh Jn. & Bathinda Jn.stationsenroute in both the directions.

…………….





1
Sundar kumar- Tue Aug 8 17:32 2017
Humne train ka pata lagana hai Saharanpur se Hanumangarh Tak yeah Goga Medi Tak

2
Sundar055- Tue Aug 8 19:28 2017
Humne train ka pata lagana hai Saharanpur se Hanumangarh Tak yeah Goga Medi Tak


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search