For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-1477Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:2001
2SBIBSABARMATI JN11:3511:372:0071
3MSHMAHESANA JN12:3912:412:00701
4UJAUNJHA13:0013:033:00911
5SIDSIDDHPUR13:1813:202:001051
6PNUPALANPUR JN14:2614:282:001351
7ABRABU ROAD15:2015:3010:001871
8FAFALNA16:3816:413:002861
9MJMARWAR JN18:0818:102:003531
10PMYPALI MARWAR18:4718:525:003831
11LUNILUNI JN19:2319:263:004241
12JUJODHPUR JN20:0520:2015:004561
13PPRPIPAR ROAD JN20:5620:582:005031
14GOTNGOTAN21:2421:262:005401
15MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:5021:555:005601
16MDWMARWAR MUNDWA22:2622:282:005991
17NGONAGAUR22:4522:505:006171
18NOKNOKHA23:2823:302:006681
19DSODESHNOK00:1000:122:007012
20BKNBIKANER JN01:3501:4510:007332
21LGHLALGARH JN01:5501:572:007372
22LKSLUNKARANSAR02:5302:552:008122
23SOGSURATGARH JN04:1504:3015:009142
24PGKPILI BANGAN04:5304:552:009392
25HMHHANUMANGARH JN05:3005:355:009642
26SGRASANGARIA05:5605:582:009912
27MBYMANDI DABWALI06:3806:402:0010212
28BTIBHATINDA JN07:5008:0515:0010572
29GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:3308:352:0010832
30KKPKOT KAPURA08:5508:572:0010992
31FDKFARIDKOT09:0809:102:0011122
32FZRFIROZPUR CANT09:5010:1020:0011442
33MWXMALLANWALA KHAS10:3610:382:0011682
34MXHMAKHU10:5811:002:0011862
35LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN11:2811:302:0012102
36SQRSULTANPUR LODI11:4011:422:0012162
37KXHKAPURTHALA12:1112:132:0012412
38JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:4512:5510:0012612
39TDOTANDA URMAR13:3413:362:0013032
40DZADASUYA13:4913:512:0013182
41MEXMUKERIAN14:0714:092:0013342
42PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:4514:472:0013742
43PTKPATHANKOT15:1016:3020:0013772
44BHRLBHAROLI16:3516:372:0013802
45SJNPSUJANPUR16:4416:462:0013862
46MDPBMADHOPUR PUNJAB16:5316:552:0013922
47KTHUKATHUA17:0617:082:0014012
48BDHYBUDHI17:2117:221:0014132
49CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN17:3117:332:0014212
50CKDLCHAKDAYALA17:3917:401:0014262
51HRNRHIRA NAGAR17:4417:462:0014302
52GHGLGHAGWAL17:5517:572:0014352
53SMBXSAMBA18:0818:102:0014442
54VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU18:2618:282:0014562
55BBMNBARI BRAHMAN18:4118:432:0014682
56JATJAMMU TAWI19:35Destination14772
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********





2
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search