For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19223-ADI JAT EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-1477Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:2001
2SBIBSABARMATI JN11:3511:372:0071
3MSHMAHESANA JN12:3912:412:00701
4UJAUNJHA13:0013:033:00911
5SIDSIDDHPUR13:1813:202:001051
6PNUPALANPUR JN14:2614:282:001351
7ABRABU ROAD15:2015:3010:001871
8FAFALNA16:3816:413:002861
9MJMARWAR JN18:0818:102:003531
10PMYPALI MARWAR18:4718:525:003831
11LUNILUNI JN19:2319:263:004241
12JUJODHPUR JN20:0520:2015:004561
13PPRPIPAR ROAD JN20:5620:582:005031
14GOTNGOTAN21:2421:262:005401
15MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:5021:555:005601
16MDWMARWAR MUNDWA22:2622:282:005991
17NGONAGAUR22:4522:505:006171
18NOKNOKHA23:2823:302:006681
19DSODESHNOK00:1000:122:007012
20BKNBIKANER JN01:3501:4510:007332
21LGHLALGARH JN01:5501:572:007372
22LKSLUNKARANSAR02:5302:552:008122
23SOGSURATGARH JN04:1504:3015:009142
24PGKPILI BANGAN04:5304:552:009392
25HMHHANUMANGARH JN05:3005:355:009642
26SGRASANGARIA05:5605:582:009912
27MBYMANDI DABWALI06:3806:402:0010212
28BTIBHATINDA JN07:5008:0515:0010572
29GJUTGANGSAR JAITU08:3308:352:0010832
30KKPKOT KAPURA08:5508:572:0010992
31FDKFARIDKOT09:0809:102:0011122
32FZRFIROZPUR CANT09:5010:1020:0011442
33MWXMALLANWALA KHAS10:3610:382:0011682
34MXHMAKHU10:5811:002:0011862
35LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN11:2811:302:0012102
36SQRSULTANPUR LODI11:4011:422:0012162
37KXHKAPURTHALA12:1112:132:0012412
38JUCJALANDHAR CITY12:4512:5510:0012612
39TDOTANDA URMAR13:3413:362:0013032
40DZADASUYA13:4913:512:0013182
41MEXMUKERIAN14:0714:092:0013342
42PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:4514:472:0013742
43PTKPATHANKOT15:1016:3020:0013772
44BHRLBHAROLI16:3516:372:0013802
45SJNPSUJANPUR16:4416:462:0013862
46MDPBMADHOPUR PUNJAB16:5316:552:0013922
47KTHUKATHUA17:0617:082:0014012
48BDHYBUDHI17:2117:221:0014132
49CHNRCHHAN ARORIAN17:3117:332:0014212
50CKDLCHAKDAYALA17:3917:401:0014262
51HRNRHIRA NAGAR17:4417:462:0014302
52GHGLGHAGWAL17:5517:572:0014352
53SMBXSAMBA18:0818:102:0014442
54VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU18:2618:282:0014562
55BBMNBARI BRAHMAN18:4118:432:0014682
56JATJAMMU TAWI19:35Destination14772
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0224-02-2022
Mumbai
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN PALANPUR – CHANDISAR STATIONS OF WESTERN RAILWAY


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO COMMISSIONING OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN PALANPUR – CHANDISAR STATIONS OF WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to the work in connection with commissioning of the double line between Palanpur – Chandisar stations o­n Palanpur – Bhildi – Samakhiyali section of Ahmedabad Division of Western Railway, few trains will remain cancelled and diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 14894 Palanpur – Jodhpur Express of 25th & 26th February, 2022.

2.Train No. 14822 Sabarmati – Jodhpur Express of 25th & 26th February, 2022.

3.Train No. 09437 Mahesana – Abu Road DEMU of 25th February, 2022.

4.Train No. 14893 Jodhpur – Palanpur Express of 25th February, 2022.

5.Train No. 09438 Abu Road – Mahesana DEMU of 26th February, 2022.

6.Train No. 14821 Jodhpur – Sabarmati Express of 25th February, 2022.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express of 25th February, 2022 will be diverted via Mahesana – Patan – Bhildi – Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Suryanagari Express of 25th February, 2022 will be diverted via Mahesana – Patan – Bhildi – Jodhpur.

3.Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express of 25th February, 2022 will be diverted via Mahesana – Patan – Bhildi – Jodhpur.

4.Train No. 14707 Bikaner – Dadar Ranakpur Express of 25th February, 2022 will be diverted via Jodhpur – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

5.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express of 25th February, 2022 will be diverted via Jodhpur – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

*********





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search