For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FIROZPUR CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Ferozepur Cantonment Railway Station, Ferozepur, Punjab, India

Station Code: FZR)FIROZPUR CAN

Station Name: FZR)FIROZPUR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74939JUC FZR DMU00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP05:3506:0025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP07:0507:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:2525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP08:0008:2525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74961LDH FZR DMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74972FKA FZR DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS09:5010:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74925HSX FZR DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP11:50Des--SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74974FKA FZR DMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54051LDH FZR PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74976FKA FZR DMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS16:0016:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54563BTI FZR PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14602HMH FZR EXPRESS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74963LDH FZR DMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74978FKA FZR DMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS18:5019:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP19:1519:4025TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54786FKA FZR PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP20:2520:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54571LDH FZR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP22:3023:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI22:50Des--M,F1A,CC
54645LDH FZR PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74938FZR JUC DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74971FZR FKA DMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74973FZR FKA DMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74975FZR FKA DMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74962FZR LDH DMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74964FZR LDH DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74977FZR FKA DMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74934FZR JUC DMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14601FZR HMH EXPRESSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14614FZR CDG EXPSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITYSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTASrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc00:20--TUUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDISrc04:00--M,F1A,CC
54046FZR JIND PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54052FZR LDH PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54646FZR LDH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54785FZR FKA PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74932FZR JUC DMUSrc03:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74936FZR JUC DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAILSourcee21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit