For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FIROZPUR CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Ferozepur Cantonment Railway Station, Ferozepur, Punjab, India

Station Code: FZR)FIROZPUR CAN

Station Name: FZR)FIROZPUR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74939JUC FZR DMU00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP05:3506:0025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP07:0507:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:2525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP08:0008:2525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74961LDH FZR DMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74972FKA FZR DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS09:5010:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74925HSX FZR DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP11:50Des--SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74974FKA FZR DMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54051LDH FZR PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74976FKA FZR DMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS16:0016:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54563BTI FZR PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14602HMH FZR EXPRESS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74963LDH FZR DMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74978FKA FZR DMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS18:5019:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP19:1519:4025TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54786FKA FZR PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP20:2520:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54571LDH FZR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP22:3023:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI22:50Des--M,F1A,CC
54645LDH FZR PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74938FZR JUC DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74971FZR FKA DMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74973FZR FKA DMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74975FZR FKA DMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74962FZR LDH DMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74964FZR LDH DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74977FZR FKA DMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74934FZR JUC DMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14601FZR HMH EXPRESSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14614FZR CDG EXPSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITYSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTASrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc00:20--TUUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDISrc04:00--M,F1A,CC
54046FZR JIND PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54052FZR LDH PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54646FZR LDH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54785FZR FKA PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74932FZR JUC DMUSrc03:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74936FZR JUC DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAILSourcee21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/2106-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update-5 due to heavy Rains


Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains cancelled

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam Duranto Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·15268 Raxaul-LTT Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express JCO 6.8.2019

·13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Patna Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO 6.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 7.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai-Pune Intercity Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 7.8.2019

·12362 Mumbai-Asansol Express JCO 7.8.2019

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 7.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express via Manmad-Daund

·22943 Pune-Indore Express JCO 6.8.2019 rescheduled at 20.20 hrs and diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

 

Trains short terminated

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019 short terminated at Pune

 

Trains Restored

·12138 Firozpur-Mumbai Punjab Mail JCO 5.8.2019 which was short terminated at Bhopal will now run up to Mumbai

 

Trains short originate

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 6.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 





2
2019/8/2006-08-2019
Trains Update-4 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update- 4

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway, following train is cancelled.

 

Trains Cancelled

·22108 Latur-Mumbai Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12137 Mumbai-Firozpur Punjab Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·12322 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Chheoki JCO 6.8.2019

·22885 LTT-Tata Nagar Antyodaya Express JCO 6.8.2019

·82356 Mumbai-Patna Suvidha Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 6.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·19667 Udaipur-Mysore Humsafar Express JCO 5.8.2019 via Surat-Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune.

 

Trains Restored

·17057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Devagiri Express JCO 6.8.2019 will run as per schedule.

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search