For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FIROZPUR CANT

STATION INFO

Address: Ferozepur Cantonment Railway Station, Ferozepur, Punjab, India

Station Code: FZR)FIROZPUR CAN

Station Name: FZR)FIROZPUR CANT

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74939JUC FZR DMU00:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP05:3506:0025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP07:0507:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:2525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP08:0008:2525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74961LDH FZR DMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74931JUC FZR DMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74972FKA FZR DMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74933JUC FZR DMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS09:5010:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74925HSX FZR DEMU11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP11:50Des--SUUNRESERVED
74935JUC FZR DMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54045JIND FZR PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74974FKA FZR DMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54051LDH FZR PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74976FKA FZR DMU14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS16:0016:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54563BTI FZR PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14602HMH FZR EXPRESS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74963LDH FZR DMU16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74978FKA FZR DMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54643JUC FZR PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS18:5019:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP19:1519:4025TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54786FKA FZR PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXP20:2520:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54571LDH FZR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74937JUC FZR DMU20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14613CDG FZR EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP22:3023:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI22:50Des--M,F1A,CC
54645LDH FZR PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74938FZR JUC DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74940FZR JUC DMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74971FZR FKA DMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74973FZR FKA DMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74975FZR FKA DMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74962FZR LDH DMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74964FZR LDH DMUSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74977FZR FKA DMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74934FZR JUC DMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14601FZR HMH EXPRESSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14614FZR CDG EXPSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITYSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTASrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc00:20--TUUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDISrc04:00--M,F1A,CC
54046FZR JIND PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54052FZR LDH PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54564FZR BTI PASSSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54644FZR JUC PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54646FZR LDH PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54785FZR FKA PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74926FZR HSX DEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74932FZR JUC DMUSrc03:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74936FZR JUC DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAILSourcee21:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4824-11-2020
Central Railway loads 145 rakes of automobiles from April – November this financial year against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway loads 145 rakes of automobiles from April – November this financial year against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year

 

Central Railway gets Mahindra & Mahindra, Tata’s Automobiles o­nboard Indian Railways Automobile Transport Wagons for quick & cost-effective delivery.

Central Railway has transported cars, tractors, pickup vans, jeeps etc in 145 rakes in this financial year i.e from April – November 2020 to various cities in India and also exported by rail to Bangladesh. Central Railway’s Bhusaval division has transported automobiles in 80 rakes, from Pune Division 53 rakes, Nagpur Division 9 rakes and from Mumbai Division 3 Rakes in this financial year upto 19th November 2020. Shri Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager lauded the efforts of Business Development Unit of the Central Railway Headquarter & Divisions for their consistent efforts in getting this business of transporting automobiles in 145 rakes in less than 8 months of this financial year 2020-21 as against 118 rakes in the whole of last financial year 2019-20.

From April – November 2020 this financial year, as a landmark move, for the first time from Mumbai Division a rake of 23 NMG wagons loaded with 87 pickup vans were transported from Kalamboli to Benapole, Bangladesh followed by a second rake loaded with 83 pickup vans of Mahindra & Mahindra to Benapole, Bangladesh in 25 NMG wagons o­n 20th November 2020. Tractors were loaded from the newly opened Ajni Good Shed to Phillaur, Firozpur o­n 31.08.20. As an export of Automobiles to Bangladesh, first rake of tractors were loaded from Ajni Good Shed to Benapole, Bangladesh o­n 13.10.20. o­ne rake of Automobile (NMG) was loaded from Chinchwad Goods shed to Ernakulam after 09 years (last rake was loaded in the year 2011). A landmark breakthrough was achieved when for the first time ever over Central Railway a rake of 25 NMG containing 75 Pickup vans was loaded by Transport Corporation of India (TCOI) from Chinchwad to Benapole, Bangladesh.

Bhusaval Division has so far loaded 80 rakes in the current financial year. Domestic rail transport services have become quite popular. M/S Mahindra Logistics Limited Nashik has dispatched to new locations viz. Kalaikonda, Chitpur, Raxaul.

The impetus in the automobile loading was achieved due to various freight friendly measures taken by Indian Railways and its intensive marketing efforts by the Business Development Units (BDU) formed at all five divisions of Central Railway. The active role of BDUs is enabling Railways to focus o­n new thrust areas including close monitoring of turnaround time of the NMG rakes to transport the goods faster and be available for the next loading thereby attracting new opportunities. Soon, automobiles (Mahindra & Mahindra) Jeeps & tractors will be loaded from Kalamboli (KLMG) to Bangladesh in NMG rakes. Central Railway also planned to increase NMG loading from Butibori, launch automobile loading from Baramati and develop Loni for loading /unloading of automobile traffic. Central Railway extends automobile companies, logistic firms & loaders of all possible help and is committed to address all their concerns and issues o­n priority.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 24, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search