For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12138 PUNJAB MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Firozpur cant to Mumbai cst | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 33:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
414524051650XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSourcee21:4001
2FDKFARIDKOT22:0522:072:00331
3KKPKOT KAPURA22:2322:252:00451
4GJUTGANGSAR JAITU22:3822:402:00611
5GNAGONEANA BHAI JAGTA22:5422:562:00761
6BTIBHATINDA JN23:2523:316:00881
7MAURMAUR00:1500:172:001222
8MSZMANSA00:3200:342:001412
9BLZBUDHLADA00:4800:502:001572
10BRZBARETA01:0301:052:001722
11JHLJAKHAL JN01:1901:212:001862
12TUNTOHANA01:3201:342:001982
13NRWNARWANA JN01:5501:572:002242
14JINDJIND JN02:2502:283:002582
15ROKROHTAK JN03:1503:172:003152
16BGZBAHADURGARH03:4503:472:003552
17SSBSHAKURBASTI04:1804:202:003752
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ04:3304:352:003822
19NDLSNEW DELHI05:0005:044:003862
20FDBFARIDABAD05:4105:432:004142
21KSVKOSI KALAN06:5706:592:004862
22MTJMATHURA JN07:3807:402:005272
23RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:1408:162:005772
24AGCAGRA CANTT08:3008:355:005802
25DHODHAULPUR09:3309:352:006332
26MRAMORENA10:0010:022:006602
27GWLGWALIOR10:4010:455:006992
28DBADABRA11:1511:172:007412
29DAADATIA11:4011:422:007712
30JHSJHANSI JN12:2512:305:007962
31BABBABINA12:5813:002:008212
32LARLALITPUR13:4513:472:008862
33BINABINA JN14:4514:505:009492
34BAQGANJ BASODA15:2315:252:009942
35BHSVIDISHA15:5215:542:0010342
36BPLBHOPAL JN16:5016:555:0010872
37HBJHABIBGANJ17:0717:092:0010932
38HBDHOSHANGABAD18:1318:152:0011612
39ETITARSI JN18:4018:466:0011792
40BPFBANAPURA19:1319:152:0012122
41HDHARDA19:4319:452:0012542
42KKNKHIRKIYA20:1020:122:0012862
43KNWKHANDWA21:3521:405:0013622
44BAUBURHANPUR22:2822:302:0014312
45BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:3023:355:0014852
46JLJALGAON JN23:5900:0158:0015102
47CSNCHALISGAON JN00:5901:012:0016023
48MMRMANMAD JN01:5001:555:0016693
49NKNASIK ROAD02:4502:505:0017433
50DVLDEVLALI02:5803:002:0017483
51IGPIGATPURI04:2504:305:0017933
52KYNKALYAN JN06:2006:255:0018763
53DRDADAR07:0207:053:0019213
54CSTMMUMBAI CST07:35Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2106-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update-5 due to heavy Rains


Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains cancelled

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam Duranto Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·15268 Raxaul-LTT Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express JCO 6.8.2019

·13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Patna Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO 6.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 7.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai-Pune Intercity Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 7.8.2019

·12362 Mumbai-Asansol Express JCO 7.8.2019

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 7.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express via Manmad-Daund

·22943 Pune-Indore Express JCO 6.8.2019 rescheduled at 20.20 hrs and diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

 

Trains short terminated

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019 short terminated at Pune

 

Trains Restored

·12138 Firozpur-Mumbai Punjab Mail JCO 5.8.2019 which was short terminated at Bhopal will now run up to Mumbai

 

Trains short originate

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 6.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search