For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12138 PUNJAB MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Firozpur cant to Mumbai cst | Distance-1930Kms | Travel Time 33:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
414524051650XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSourcee21:4001
2FDKFARIDKOT22:0522:072:00331
3KKPKOT KAPURA22:2322:252:00451
4GJUTGANGSAR JAITU22:3822:402:00611
5GNAGONEANA BHAI JAGTA22:5422:562:00761
6BTIBHATINDA JN23:2523:316:00881
7MAURMAUR00:1500:172:001222
8MSZMANSA00:3200:342:001412
9BLZBUDHLADA00:4800:502:001572
10BRZBARETA01:0301:052:001722
11JHLJAKHAL JN01:1901:212:001862
12TUNTOHANA01:3201:342:001982
13NRWNARWANA JN01:5501:572:002242
14JINDJIND JN02:2502:283:002582
15ROKROHTAK JN03:1503:172:003152
16BGZBAHADURGARH03:4503:472:003552
17SSBSHAKURBASTI04:1804:202:003752
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ04:3304:352:003822
19NDLSNEW DELHI05:0005:044:003862
20FDBFARIDABAD05:4105:432:004142
21KSVKOSI KALAN06:5706:592:004862
22MTJMATHURA JN07:3807:402:005272
23RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:1408:162:005772
24AGCAGRA CANTT08:3008:355:005802
25DHODHAULPUR09:3309:352:006332
26MRAMORENA10:0010:022:006602
27GWLGWALIOR10:4010:455:006992
28DBADABRA11:1511:172:007412
29DAADATIA11:4011:422:007712
30JHSJHANSI JN12:2512:305:007962
31BABBABINA12:5813:002:008212
32LARLALITPUR13:4513:472:008862
33BINABINA JN14:4514:505:009492
34BAQGANJ BASODA15:2315:252:009942
35BHSVIDISHA15:5215:542:0010342
36BPLBHOPAL JN16:5016:555:0010872
37HBJHABIBGANJ17:0717:092:0010932
38HBDHOSHANGABAD18:1318:152:0011612
39ETITARSI JN18:4018:466:0011792
40BPFBANAPURA19:1319:152:0012122
41HDHARDA19:4319:452:0012542
42KKNKHIRKIYA20:1020:122:0012862
43KNWKHANDWA21:3521:405:0013622
44BAUBURHANPUR22:2822:302:0014312
45BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:3023:355:0014852
46JLJALGAON JN23:5900:0158:0015102
47CSNCHALISGAON JN00:5901:012:0016023
48MMRMANMAD JN01:5001:555:0016693
49NKNASIK ROAD02:4502:505:0017433
50DVLDEVLALI02:5803:002:0017483
51IGPIGATPURI04:2504:305:0017933
52KYNKALYAN JN06:2006:255:0018763
53DRDADAR07:0207:053:0019213
54CSTMMUMBAI CST07:35Destination19303
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/2917-05-2022
Central Railway Anti Tout Squad along with RPF puts a check on illegal booking of tickets – Touts apprehended


Central Railway Anti Tout Squad along with RPF puts a check o­n illegal booking of tickets – Touts apprehended

During this summer vacation, Central Railway has initiated a major crackdown o­n black marketing of tickets. In its continued efforts to make available reserved tickets to bonafide passengers, Anti Tout Squad (ATS), Mumbai Division, Commercial branch with the help of RPF keeping its ears o­n ground conducted special operations and intensive checking drives against unauthorized ticket vendors.
 
During intensive checks and special operations from 1st April 2022 to 10th May 2022, five cases were registered with the confiscation of 89 tickets valued 1,62,313/-. During last financial year 2021-2022, the Anti Tout Squad registered 27 cases against touts and confiscated 646 tickets worth Rs. 7,99,759/- 

On 13.05.2022, Central Railway officials consisting of Anti Touting Squad from Mumbai Division Ticket Checking, SIPF of Railway Protection Force, members of IT Cell of CIB, Kalyan laid a trap near Avion hotel, Western express highway, Vile Parle East and intercepted a person named Ghanshyam Prajapati. o­n introduction, the person willingly handed over Railway Reservation Tickets valued Rs. 37,995/- and o­n further questioning he revealed that he is working o­n commission basis and was hired by a person named Ramesh Yadav, resident of Poisar, Kandivali East.  Later, Ghansham Prajapati was handed over to Vile Parle police station for police proceedings and the ATS team headed to Kandivli to apprehend Ramesh Yadav. o­n reaching Ramesh Yadav’s residence, while questioning, he accepted hiring Ghanshyam Prajapti to deliver the tickets o­n commission basis. Later Yadav was produced at Samta Nagar police station, after completion of police proceedings, both Ghanshyam Prajapathi and Ramesh Yadav were handed over to Railway Protection Force, Ghatkopar & registered a case under section 143 of Indian Railway Act. 

Earlier, o­n 11.05.2022, o­n the basis of a tip off that a person will be coming to pick up Railway Journey cum Reservation tickets in 12138 up Punjab Mail at Kalyan station, a plan was prepared to nab the person. ATS team took the help of SIPF, IT Cell Mr. Gopal Rai briefed the plan. A close watch was kept o­n the suspected person. o­n arrival of Punjab mail at Kalyan station this person boarded the B-5 coach and after a few minutes de-boarded the train. Immediately ATS team with the assistance of SIPF, RPF nabbed the person. o­n being questioned, the person named Santosh Shyamlal Gupta was found in possession with 3 Railway Reservation tickets worth Rs. 15540 and was handed over to RPF, Kalyan for necessary action. Further o­n checking his residence, o­ne mobile and a CPU with 43 e-tickets valued Rs. 1,05,893 was seized. The total value of tickets seized from Santosh was Rs. 1,21,433/- Further investigation is o­n about the purchase of software and his financial transactions etc. 

The Anti Tout Squad of Mumbai Division with the help of Railway Protection Force has kept close watch of any touting activity in order to curb any illegal sale of tickets. The case registered recently is another dedicated effort by the Central Railway Anti Tout Squad along with RPF team in its relentless pursuit to curb Railway ticket black-marketing.

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets and to purchase their tickets from authorized agents or from Computerized Reservation Centre or book them o­nline o­n website www.irctc.co.in in order to avoid inconvenience and travel with dignity.
-------
Date: May 14, 2022
PR No.2022/05/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search