For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAUR

STATION INFO

Address: Maur, Punjab 151509, India

Station Code: MAUR)MAU

Station Name: MAUR)MAUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12138PUNJAB MAIL00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP00:3100:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP00:4300:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL01:5001:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02:2502:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA07:3607:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54044HSR JIND PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY10:5410:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS14:1114:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS15:0015:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP17:1617:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54046FZR JIND PASS18:1218:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP21:2721:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2514-12-2019
Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations on South-Eastern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations o­n South-Eastern Railway

 

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains due to agitations and unrest at Sankrail, Nalpur, Maurigram, Bankura Nayabaj stations.The details are as under:

 

1.12222 Howrah –Pune Duronto Express JCO 14.12.2019

2.12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express JCO 16.12.2019

3.12860 Howrah – Mumbai Gitanjali Express JCO 14.12.2019

4.12859 Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express JCO 16.12.2019

 

All concerned to please note to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 14, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-10-2019
Gandhi Jayanti as community day celebrated over North Central Railway in befitting manner.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 02.10.2019

Gandhi Jayanti as community day celebrated over North Central Railway in befitting manner

Swachhata Hi Seva campaign launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi o­n 11.09.19 at Mathura concluded in splendid fashion with observing Gandhi Jayanti as Community Day all over North Central Railway o­n 02.10.19. During the Swachhata Pakhwara an array of activities for cleanliness, awareness, plantations etc. were organized o­n NCR headquarters and in all three divisions Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi as per following schedules with specific focus o­n each work area of Railways:

DATE

NAME OF DIWAS

ACTIVITIES TO BE ORGANISED OVER NCR

16.09.19

Swachh Awareness

Swachhta pledge administered to Railway officers, staff and SafaiKarmcharis followed by Swachhta Awareness rally by Bharat Scouts and Guides and Railway Officers and staff.

17.09.19

Swachh Samvad (cleanliness dialogue/Public

Seminar/Workshop organized o­n sanitation and upkeep of Railway colonies and other Institutions o­n Railway premises.

18.09.19

Swachh Samvad (Cleanliness dialogue/inhouse)

Anti littering notices and awareness posters displayed at important places.

19 & 20.09.19

Swachh Stations

The nominated officers inspected and organized intensive cleanliness drives at A1, A and other category stations.

21 & 22.09.19

Swachh Railgadi

The nominated Officers inspected and organized intensive cleanliness drives for important originating and passing through trains o­n NCR.

23.09.19

Swachh Parisar (Clean Work place & clean Residential premises)

Intensive cleaning drive at work places, colonies, rest houses etc.

24 & 25.09.19

Swachh Ahar

Intensive cleaning of Canteens, food stall, kitchen etc. Quality of food also checked.

26 & 27.09.19

Swachh Neer

Water supply of stations and colonies intensively checked.

28.09.19

Swachh Prabandhan

Inspection and intensive cleaning of toilets at station, offices etc.

29.09.19

Swachh Completion

Essay competition for Railway staff, children of Railway staff/officers etc.

30.09.19

Review/ Briefing

The works done during SwachhataPakhwara reviewed and reports made. Regular media briefing, information sharing trough social, electronic media ensured.

02.10.19

Community Day

Pledge to cut use of plastic, Ban o­n single use plastic at stations and Shramdan at Stations and in Colonies organized.

Gandhi Jayantihas been observed across the North Central Railwayas community day with special thrust to cut downuse of plastic articles. Some of the notable events held o­n 02.10.19 over North central railway are as under:

1.Pledge to cut down use of plastic article administered to Railway employees by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry at headquarters office . Similar oath taken at all divisional offices and at stations .

2.Mobile and Web based application “NIRMAL NCR”launched by GM Sri Chaudhry . Cleanliness monitoring application have facility of uploading cleanliness Picture & videos by concerned supervisor for effective monitoring. Passenger can also use this app for feedback / complaint related to cleaning. This app has provision of feedback to passenger o­nce their complaint is attended. This also has provision of monitoring compliance of NGT guidelines for Railway Stations o­n NCR .GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry mentioned during launch that “NIRMAL NCR” is far more advanced as compared to similar pan Indian Railways app MADAD as NIRMAL NCR is equipped with feature of geotagged photograph to exactly pin point area requiring cleaning attention and better customized reports for effective monitoring.

3.Shramdans to weed out plastic waste were organized at headquarters office, in various railway colonies, stations and in divisional offices across this Railway. In the Shramdan organized at NCR HQ, GM Sri Chaudhry, all Principal head of Departments of NCR , other officers , staff and supervisors participated in large number and substantial plastic waste collected and sent for proper disposal and recycling .

4.Later during the day GM Sri Chaudhry inaugurated Heritage, Station and Mahatma Gandhi galleries at Allahabad Jn. Station . He also inaugurated digital museum at Jn station which is an digital platform for sharing information related to life of Mahatma Gandhi as well as rich heritage of Indian Railways . Digital galleries are also commissioned at Allahabad Cheoki , Kanpur & Etwah stations of Allhabad division , Mathura & Agra Cantt.Stations o­n Agra division while Jhansi,Chirgaon , Lalitpur , Mauranipur & Talebhat o­n Jhansi division .

5.NCR has also developed 09 nurseries near railway track at Mirzapur , Chandari, Aligarh , Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Etmadpur, Lalitpur , Banda & Gohad .Railway Board had set the target of commissioning of 150 nurseries o­n railway land before 02.10.19, NCR has surpassed the expectations of Railway board by developing 09 nurseries against target of 08.

6.Nukkad Natak and other awareness program o­n cleanliness and controlling menace of plastic waste were organized at many stations. Nukkad Natak organized by Srijan Kala Samiti at Allahabad Jn station o­n plastic waste was appreciated passengers as well as officials of NCR .

7.Mass awareness drives in print , radio ,social & electronic mediawere carried out throughout the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign through regular inputs . Under o­ne of such campaign,radio jockeys came at Allahabad and Kanpur stations for interacting and motivating passengers o­n cleanliness , water conservation and control o­n plastic waste etc.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search