For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12137-PUNJAB MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Firozpur cant | Distance-1936Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
414524051650XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee19:3501
2DRDADAR19:4719:503:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN20:3820:402:00541
4KSRAKASARA21:4321:452:001211
5IGPIGATPURI22:2022:255:001371
6DVLDEVLALI22:5823:002:001821
7NKNASIK ROAD23:1023:155:001881
8MMRMANMAD JN00:1200:153:002612
9CSNCHALISGAON JN01:0301:052:003282
10JLJALGAON JN02:0802:102:004202
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:4502:505:004452
12BAUBURHANPUR03:2803:302:004992
13KNWKHANDWA04:5705:003:005682
14KKNKHIRKIYA05:5005:511:006442
15HDHARDA06:1406:162:006762
16BPFBANAPURA06:4706:481:007182
17ETITARSI JN07:3507:4510:007522
18HBDHOSHANGABAD08:0108:032:007692
19HBJHABIBGANJ09:1309:152:008442
20BPLBHOPAL JN09:3509:405:008502
21BHSVIDISHA10:1910:212:009032
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:4210:508:009432
23BINABINA JN12:0012:055:009882
24LARLALITPUR12:4812:502:0010512
25BABBABINA13:3313:352:0011152
26JHSJHANSI JN14:2014:3010:0011412
27DAADATIA14:5014:522:0011652
28DBADABRA15:1415:162:0011962
29GWLGWALIOR15:5516:005:0012382
30MRAMORENA16:2516:272:0012762
31DHODHAULPUR17:0817:102:0013042
32AGCAGRA CANTT17:5317:585:0013562
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:0618:082:0013602
34MTJMATHURA JN18:4618:482:0014102
35KSVKOSI KALAN19:1619:182:0014512
36FDBFARIDABAD20:3320:352:0015232
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:5620:582:0015432
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:2521:4015:0015512
39DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ21:5321:552:0015552
40SSBSHAKURBASTI22:0922:112:0015622
41BGZBAHADURGARH22:2822:302:0015822
42ROKROHTAK JN23:0423:062:0016222
43JINDJIND JN23:4723:492:0016792
44NRWNARWANA JN00:1200:142:0017133
45TUNTOHANA00:3200:342:0017393
46JHLJAKHAL JN00:5000:522:0017513
47BRZBARETA01:0201:042:0017653
48BLZBUDHLADA01:1701:192:0017803
49MSZMANSA01:3301:352:0017963
50MAURMAUR01:5001:522:0018153
51BTIBHATINDA JN03:0003:2525:0018493
52GNAGONEANA BHAI JAGTA03:3703:392:0018613
53GJUTGANGSAR JAITU03:5303:552:0018753
54KKPKOT KAPURA04:1804:202:0018913
55FDKFARIDKOT04:4904:512:0019043
56FZRFIROZPUR CANT05:50Destination19363
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2006-08-2019
Trains Update-4 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update- 4

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway, following train is cancelled.

 

Trains Cancelled

·22108 Latur-Mumbai Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12137 Mumbai-Firozpur Punjab Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·12322 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Chheoki JCO 6.8.2019

·22885 LTT-Tata Nagar Antyodaya Express JCO 6.8.2019

·82356 Mumbai-Patna Suvidha Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 6.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·19667 Udaipur-Mysore Humsafar Express JCO 5.8.2019 via Surat-Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune.

 

Trains Restored

·17057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Devagiri Express JCO 6.8.2019 will run as per schedule.

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Mumtaz Mohammad- Wed Feb 11 7:29 2015
required rajdhan train mumbai cst to jhansi

2
Rishi Kumar shakya- Fri Nov 9 15:28 2018
Sl


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search