For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00BTI23:207:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
14625FZR INTERCITYSSB07:04BTI12:205:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14625 Status
54641DLI FZR PASSDLI07:10BTI15:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54641 Status
12481INTERCITY EXPDLI13:10BTI18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12481 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNDLS13:15BTI19:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:156:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESNDLS13:30BTI20:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20BTI22:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
14519KISAN EXPRESSDLI14:50BTI22:207:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14519 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDLI16:10BTI22:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDINDLS16:20BTI21:004:40M,F1A,CC,12047 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPNDLS20:00BTI02:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILNDLS21:40BTI03:005:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
Temporary Closure of PRS Enquiry For Five Hours During Night Hours of 22/23.02.2020



Due to Operating System patch installation and system tuning activity, all the services of Delhi PRS, i.e. reservation, cancellation, charting , internet booking , PRS enquiry o­n telephone no.139 and Electronic Deposit Receipt services will not be available forfive hours duringthe intervening night of22 & 23 February 2020i.e. from 11.45 p.m. o­n 22.02.2020to 04.45 a.m. on 23.02.2020 .

                                                ------------






2
21-02-2020
Press Release:SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

                                         


SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS

TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

Kolkata, 21 February, 2020

            Railways has decided to extend the journey of 12259 Sealdah – New Delhi Duronto Express upto Bikaner. The journey of 12259/12260 Sealdah – Bikaner - Sealdah Duronto Express will start from Sealdah & Bikaner w.e.f 24.02.2020. 12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave Sealdah o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday at 18.30 hrs. and 12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday at 12.15 hrs..

            12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave New Delhi at 11.45 hrs to reach Bikaner at 19.15 hrs and will stop at Loharu (14.23 hrs), Sadulpur (15.03 hrs), Churu (16.05 hrs) & Ratangarh (17.00 hrs) in between New Delhi & Bikaner.

            12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner at 12.15 hrs to reach New Delhi at 19.25 hrs and will stop at Ratangarh (13.50 hrs), Churu (14.36 hrs), Sadulpur (15.25 hrs) & Loharu (16.07 hrs) in between Bikaner & New Delhi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit