For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHATINDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI)BHATINDA J

Station Name: BTI)BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19416SVDK ADI EXP00:5001:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP01:3502:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:2525TUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP02:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP03:4504:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASS03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP04:2804:368M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP04:5005:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI05:3305:407M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:0006:1313TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:0006:1313SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA06:4707:1225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS07:5008:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS07:5510:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS08:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54754SGNR BTI PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP09:2509:5025SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP10:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS11:3012:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS12:1012:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS13:5514:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS14:0014:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP14:5314:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS15:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS16:3016:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
54560FKA BTI PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS16:4517:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS16:4517:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS16:4616:559TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP16:4616:559W2A,3A,SL,GN
54782RE BTI PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54756SGNR BTI PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54564FZR BTI PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:0520:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1520:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS20:3021:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS20:5521:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54703ABS JU PASSENGR21:0021:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:0021:055M,F1A,CC
14711HW SGNR EXP21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP22:1522:2510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:4523:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2000:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:2523:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54755BTI SGNR PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54753BTI SGNR PASSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54559BTI FKA PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54766BTI DUI PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54552BTI UMB PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54556BTI UMB PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXPSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59711BTI SOG PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXPSrc20:50--TH3A,SL,GN
74985BTI FKA DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





2
No.41/2020-21.17-04-2020
Chennai
Southern Railway ensuring supply of essential commodities through its PCET



Southern Railway introduced Parcel Cargo Express specials from 1st April, 2020 primarily to carry essential commodities during the Nation -wide lockdown. Food grains, life saving drugs and medical essentials, vegetables, fruits, newspapers, seeds and other agro-industrial inputs were booked by various organizations and other government departments. Owing to increasing patronage, Southern Railway identified major routes for running Time tabled Parcel Cargo Express trains. Presently, daily services of Parcel Specials o­n round trip basis are being run in the following sectors:
1. Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore- Dr.MGR Chennai Central
2. Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode- Thiruvananthapuram
3. Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore
4. Dr MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi- Dr.MGR Chennai Central
5. Mumbai- Dr.MGR Chennai Central- Mumbai.
Beside the above the following Parcel Cargo Express train (daily services) pass through Dr.MGR Chennai Central and it is open for parcel loading and unloading.

1. Yeswantpur-Howrah- Yeswanthpur ( via Dr MGR Chennai Central)
All these above daily parcel train services have been extended upto May 3, 2020.

Southern Railway has registered earnings of Rs.1.18 crore from these Parcel trains (upto 15-4-2020). A total of 2150 tonnes of various consignments have been transported so far in this critical times of lockdown transporting medicines, medical equipments, food products, masks and hand sanitisers. This earnings and tonnage transported includes earnings and tonnage of cotton seeds transported from Salem to Bhatinda (Punjab) (2 trips) and salem to Hissar (Haryana) (2 trips) for agricultural purposes.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search