For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHATINDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI)BHATINDA J

Station Name: BTI)BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19416SVDK ADI EXP00:5001:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP01:3502:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:2525TUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP02:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP03:4504:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASS03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP04:2804:368M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP04:5005:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI05:3305:407M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:0006:1313TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:0006:1313SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA06:4707:1225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS07:5008:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS07:5510:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS08:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54754SGNR BTI PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP09:2509:5025SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP10:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS11:3012:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS12:1012:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS13:5514:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS14:0014:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP14:5314:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS15:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS16:3016:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
54560FKA BTI PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS16:4517:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS16:4517:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS16:4616:559TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP16:4616:559W2A,3A,SL,GN
54782RE BTI PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54756SGNR BTI PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54564FZR BTI PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:0520:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1520:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS20:3021:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS20:5521:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54703ABS JU PASSENGR21:0021:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:0021:055M,F1A,CC
14711HW SGNR EXP21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP22:1522:2510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:4523:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2000:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:2523:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54755BTI SGNR PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54753BTI SGNR PASSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54559BTI FKA PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54766BTI DUI PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54552BTI UMB PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54556BTI UMB PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXPSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59711BTI SOG PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXPSrc20:50--TH3A,SL,GN
74985BTI FKA DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
577/2018-1901-11-2018
CHENNAI
Rationalisation of Flexi Fare Scheme

Review of Flexi Fare scheme done based o­n the recommendation of the Review committee, Comptroller and Auditor General’s report, and representations from passengers

 

Flexi Fare completely removed from 15 trains

 

Flexi Fare removed from 32 trains during lean period (February, March and August)

 

Graded Discount upto 20% o­n last fare to be given (class wise) in case of class occupancy being less than 60%

 

Highest slab reduced from 1.5 times to 1.4 times

 

Flexi Fare Scheme was launched with effect from 9th September, 2016. The scheme generated high revenue however initially there was a drop of passengers which picked up later o­n. Further, to rationalise the fares an 8 member committee was formed to review the scheme and make it more passenger friendly. The review of the scheme has been done based o­n the recommendation of the committee, Comptroller and Auditor General’s report, and representations from passengers. The Railways has reviewed Flexi Fare Scheme and introduced following changes:

 

Discontinuation of Flexi-fare in trains with average monthly occupancy less than 50% throughout the previous year. (List of 15 Trains given in Annexure A)

Discontinuation of Flexi-fare, in lean period of 3 months, in trains with average monthly occupancy between 50-75% throughout the previous year. (List of 32 Trains given in Annexure B)

Maximum current cap of 1.5 times to be reduced to 1.4 times in all classes

To increase the occupancy of less patronised classes (2A, 3A, CC etc.), Graded discount of 20% o­n last fare o­n all trains with Flexi Fare and Humsafar Trains where occupancy of a particular class is less than 60% (4 days prior to scheduled departure of the train). Further, 10% discount will be offered as per the table given below:

Upto -70% occupancy:20% o­n last fare

70-80%occupancy:10% o­n last fare

Above 80%occupancy:Nil

Changes shall be implemented from Advance Reservation Period (ARP) i.e. 4 months after making necessary changes in Passenger Reservation System, o­n an experimental basis for six months to be further extended after assessing its outcome

 

Annexure A

List of trains with occupancy less than 50% (2017-18) from which Flexi Fare will be removed in 2018-19

Sl No.

Train no.

Train type

Train Name

1

12006

Shatabdi

Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi

2

12012

Shatabdi

Kalka-New Delhi Shatabdi

3

12037

Shatabdi

New Delhi-Ludhiana Shatabdi

4

12038

Shatabdi

Ludhiana-New Delhi Shatabdi

5

12043

Shatabdi

Moga(Ludhiana)-New Delhi Shatabdi

6

12044

Shatabdi

New Delhi-Moga(Ludhiana) Shatabdi

7

12047

Shatabdi

New Delhi-Bhatinda Shatabdi

8

12048

Shatabdi

Bhatinda-New Delhi Shatabdi

9

12085

Shatabdi

Guwahati-Dibrugarh Shatabdi

10

12086

Shatabdi

Dibrugarh-Guwahati Shatabdi

11

12087

Shatabdi

Naharlagun-Guwahati Shatabdi

12

12088

Shatabdi

Guwahati-Naharlagun Shatabdi

13

12277

Shatabdi

Howrah-Puri Shatabdi

14

22205

Duronto

Chennai-Madurai Duronto

15

22206

Duronto

Madurai-Chennai Duronto


 

Annexure B

List of trains with occupancy between 50%-75% (2017-18) from which Flexi Fare will be removed in lean period of 2018-19

 

S.No

Train No.

Train Name

1

12005

KALKA SHATABDI

2

12014

AMRITSAR SHATABDI

3

12016

AJMER SHATABDI

4

12018

DEHRADUN SHATABDI

5

12020

SHATABDI EXPRESS

6

12025

SHATABDI EXP

7

12026

PUNE SHATABDI

8

12030

SWARNA SHATABDI

9

12031

AMRITSAR SHATABDI

10

12032

AMRITSAR SHATABDI

11

12039

KGM NDLS SHT

12

12041

SHATABDI EXPRESS

13

12042

NJP HWH SHATABDI

14

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit