For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHATINDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI)BHATINDA J

Station Name: BTI)BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19416SVDK ADI EXP00:5001:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP01:3502:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:2525TUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP02:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP03:4504:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASS03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP04:2804:368M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP04:5005:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI05:3305:407M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:0006:1313TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:0006:1313SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA06:4707:1225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS07:5008:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS07:5510:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS08:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54754SGNR BTI PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP09:2509:5025SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP10:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS11:3012:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS12:1012:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS13:5514:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS14:0014:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP14:5314:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS15:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS16:3016:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
54560FKA BTI PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS16:4517:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS16:4517:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS16:4616:559TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP16:4616:559W2A,3A,SL,GN
54782RE BTI PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54756SGNR BTI PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54564FZR BTI PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:0520:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1520:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS20:3021:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS20:5521:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54703ABS JU PASSENGR21:0021:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:0021:055M,F1A,CC
14711HW SGNR EXP21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP22:1522:2510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:4523:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2000:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:2523:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54755BTI SGNR PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54753BTI SGNR PASSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54559BTI FKA PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54766BTI DUI PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54552BTI UMB PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54556BTI UMB PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXPSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59711BTI SOG PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXPSrc20:50--TH3A,SL,GN
74985BTI FKA DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit