For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHATINDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI)BHATINDA J

Station Name: BTI)BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19416SVDK ADI EXP00:5001:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP01:3502:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP02:0002:2525TUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP02:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL03:0003:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP03:4504:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54752SGNR RE PASS03:4504:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS03:5004:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP04:2804:368M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP04:5005:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI05:3305:407M,F1A,CC
74986FKA BTI DMU05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19611AJMER ASR EXP06:0006:1313TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP06:0006:1313SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54765DUI BTI PASS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA06:4707:1225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS07:5008:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS07:5510:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP08:0008:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54555DUI BTI PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS08:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54562FZR BTI PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54754SGNR BTI PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP09:2509:5025SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19226JAT BTI EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14502JAT BTI EXP10:20Des--F3A,SL,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS11:3012:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS12:1012:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14625FZR INTERCITY12:2012:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59712SOG BTI PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS12:3513:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54642FZR DLI PASS13:5514:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS14:0014:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP14:5314:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54641DLI FZR PASS15:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS16:3016:5525F2A,3A,SL,GN
54560FKA BTI PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54046FZR JIND PASS16:4517:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54702LGH ABS PASS16:4517:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS16:4616:559TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP16:4616:559W2A,3A,SL,GN
54782RE BTI PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS17:1017:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54756SGNR BTI PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74988FKA BTI DMU19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54564FZR BTI PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12439NED SGNR EXPRES20:0520:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES20:1520:205M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS20:3021:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS20:5521:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54703ABS JU PASSENGR21:0021:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI21:0021:055M,F1A,CC
14711HW SGNR EXP21:5222:008M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14731DLI FKA EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP22:1522:2510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:4523:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK23:2023:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23:2000:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:2523:316M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54755BTI SGNR PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54753BTI SGNR PASSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54701BTI LGH PASSSrc10:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54563BTI FZR PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54561BTI FZR PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54559BTI FKA PASSSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54766BTI DUI PASSSrc19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54552BTI UMB PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54556BTI UMB PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19225BTI JAT EXPSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59711BTI SOG PASSSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14501BTI JAT EXPSrc20:50--TH3A,SL,GN
74985BTI FKA DMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74987BTI FKA DMUSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

477 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1990 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 35018 MT of LMO in more than 1990 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 477 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

Till the time of this release, 6 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 522 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 67 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in

Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.250/2020-2102-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 34760 MT of LMO in service to the Nation


Tamil Nadu receives highest LMO delivery from Oxygen Expresses

More than 6476 MT of LMO delivered to Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses crosses the mark of 20000 MT LMO delivery in southern states of the country

474 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1976 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3700, 4800 and 4700 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5791 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6476 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3791 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 34000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 34760 MT of LMO in more than 1976 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 474 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses crossed the mark of 20000 MT LMO delivery in southern states of the country.

Tamil Nadu has received highest Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) delivery from Oxygen Expresses. More than 6476 MT of LMO delivered to Tamil Nadu.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3700, 4800 and 4700 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka respectively.

Till the time of this release, 1 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 74 MT of LMO in 4 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 65 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5791 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6476 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3791 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search