For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12440 SGNR NED EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12440-SGNR NED EXPRESS
Shri ganganagar to H sahib nanded | Distance-1991Kms | Travel Time 34:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24501675XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSourcee13:2501
2SDSSADULSHAHR13:4613:482:00301
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN14:2514:305:00671
4SGRASANGARIA14:5214:542:00941
5MBYMANDI DABWALI15:3315:352:001241
6BTIBHATINDA JN16:3016:5525:001601
7PULRAMPURA PHUL17:2817:302:001921
8TAPATAPA17:4217:442:002051
9BNNBARNALA18:0018:022:002241
10DUIDHURI JN18:2818:302:002551
11SAGSANGRUR18:4518:472:002711
12JHLJAKHAL JN19:4819:524:003211
13JINDJIND JN20:4420:462:003931
14ROKROHTAK JN21:3021:322:004501
15NDLSNEW DELHI23:1523:4530:005211
16MTJMATHURA JN01:2801:302:006622
17AGCAGRA CANTT02:1002:155:007162
18GWLGWALIOR04:1604:215:008342
19JHSJHANSI JN05:4505:5510:009312
20BINABINA JN08:3508:405:0010842
21BPLBHOPAL JN10:4510:5510:0012222
22ETITARSI JN12:3512:405:0013142
23KNWKHANDWA15:1515:205:0014972
24MKUMALKAPUR17:3817:402:0016642
25AKAKOLA JN19:0519:1510:0017542
26WHMWASHIM20:2920:301:0018332
27HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:0921:101:0018812
28PAUPURNA JN22:3022:4010:0019612
29NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45Destination19912
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.367/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, 12 trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below: -

Temporary Augmentation of Trains:

1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janata Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 26th July to 9th August, 2019.

2. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Jayanti Janata Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 29th July to 12th August, 2019.

3. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST – Bhubaneswar Konark Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 26th July to 9th August, 2019.

4. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CST Konark Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 28th July to 11th August, 2019.

5. Train No. 11301 Mumbai CST – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 27th July to 10th August, 2019.

6. Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru – Mumbai CST Udyan Express will be augmented with o­ne General Second Class Coach from 28th July to 11th August, 2019.

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CST – Chennai Central Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 26th July to 9th August, 2019.

8. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th July to 10th August, 2019.

9. Train No. 12486 Shri Ganganagar – H.S. Nanded Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 3rd to 31st August, 2019.

10. Train No. 12485 H.S. Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 5th August to 2nd September, 2019.

11. Train No. 12440 Shri Ganganagar – H.S. Nanded Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 2nd to 30th August, 2019.

12. Train No. 12439 H.S. Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express will be augmented with two AC III Tier Coaches from 4th August to 1st September, 2019.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search