For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05JHS06:156:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10JHS06:1530:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00JHS09:057:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSBB03:28JHS13:109:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04JHS12:257:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50JHS12:406:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50JHS12:406:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00JHS10:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25JHS12:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25JHS12:055:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45JHS14:107:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10JHS13:456:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10JHS14:556:45W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZM08:10JHS12:354:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNDLS08:10JHS14:556:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25JHS14:205:55W,SA3A22868 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15JHS15:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15JHS17:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10JHS17:156:05M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25JHS17:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05JHS19:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30JHS20:458:15TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20JHS19:466:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40JHS20:206:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNDLS14:15JHS21:357:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15JHS20:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNDLS14:15JHS22:308:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNDLS14:15JHS21:357:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS14:15JHS21:357:20TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00JHS21:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20JHS21:506:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20JHS21:506:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45JHS20:224:37M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45JHS20:384:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55JHS20:384:43M3A12612 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05JHS22:506:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00JHS00:057:05SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15JHS21:404:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25JHS23:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50JHS23:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40JHS00:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05JHS03:158:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15JHS02:357:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNDLS19:35JHS01:105:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50JHS03:257:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10JHS02:055:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45JHS04:558:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45JHS01:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55JHS02:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15JHS02:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30JHS04:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00JHS05:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55JHS06:156:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPNZMDestinationJHSSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press Release:ER’S PAFCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 6994 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING FEBRUARY 2021


ER’S PAFCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 6994 TONNES OF PARCEL TRAFFIC DURING FEBRUARY 2021

##PARCEL EXPRESS GENERATED EARNINGS OF 2.32 CRORES DURING FEBRUARY 2021

Kolkata, February 28, 2021:
To offer safe, secured, economical and environment friendly mode of transportation, Eastern Railway started running Parcel Express trains from 8.4.2020 from three stations in Kolkata area viz. Howrah, Sealdah and Kolkata. The five destinations where the Parcel Express trains run uninterruptedly include Guwahati, Agartala, Amritsar, New Delhi and Gorakhpur o­n different days of run.

During February 2021 (up to 26.2.2021) there were altogether 29 trips of Parcel Express trains and 6994 tonnes of parcel traffic has been transported generating revenue of ₹.2.32 crores. The main commodities loaded were readymade goods, school bag, footwear, beetle leaves, fish, live fish, live plant, medicine, medical goods, eggs, bakery food, courier items, books, machinery parts etc. In terms of transportation time and cost effectiveness Parcel Express trains are more cheaper than road transport and are more safe & secured.

For convenience of the customers, the minimum composition of Parcel Express train has been reduced from 20 parcel vans to 15 and 10 parcel vans for perishables. Moreover, the enroute stoppages were increased as per demand.

Running of Parcel Express trains facilitate back end supply chain to meet the demand in the market of the country. The growth of parcel business is very important as these services are used by small traders and businessmen. Eastern Railway aims to steep growth in Parcel business and to explore more innovative ways to bring the desired growth.

Parcel Express trains run punctually to gain customer confidence for using the service.




2
Press Release No. 38922-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 389  Dt: 21.02.2021                     

SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE

 BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG

 AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways dedicated Chikkodi Road-Raybag double line (14 Km), new station building at Raybag and double line between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km)today through video link from Rail Bhavan, New Delhi.  Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakuru;  Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council, Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajyasabha, Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Tumakuru; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble MLA of Gubbi, Shri Duryodhan Aihole, Hon’ble MLA of Raybag  and other dignitaries attended the function organized locally at Gubbi and Raybag.

While speaking Shri Piyush Goyal remembered late Shri Suresh Angadi for exemplary work he has done for Railways and for the state of Karnataka.  He said that When the both Central Govt. led by Shri Narendra Modi ji, State government work together as a team that it gives a double engine speed to progress and to growth and Indian Railways gives the third dimension and when all three central govt., state govt. supported by the Indian Railways work together, unprecedented progress can be seen in the state of Karnataka. Doubling of track from Gubbi to Nittur, while it may seem like a small stretch, it is a part of a larger vision to double the railway line from Arsikere to Tumukuru o­n the Benguluru-Hubballi line. The larger project between the Londa and the Miraj 186km project will be completed in the next two years. The Raybag railway station has also been provided with amenities and all of these projects put together will provide a catalyst for Karnataka's progress and economy development. The Indian Railways is committed to improving all the railway facilities in the state. The suburban railway in Bengaluru also will transform the transportation in the state of Karnataka and for the people of Bengaluru to which the Govt. of Karnataka and Indian Railways both are very committed and working in partnership through the K-ride a special purpose vehicle set up between Indian Railways and Govt. of Karnataka. Several other projects in Karnataka are being done to improve the facilities and ensure very good and happy experience for all the passengers using the Indian Railways. Integration of the metro services of the Bengaluru with the suburban railway is being tried to provide seamless transportation.

Doubling of lines between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Arsikere and Tumakuru (96 Km) o­n the Bengaluru-Hubballi line between Tumakuru & Arsikere.  Arsikere and Tumakuru project was sanctioned in 2015-16 at a cost of  Rs.783 Cr. Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka and enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

The section between Gubbi and Nittur has been doubled at a cost of Rs.75.5 Cr. Along with doubling, 2 Major bridges and 15 Minor bridges have been constructed.

Additional passenger amenities have been provided at Gubbi and Nittur Railway station.  Platform shelter, High level platforms, Foot over bridge, toilets, benches and water booths have been constructed at Gubbi & Nittur along with doubling.

Doubling of lines between Chikkodi and Raybag (14 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Londa and Miraj o­n Hubballi -Miraj line between Londa and Miraj. Londa and Miraj (186 Km) doubling was sanctioned in the year 2015-16 at  a cost of Rs.1191 Cr.  o­nce this project is completed it  will give impetus to rail infrastructure in Belagavi district

Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka.  It will enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

New Station Building has been provided at Raybag Railway Station along with the doubling with upgraded passenger amenities.

Handling of train operations has been optimized with provision of latest Signalling system and indigenously developed state of the art electronic interlocking.

            Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR briefed about the projects. Under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble PM, Indian Railways has been achieving all-round progress with firm focus o­n safety and passenger services, by leveraging the latest  technology.  Karnataka had historically been single line and non electrified Railway network.

Indian Railways is transforming Railway network in Karnataka by taking up doubling and electrification of line. This will build futuristic Railway network and enable running  trains faster.

With renewed thrust o­n infrastructure augmentation by Hon'ble MR , record commissioning of doubling is being done in Karnataka. SWR will be adding 203 Km of lines this year in its network, o­ne of the highest in IR, by completing 49 Km of new lines and 154 Km of doubling of existing track. 

The entire Railway line from Bengaluru to Miraj is passing 10 districts in Karnataka. Gubbi-Nittur section is penultimate section in Tumakuru-Arsikere doubling. o­nce the full section is completed, Bengaluru to Hubli doubling will be 80% completed.  It constitutes the main trunk route for Karnataka.   

Doubling between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations is part  doubling project between Londa and  Miraj.   Full section is expected to be commissioned with Electrification by 2023.    

Along with doubling many important passenger amenity works are being taken up at all stations, he said.

Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakru;  Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Loksabha, Tumakuru; Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council; Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajya Sabha also spoke o­n the occasion from the local function organized at Gubbi and Raybag. Shri Aihole Duryodhan, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Raybag; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Gubbi;  Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager;  Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager and others were present. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit