For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12646 ERS MILLENUM EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12646-ERS MILLENUM EX
H nizamuddin to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2807Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29051960XX760XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee05:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:2808:302:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:4008:455:001881
5GWLGWALIOR11:0011:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:4012:5010:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0417:095:006941
9ETITARSI JN18:5019:0010:007861
10BZUBETUL20:2820:313:008931
11NGPNAGPUR23:2023:255:0010831
12BPQBALHARSHAH02:5503:005:0012942
13WLWARANGAL06:2706:325:0015362
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:5510:005:0017452
15GDRGUDUR JN14:2814:302:0020382
16RURENIGUNTA JN16:0016:1010:0021212
17TPTYTIRUPATI16:3016:355:0021312
18CTOCHITTOOR17:4817:502:0022022
19KPDKATPADI JN18:5519:005:0022352
20JTJJOLARPETTAI20:3320:352:0023192
21SASALEM JN22:0722:103:0024392
22EDERODE JN23:1023:155:0025012
23TUPTIRUPPUR23:5323:552:0025522
24CBECOIMBATORE JN01:0701:103:0026023
25PGTPALAKKAD JN02:2702:303:0026563
26TCRTHRISUR03:5203:553:0027333
27AWYALUVA04:4304:452:0027883
28ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00Destination28073
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
402/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following express trains will be temporarily augmented as detailed below to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

1.Train No.12611 / 12612 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Hazrat Nizamuddin – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Garib Rath Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 16th & 23rd November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC – 3-tier coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier Coach.

 

2.Train No.12643 / 12644 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central superfast Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

3.Train No.12645 / 12646 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Millennium Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November and 07thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 19th & 26th November and 03rd & 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

4.Train No.16317 / 16318 Kanniyakumari – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 06thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 09th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

5.Train No.16093 / 16032 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Lucknow – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Bi-Weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and the train leaving Lucknow o­n 21st, 25th, 28thNovember, 02nd December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

6.Train No.16031 / 16038 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Andaman Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 14th, 17th, 20th, 21st, 24th, 27th & 28th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 16th, 19th, 22nd, 23rd, 26th, 29th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
06-05-2019
Cancellation, short termination and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Rayaru..

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:29.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रायरू स्‍टेशन पर नॉन इण्‍टरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण विभिन्‍न गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

1. गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12807

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में पाँचदिन

18.05.19 से 29.05.19 तक

2

12808

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में पाँच दिन

20.05.19से31.05.19तक

3

12645

एर्णाकुलम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

18.05.19, 25.05.19

4

12646 

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-एर्णाकुलम

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

5

12803

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में दो दिन

17.05.19 से27.05.19तक

6

12804

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में दो दिन

19.05.19से29.05.19तक

7

12147

कोल्‍हापुर-हजरत निजामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

8

12148

हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोल्‍हापुर

साप्ताहिक

23.05.19, 30.05.19

9

12643

तिरुवतंतपुरम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

10

12644

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-तिरुवतंतपुरम

साप्ताहिक

24.05.19, 31.05.19

11

12781

मैसूर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

17.05.19, 24.05.19

12

12782

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-मैसूर

साप्ताहिक

20.05.19, 27.05.19

13

22125

नागपुर-अमृतसर

COMMENTS
1
Amit- Thu Jan 1 12:02 2015
3ac facility and pantry car facility ?


Add Comment






Submit