For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12646 ERS MILLENUM EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12646-ERS MILLENUM EX
H nizamuddin to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2807Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29051960XX760XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee05:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:2808:302:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:4008:455:001881
5GWLGWALIOR11:0011:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:4012:5010:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0417:095:006941
9ETITARSI JN18:5019:0010:007861
10BZUBETUL20:2820:313:008931
11NGPNAGPUR23:2023:255:0010831
12BPQBALHARSHAH02:5503:005:0012942
13WLWARANGAL06:2706:325:0015362
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:5510:005:0017452
15GDRGUDUR JN14:2814:302:0020382
16RURENIGUNTA JN16:0016:1010:0021212
17TPTYTIRUPATI16:3016:355:0021312
18CTOCHITTOOR17:4817:502:0022022
19KPDKATPADI JN18:5519:005:0022352
20JTJJOLARPETTAI20:3320:352:0023192
21SASALEM JN22:0722:103:0024392
22EDERODE JN23:1023:155:0025012
23TUPTIRUPPUR23:5323:552:0025522
24CBECOIMBATORE JN01:0701:103:0026023
25PGTPALAKKAD JN02:2702:303:0026563
26TCRTHRISUR03:5203:553:0027333
27AWYALUVA04:4304:452:0027883
28ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00Destination28073
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.


2
539/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of Train services
The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1  22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express 21.11.2021
2 12652 Hazrat Nizmauddin – Madurai Jn Express 23.11.2021
3 12646 Hazrat Niamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Express 23.11.2021
4 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
5 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
6 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu 21.11.2021
7 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 21.11.2021
8 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia 23.11.2021

Diversion of Train services   Si. No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1. 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi


2. 12841  Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromandel Express    19.11.2021 Tenali - Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
3. 12839 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Mail 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram –    Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai

4. 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central GT Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi
5. 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tamilnadu Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur – Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
6. 12655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Navajeevan Central 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai


 7. 22807  Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Superfast Express 19.11.2021
             Tenali – Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Tirupati and Renigunta

8. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express 20.11.2021 Vijayawada – Nandyal and Dharmavaram

Rescheduling of train services
Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore cantonment Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021was rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 (late by 5 hours 40 minutes)

                                                                                                      - 

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





COMMENTS

1
Amit- Thu Jan 1 12:02 2015
3ac facility and pantry car facility ?


Add Comment






Submit