For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJHS00:15ET07:207:05SU3A12752 Status
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:05ET07:216:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJHS01:15ET06:485:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIJHS01:25ET06:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:40ET07:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10ET08:406:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:05ET08:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:35ET09:506:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPJHS04:10ET09:405:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:35ET11:457:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00ET13:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30ET12:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:356:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55ET12:456:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55ET12:356:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPJHS05:55ET13:007:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:356:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPJHS06:25ET12:306:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS06:40ET13:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:40ET15:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:55ET18:106:15TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS11:55ET18:106:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS12:03ET18:106:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12944 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:30ET18:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:50ET18:506:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:50ET18:506:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:50ET18:455:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:50ET18:556:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:50ET18:455:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:20ET21:157:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20ET21:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPJHS13:55ET19:305:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:556:15M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:506:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:40ET21:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55ET22:556:00TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55ET22:556:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55ET22:556:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55ET00:057:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55ET22:556:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30ET00:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:50ET23:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10ET11:2017:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANJHS19:05ET00:555:50TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35ET02:357:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56ET01:505:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPJHS20:20ET04:157:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20ET04:157:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPJHS20:20ET04:157:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPJHS20:20ET04:157:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPJHS20:50ET03:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSJHS21:20ET02:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45ET05:257:40TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHS21:45ET03:305:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55ET05:257:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55ET05:207:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00ET03:555:55M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00ET03:555:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHS22:40ET05:256:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLJHS23:10ET05:506:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS23:30ET07:057:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit