For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12616 G T EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12616-G T EXPRESS
New delhi to Chennai central | Distance-2181Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee18:4001
2MTJMATHURA JN20:3520:405:001411
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:1621:182:001911
4AGCAGRA CANTT21:3021:355:001951
5DHODHAULPUR22:2022:222:002471
6MRAMORENA22:4522:472:002751
7GWLGWALIOR23:2623:315:003131
8JHSJHANSI JN00:5501:0510:004102
9BINABINA JN03:1503:205:005632
10BAQGANJ BASODA03:5203:542:006092
11BHSVIDISHA04:2304:252:006482
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:2005:255:007012
13HBJHABIBGANJ05:3705:392:007072
14HBDHOSHANGABAD06:5006:522:007752
15ETITARSI JN07:2107:309:007932
16GDYAGHORADONGRI08:2808:302:008632
17BZUBETUL09:1509:183:009002
18AMLAAMLA JN09:4309:452:009232
19PARPANDHURNA10:4110:432:009862
20NRKRNARKHER10:5911:012:0010042
21NGPNAGPUR12:2012:255:0010902
22SEGMSEVAGRAM13:3213:342:0011662
23HGTHINGANGHAT14:0214:042:0012032
24CDCHANDRAPUR15:0815:113:0012872
25BPQBALHARSHAH15:5516:005:0013012
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:5416:551:0013712
27BPABELAMPALLI17:3117:321:0014092
28MCIMANCHIRYAL17:4817:491:0014292
29RDMRAMGUNDAM17:5918:001:0014432
30WLWARANGAL19:3019:355:0015442
31KMTKHAMMAM21:2021:222:0016512
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:1523:205:0017512
33TELTENALI JN23:4823:491:0017822
34BPPBAPATLA00:2100:221:0018253
35CLXCHIRALA00:3300:341:0018403
36OGLONGOLE01:1701:181:0018893
37NLRNELLORE02:3402:351:0020053
38GDRGUDUR JN03:5303:552:0020443
39MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20Destination21813
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
410/2019-2019-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS

In view of ‘Baudha Mela’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of two-minutes duration at Sanchi Railway station (Madya Pradesh) in Bhopal Division of West Central Railway from 22nd November, to 23rd November, 2019. The details of timings are given below:

 

 

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Sanchi

Journey

Commence o­n

 

12615

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express

 

19.52 / 19.54 hrs

 

22.11.2019 & 23.11.2019

 

12616

New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Grand Trunk Express

 

04.33 / 04.35 hrs

 

22.11.2019 & 23.11.2019

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
341/2019-2020-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted at Odur Yard in Chennai - Gudur section o­n 20th and 21st September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services o­n 20th September, 2019

The following up trains to stop and start at work spot (Odur Yard) and arrived/ handed over late by 10 minutes at destination station.

·Train No. 12516 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express

·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express

·Train No. 12604 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

·Train No. 12616 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central G.T Express

·Train No. 12622 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamilnadu Express

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Charminar Express

·Train No. 12830 Bhubaneswar - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

·Train No. 17237 Nellore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

Regulation of train services o­n 21st September, 2019

·Train No. 12712 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Pedapariya.

·Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Nayudupeta.

·Train No. 02841 Santragachi -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Navajeevan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coromandal Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudur.

Rescheduling of train services

Train No 02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 19.20 hrs o­n21.09.2019 (late by 60 minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
anil- Tue Jan 19 20:52 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search