For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12616 G T EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12616-G T EXPRESS
New delhi to Chennai central | Distance-2181Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee18:4001
2MTJMATHURA JN20:3520:405:001411
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:1621:182:001911
4AGCAGRA CANTT21:3021:355:001951
5DHODHAULPUR22:2022:222:002471
6MRAMORENA22:4522:472:002751
7GWLGWALIOR23:2623:315:003131
8JHSJHANSI JN00:5501:0510:004102
9BINABINA JN03:1503:205:005632
10BAQGANJ BASODA03:5203:542:006092
11BHSVIDISHA04:2304:252:006482
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:2005:255:007012
13HBJHABIBGANJ05:3705:392:007072
14HBDHOSHANGABAD06:5006:522:007752
15ETITARSI JN07:2107:309:007932
16GDYAGHORADONGRI08:2808:302:008632
17BZUBETUL09:1509:183:009002
18AMLAAMLA JN09:4309:452:009232
19PARPANDHURNA10:4110:432:009862
20NRKRNARKHER10:5911:012:0010042
21NGPNAGPUR12:2012:255:0010902
22SEGMSEVAGRAM13:3213:342:0011662
23HGTHINGANGHAT14:0214:042:0012032
24CDCHANDRAPUR15:0815:113:0012872
25BPQBALHARSHAH15:5516:005:0013012
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:5416:551:0013712
27BPABELAMPALLI17:3117:321:0014092
28MCIMANCHIRYAL17:4817:491:0014292
29RDMRAMGUNDAM17:5918:001:0014432
30WLWARANGAL19:3019:355:0015442
31KMTKHAMMAM21:2021:222:0016512
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:1523:205:0017512
33TELTENALI JN23:4823:491:0017822
34BPPBAPATLA00:2100:221:0018253
35CLXCHIRALA00:3300:341:0018403
36OGLONGOLE01:1701:181:0018893
37NLRNELLORE02:3402:351:0020053
38GDRGUDUR JN03:5303:552:0020443
39MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20Destination21813
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/3823-11-2021
Diversion of trains due to heavy rains in Vijayawada Division

Central Railway
Press Release

Diversion of trains due to heavy rains in Vijayawada Division

Due to heavy inflow of water at bridge at Km 177  between Padugupadu and Nellore o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following trains are diverted.

12642 Nizamuddin-Kanyakumari Express JCO 20.11.2021 diverted via Wardha-Bhusaval- Igatpuri-Panvel- Roha-Madgaon- Shoranur

12616 New Delhi-MGR Chennai Central GT Express JCO 20.11.2021 diverted via Wardha-Bhusaval-Manmad - Daund Chord Line- Pune- Miraj- Hubballi -Yasvantpur-Jolarpettai-MGR Chennai Central

Inconvenience caused is regretted.
--- ---
Date: November 21, 2021
PR No.2021/11/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
549/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Express Trains


Central Railway has advised provision of stoppage for Train No. 12615/12616 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central at Hinganghat Station on experimental basis for period of 6 months with effect from 20.11.2021

The timings of stoppage is as under:

Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Express

Stations

Train No.12616 New Delhi – Dr MGR Chennai Central GT Express

18.50 hrs (Dep)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

04.30 hrs (Arr)

09.32 hrs (Arr)

09.33 hrs (Dep)

Hinganghat

11.45 hrs (Dep)

11.44 hrs (Arr)

06.35 hrs (Arr)

(Day 3)

New Delhi

16.10 hrs (Dep)

                                 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
anil- Tue Jan 19 20:52 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search