For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12616 G T EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12616-G T EXPRESS
New delhi to Chennai central | Distance-2181Kms | Travel Time 35:40Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee18:4001
2MTJMATHURA JN20:3520:405:001411
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:1621:182:001911
4AGCAGRA CANTT21:3021:355:001951
5DHODHAULPUR22:2022:222:002471
6MRAMORENA22:4522:472:002751
7GWLGWALIOR23:2623:315:003131
8JHSJHANSI JN00:5501:0510:004102
9BINABINA JN03:1503:205:005632
10BAQGANJ BASODA03:5203:542:006092
11BHSVIDISHA04:2304:252:006482
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:2005:255:007012
13HBJHABIBGANJ05:3705:392:007072
14HBDHOSHANGABAD06:5006:522:007752
15ETITARSI JN07:2107:309:007932
16GDYAGHORADONGRI08:2808:302:008632
17BZUBETUL09:1509:183:009002
18AMLAAMLA JN09:4309:452:009232
19PARPANDHURNA10:4110:432:009862
20NRKRNARKHER10:5911:012:0010042
21NGPNAGPUR12:2012:255:0010902
22SEGMSEVAGRAM13:3213:342:0011662
23HGTHINGANGHAT14:0214:042:0012032
24CDCHANDRAPUR15:0815:113:0012872
25BPQBALHARSHAH15:5516:005:0013012
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:5416:551:0013712
27BPABELAMPALLI17:3117:321:0014092
28MCIMANCHIRYAL17:4817:491:0014292
29RDMRAMGUNDAM17:5918:001:0014432
30WLWARANGAL19:3019:355:0015442
31KMTKHAMMAM21:2021:222:0016512
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:1523:205:0017512
33TELTENALI JN23:4823:491:0017822
34BPPBAPATLA00:2100:221:0018253
35CLXCHIRALA00:3300:341:0018403
36OGLONGOLE01:1701:181:0018893
37NLRNELLORE02:3402:351:0020053
38GDRGUDUR JN03:5303:552:0020443
39MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20Destination21813
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
North Central Railway on the forefront to safeguard Country from COVID-19

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press Release Date: 12.04.2020

North Central Railway o­n the forefront to safeguard Country from COVID-19

More than 40000 free cooked meals distributed to needy persons by North Central Railway

In a bid to mitigate the pandemic, North Central Railwayhas produced about o­ne Lakh reusable face masks and more than 5000 litres hand sanitizer

Helplines (138 & 139) can also be used for any query or assistance related to parcel booking

1.North Central Railway employees fromall three divisions and HQ office have worked tirelessly to keep alive the Railways’ commitment of social service by selflessly and voluntarily providing hot cooked meals to needy people after the lockdown due to COVID-19. North Central Railway has been providing cooked food with paper plates or in food packets through RPF , Scouts & Guide , IRCTC base kitchen and many collective efforts from employees from all department . With these efforts NCR could serve more than 40000 meals during lockdown as per following details:

Approximate Meals served to needy persons during lockdown:

Division / HQ

Meals served o­n 11.04.20

Cumulative meals served (In nos.)

Prayagraj

977

12616

Jhansi

25

1982

Agra

2356

28269

NCR HQ

250

1500

Total

44367

2.In continuation of the measures taken to prevent the spread of COVID-19, North Central Railwayis making all out efforts to supplement the health care initiatives of Government of India. In this direction North Central Railway is producing reusable face masks and sanitizer in-house in all its divisions and workshops. North Central Railway inhouse production till 11th April 2020 is as under .

Division/Workshop

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

11.04.20

Cumulative

On 11.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

76397

0

3165

Jhansi

800

10135

0

600

Agra

270

9301

0

1332

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

3651

500

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

0

3050

0

0

Total

6270

102534

500

5687

3.In order to assist railway users, other citizens and help resolve issues in freight operations etc, North Central Railway has upscaled the helpline facilities after declaration of Lockdown. Timely responseof all queries coming o­n 139 & 138 is being ensured and monitored by maintaining detailed log of each query and response. Very high priority is accorded to any query or assistance sought through 139 &138for booking of parcel or any related issue so assupply of essential goods is maintained during lockdown . Calls received o­n Helpline 138 are geo-fenced i.e calls land o­n the nearest Railway Divisional Control Office (manned round-the-clock by Railway personnel well-versed in local language and familiar with local issues) as per the location of the caller. This ensures that callers receive information and guidance in the language that they are comfortable speaking . Following commercial control numbers of divisions can also be used for any assistance related to parcel booking :

Prayagraj Division - 9794837343,9794837285

Agra Division - 9760537860

Jhansi Division - 9794831208, 05102446066





2
410/2019-2019-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS

In view of ‘Baudha Mela’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of two-minutes duration at Sanchi Railway station (Madya Pradesh) in Bhopal Division of West Central Railway from 22nd November, to 23rd November, 2019. The details of timings are given below:

 

 

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Sanchi

Journey

Commence o­n

 

12615

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express

 

19.52 / 19.54 hrs

 

22.11.2019 & 23.11.2019

 

12616

New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Grand Trunk Express

 

04.33 / 04.35 hrs

 

22.11.2019 & 23.11.2019

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
anil- Tue Jan 19 20:52 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search