For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSMTJ01:00JHS05:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:30JHS05:454:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPMTJ01:30JHS05:454:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPMTJ01:35JHS05:454:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSMTJ01:35JHS05:454:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPMTJ02:05JHS06:154:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJ04:25JHS08:504:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLMTJ04:35JHS09:054:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTJ07:00JHS13:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIMTJ07:24JHS10:453:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMTJ07:40JHS12:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPMTJ07:50JHS12:404:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXMTJ07:50JHS12:404:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIMTJ07:50JHS12:404:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPMTJ07:50JHS12:404:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIMTJ07:50JHS12:404:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSMTJ08:45JHS14:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARMTJ10:03JHS14:204:17W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSMTJ10:15JHS14:304:15M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSMTJ10:15JHS14:304:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPMTJ10:27JHS14:554:28W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMTJ11:05JHS15:304:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ12:33JHS17:204:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLMTJ13:05JHS18:004:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSMTJ13:15JHS17:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTJ14:15JHS19:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLMTJ14:55JHS20:455:50TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPMTJ15:20JHS19:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMTJ15:25JHS19:464:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTJ15:43JHS20:204:37TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPMTJ16:05JHS20:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSMTJ16:45JHS21:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPMTJ17:00JHS21:354:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSMTJ17:07JHS21:354:28TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESMTJ17:30JHS21:504:20M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSMTJ17:30JHS21:504:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPMTJ18:08JHS22:504:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPMTJ19:20JHS23:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPMTJ19:30JHS23:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARMTJ19:40JHS00:054:25SU3A12752 Status
12616G T EXPRESSMTJ20:40JHS00:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMTJ21:35JHS02:355:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTIMTJ22:12JHS02:053:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPMTJ23:00JHS02:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMTJ23:35JHS04:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1214-10-2019
CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains during Diwali 2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi, Pune-Jaipur, Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar &Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82101 Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 3.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Varanasi at 01.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

82102 Superfast Suvidha special will leave Varanasi at 08.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur and Allahabad Chheoki Jn.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class.

2) Pune-Jaipur Superfast Suvidha and Special Train o­n Special Charges (6) 

82113 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019and 29.10.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01455 special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 5.11.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

 

82114 Suvidha special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 30.10.2019 and 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

01456 special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera Jn.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3)  Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82109 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs next day.

82110 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Mathura Jn.

Composition: 13 AC 3-Tier, 2 General Second Class

 

4) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

02032 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

5) Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­ne way special (3)

01234 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 24.10.2019, 26.10.2019 and 28.10.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

6) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82111 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs next day. 82112 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa Jn., Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 3 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special trains no.82101, 82113, 82109, 82111 and for 01455, 02032, 01234 special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-10-2019
North Central Railway to go paperless with formal inauguration of e-office in NCR Headquarters by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 04.10.2019

North Central Railway to go paperless with formal inauguration of

e-office in NCR Headquarters by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

In a paradigm shift towards paperless working e office has formally been launched o­n North Central Railway o­n 04.10.19 by GM Shri Rajiv Chaudhry.e-office a digital workplace solution is developed by RailTel an Indian railway owned PSU for digitalization of current paper working o­n entire Indian Railway. This digital workplace solution aims towards drastic reduction in use of paper, enhanced transparency, increased accountability, assured data integrity & security, positive change in work culture and saving of time & human resources.

E-Office is a cloud enabled software that is hosted from RailTel Tier III certified data center.It is based o­n Central Secretariat Manual of e-Office Procedure (CSMeOP). To have adequate security of data two exclusive servers are provided in e-office ensuring 100% data backup. Dealing of digital file o­n e-office has been kept similar with that of physical file so as employees are able to adapt easily for efficient working while actual paper file shall be done away with. Currently 4 modules (File Management System (e-File), Knowledge Management System (KMS) Collaboration & Messaging Services (CAMS) & Personnel Information Management System (PIMS) will be the part of the e-office system being implemented. The benefits will be visible o­nce the system is fully put to use and manual file system is stopped. It will result in a delightful experience for the end-user, e-Office will be a milestone in Digitization of Indian Railways. It will continue to be tool to foster improved reliability, efficiency and productivity

Process for implementation o­n NCR started in April this year, since then registration of all 1087 users of NCR, rounds of training, creation of digital signatures, creation of files, numbering system etc. were done in phased manner for implementation of e-office o­n North Central Railway.

Shri Chaudhry after formal launch said that e-office is giant leap forward to digitize and achieve greater efficiency & productivity for the Indian Railways. He added that e-Office fosters paper-less culture which will not o­nly save operational cost but also promote a green way of working.

He also commended efforts of RailTel and NCR officials under overall guidance from AGM Shri Arun Malik who were actively involved in implementing e office and training of staff up to the Grass Root level and announced awards for implementation team. Shri Chaudhary suggested that NCR should also plan a local server for data backup pertaining to NCR which will increase speed and will ensure uninterrupted working in case of Railnet link failure. He further added that option of multiple input tools like digital writing pad etc. should also be given in e-office for increased work efficiency.RailTel Senior official Shri Deepu Shyam who was present o­n the occasion assured GM/NCR for incorporating these valuable inputs.

GM Shri Chaudhry said that after a fortnight review e-office implementation shall be done.Function was organized by DGM and Chief Manager/IT Shri Anshoo Pandey who is monitoring implementation of e-office over NCR. In first phase NCR HQ and Jhansi division are to be covered while Agra and Allahabad divisions shall be covered in Phase-II of e-office expected to be launched shortly by Railway Board. AGM Shri Arun Malik, all principal head of departments and other officials from NCR and RailTel were present o­n this occasion.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit