For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12644 SWARNA JAYANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12644-SWARNA JAYANTI
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3014Kms | Travel Time 53:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee05:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:2808:302:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:4008:455:001881
5GWLGWALIOR11:0011:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:4012:5010:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0417:095:006941
9ETITARSI JN18:5519:0510:007861
10BZUBETUL20:2820:313:008931
11AMLAAMLA JN20:5520:561:009151
12NGPNAGPUR23:1523:2510:0010831
13BPQBALHARSHAH02:5003:0010:0012942
14WLWARANGAL06:2706:325:0015362
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:5510:005:0017452
16GDRGUDUR JN14:2814:302:0020382
17RURENIGUNTA JN16:0016:1010:0021212
18TPTYTIRUPATI16:3016:355:0021312
19CTOCHITTOOR17:4817:502:0022022
20KPDKATPADI JN18:5519:005:0022352
21SASALEM JN22:0722:103:0024392
22EDERODE JN23:1023:155:0025012
23TUPTIRUPPUR23:5323:552:0025522
24CBECOIMBATORE JN01:0701:103:0026023
25PGTPALAKKAD JN02:2702:303:0026563
26TCRTHRISUR03:5203:553:0027333
27AWYALUVA04:4304:452:0027883
28ERSERNAKULAM JN05:3505:405:0028073
29ALLPALLEPPEY07:3207:353:0028643
30KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:5809:002:0029083
31QLNKOLLAM JN10:0010:055:0029483
32TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:35Destination30143
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
402/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following express trains will be temporarily augmented as detailed below to clear the extra rush of passengers.

 

1.Train No.12611 / 12612 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Hazrat Nizamuddin – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Garib Rath Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 16th & 23rd November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC – 3-tier coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier Coach.

 

2.Train No.12643 / 12644 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central superfast Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

3.Train No.12645 / 12646 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Millennium Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th November and 07thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 19th & 26th November and 03rd & 10th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

4.Train No.16317 / 16318 Kanniyakumari – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 06thDecember, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 09th December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

5.Train No.16093 / 16032 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central -Lucknow – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Bi-Weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class Coach and the train leaving Lucknow o­n 21st, 25th, 28thNovember, 02nd December, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

6.Train No.16031 / 16038 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Andaman Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach.  The train leaving Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 14th, 17th, 20th, 21st, 24th, 27th & 28th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach and the train leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 16th, 19th, 22nd, 23rd, 26th, 29th& 30th November, 2019 will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class coach.

 

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit