For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H NIZAMUDDIN

STATION INFO

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM)H NIZAMUDDI

Station Name: NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 252

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64051PWL GZB EMU00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP00:0800:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP00:1100:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64076NDLS PWL EMU00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP00:4501:0015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64420GZB NZM EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP03:35Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP03:5303:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS03:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP04:1004:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS04:1204:142M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP04:1204:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP04:1204:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP04:30Des--TU,F3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP04:3504:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12919MALWA EXPRESS04:3604:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU04:5804:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:2505:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX05:2505:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS05:35Des--SU1A,2A,3A
12415INDB NDLS EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22691RAJDHANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP06:3006:4212M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:4606:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP06:5507:1015M,TH1A,2A,3A
12263NZM DURONTO EXP06:55Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A
12280TAJ EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64053PWL GZB EMU07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML07:0507:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP07:0707:092TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64011PWL SSB EMU07:1207:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07:30Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES07:30Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:4607:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64075PWL NDLS EMU08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP08:3008:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:3008:4515W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64071BVH SSB EMU08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI09:05Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI09:05Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64094SSB NZM SSB EMU09:13Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI09:15Des--M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64055PWL GZB EMU09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E09:40Des--F2A,3A,CC
12909NZM GARIB RATH09:40Des--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS09:4510:0520W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64462KKDE NZM MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP09:47Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP10:05Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
64095NDLS SSB EMU10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12433RAJDHANI EXP10:25Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP10:3010:5020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP10:3010:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH10:30Des--SA3A
22109LTT NZM AC EXP10:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP10:40Des--W1A,2A,3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS10:40Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX10:40Des--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K10:50Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
64012SSB PWL EMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS11:1011:2515W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS11:1011:2515SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11:1011:2515TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64096SSB NZM EMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP11:5012:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64057PWL GZB EMU11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:1712:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI12:3612:382M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP12:3612:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP12:4012:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12629SAMPARK KRANTI13:00Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK13:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP13:0013:022W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP13:2013:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP13:2013:4020TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP13:2013:4020F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2113:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12907BDTS SMPRK K EX13:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI13:5313:552W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS13:5313:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12688DDN MDU SF EXP14:1014:3020M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP14:1014:3020M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS14:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP14:1514:172M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP14:2814:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:2814:302TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS14:4015:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMU15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS16:45Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP16:55Des--TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI16:55Des--M,SU1A,2A,3A
64080NDLS PWL EMU17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI17:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX17:10Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP17:2017:255TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64569KSV NZM MEMU17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU17:3217:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMU17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP18:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI18:00Des--TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI18:00Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP18:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
64061PWL DLI EMU18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML18:4519:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64098SSB NZM SSB EMU18:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP19:0019:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12283ERS NZM DURONTO19:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL
06522SVDK YPR SPL19:5619:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64168ALJN PWL EMU20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP20:4021:1030W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP20:4021:1030F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:4021:1030M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:4021:1030M2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:2021:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES21:2021:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU21:4021:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP22:1522:3520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:1522:3520W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS22:1522:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF23:1500:105TU,F1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP23:1523:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP23:1523:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64019PWL SSB EMU23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12401NANDA DEVI EXP23:3023:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19308CDG INDB EXP23:4823:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14212INTERCITY EXPSrc17:57--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISrc10:55--TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNISrc15:55--W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNISrc15:55--SU1A,2A,3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22222CSMT RAJDHANISrc17:15--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJSrc10:55--F,SA1A,2A,3A
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12050GATIMAAN EXPSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12060KOTA JANSHTBDISrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12612MAS GARIB RATHSrc15:55--M3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATHSrc15:35--W,F,SU3A,CC
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPSrc10:55--M,TH1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXPSrc15:45--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12284NZM ERS DURONTOSrc21:35--SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTOSrc15:45--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12050GATIMAAN EXPSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22868DURG HUMSAFARSrc08:25--W,SA3A
54539NZM UMB PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64093NZM SSB EMUSrc09:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64461NZM KKDE MEMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64494NZM PWL MEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64496NZM KSV MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09810NZM KOTA SPLSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTISourcee17:25--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXPSourcee05:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSSourcee20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPSourcee16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVASourcee15:35--SA2A,3A,CC
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSSourcee15:20--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTISourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSSourcee21:35--F1A,2A,3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPSourcee09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPSourcee08:45--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPSourcee07:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTISourcee05:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EXSourcee05:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESSSourcee08:35--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPSourcee06:25--M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTISourcee07:10--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTISourcee07:10--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSourcee23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S KSourcee19:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESSSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHISourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPSourcee05:50--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESSSourcee08:35--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTISourcee17:25--TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXSourcee21:35--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTISourcee13:55--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESSSourcee19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXPSourcee15:45--W1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPSourcee00:05--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXPSourcee17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSourcee23:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSourcee10:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSourcee10:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-11-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB



TRAFFIC BLOCK AT BHAGALPUR STATION FOR LAUNCHING OF FOB

Kolkata, 13 November, 2019:-

For launching of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at Bhagalpur station, 300 minutes Traffic & Power Block will be required in two phases from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. o­n Down Main line & 13.30 hrs. to 18.30 hrs. over Up Main Line o­n 17.11.2019 and from 8.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs. over Common Loop Lines o­n 19.11.2019.

Consequently, following train running arrangements will be made:

1.53037/53038 Bhagalpur-Sahibganj-Bhagalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Sabaur station o­n block days

2.73430/73429 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Passenger will short terminate/short originate at Nathnagar station o­n block days

3.05502 Saharsa-Bhagalpur train will be rescheduled by 02 hours late from Saharsa

4.53403 Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger will be controlled in between Sahibganj-Bhagalpur section for 90 minutes.





2
13-11-2019
For the convenience of passengers operation of Special train 04135/04136 Allahabad-Mathura-Allahabad via Manikpur, Chitrakoot, Banda, Mahoba, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra (Three days a week)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:11.11.2019

यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे द्वारा 04135/04136 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा-इलाहाबाद वाया मानिकपुर, चित्रकूट, बांदा, महोबा, झांसी, ग्‍वालियर एवं आगरा (सप्‍ताह में तीन दिन) विशेष गाड़ी संचालन कियाजा रहा है।

इन गाडि़यों में निम्‍नलिखित तिथियों एवं श्रेणियों में निम्‍नानुसार आरक्षण हेतु शायिकाएंउपलब्‍ध है। रेल यात्री इस विशेष गाड़ी मे आरक्षण कराकर अपनी यात्रा को सुगम और आरामदेह बना सकते है।

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्‍या

दिनांक

श्रेणी एवं उपलब्‍ध बर्थ

2

3

एसएल

1

04135 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा जं.

12.11.19

26

52

आरएसी-8

14.11.19

29

84

260

17.11.19

25

89

266

19.11.19

28

88

303

21.11.19

28

80

298

24.11.19

29

74

283

26.11.19

29

90

307

28.11.19

29

90

311

01.12.19

29

87

313

03.12.19

29

90

314

05.12.19

27

87

318

08.12.19

29

67

311

10.12.19

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit