For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H NIZAMUDDIN

STATION INFO

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM)H NIZAMUDDI

Station Name: NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 252

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64051PWL GZB EMU00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP00:0800:102TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP00:1100:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64076NDLS PWL EMU00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP00:4501:0015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64420GZB NZM EMU01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP03:35Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP03:5303:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS03:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP04:1004:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS04:1204:142M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP04:1204:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP04:1204:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP04:30Des--TU,F3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP04:3504:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12919MALWA EXPRESS04:3604:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64167PWL ALJN EMU04:4304:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64074NDLS KSV EMU04:5804:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:2505:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX05:2505:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS05:35Des--SU1A,2A,3A
12415INDB NDLS EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64062DLI PWL EMU05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22691RAJDHANI EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP06:3006:4212M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12621TAMIL NADU EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64908SSB BVH MEMU06:4606:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP06:5507:1015M,TH1A,2A,3A
12263NZM DURONTO EXP06:55Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A
12280TAJ EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64053PWL GZB EMU07:0007:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML07:0507:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP07:0707:092TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64011PWL SSB EMU07:1207:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07:30Des--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES07:30Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMU07:4607:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12155BHOPAL EXPRESS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
64075PWL NDLS EMU08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMU08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP08:3008:4515TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP08:3008:4515W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12723TELANGANA EXP08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64071BVH SSB EMU08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64077PWL NDLS EMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64078NDLS PWL EMU09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI09:05Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI09:05Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64094SSB NZM SSB EMU09:13Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12649SAMPARK KRANTI09:15Des--M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64055PWL GZB EMU09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64491PWL NDLS EMU09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E09:40Des--F2A,3A,CC
12909NZM GARIB RATH09:40Des--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS09:4510:0520W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64462KKDE NZM MEMU09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14211INTERCITY EXP09:47Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS10:0310:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP10:05Des--W,SA1A,2A,3A
64095NDLS SSB EMU10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
64901KSV GZB EMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12433RAJDHANI EXP10:25Des--F,SU1A,2A,3A
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP10:3010:5020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP10:3010:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12611NZM GARIB RATH10:30Des--SA3A
22109LTT NZM AC EXP10:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A
12437RAJDHANI EXP10:40Des--W1A,2A,3A
12269DURONTO EXPRESS10:40Des--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX10:40Des--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K10:50Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
64012SSB PWL EMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS11:1011:2515W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS11:1011:2515SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11:1011:2515TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12192JBP NZM SF EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64096SSB NZM EMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP11:4611:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP11:5012:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64057PWL GZB EMU11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:1712:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI12:3612:382M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP12:3612:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP12:4012:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
64052GZB PWL EMU12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12629SAMPARK KRANTI13:00Des--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK13:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP13:0013:022W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP13:2013:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP13:2013:4020TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP13:2013:4020F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2113:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64013PWL SSB EMU13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12907BDTS SMPRK K EX13:45Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI13:5313:552W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS13:5313:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64014SSB PWL EMU14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12688DDN MDU SF EXP14:1014:3020M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP14:1014:3020M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS14:15Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP14:1514:172M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP14:2814:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:2814:302TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS14:4015:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64016SSB PWL EMU15:2615:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64015PWL SSB EMU15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64902GZB KSV EMU16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64017PWL SSB EMU16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS16:45Des--TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP16:55Des--TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI16:55Des--M,SU1A,2A,3A
64080NDLS PWL EMU17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:10Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP17:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI17:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX17:10Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP17:2017:255TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64569KSV NZM MEMU17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64904GZB MTJ EMU17:3217:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64493PWL NZM EMU17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP18:00Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12651SAMPARK KRANTI18:00Des--TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI18:00Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
64492NDLS PWL EMU18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64082NDLS PWL EMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP18:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
64061PWL DLI EMU18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64906GZB PWL EMU18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML18:4519:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64098SSB NZM SSB EMU18:48Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP19:0019:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU19:1119:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12049GATIMAAN EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12049GATIMAAN EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12283ERS NZM DURONTO19:40Des--TU1A,2A,3A,SL
06522SVDK YPR SPL19:5619:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64064DELHI PALWAL EMU20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11077JHELUM EXPRESS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64168ALJN PWL EMU20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP20:4021:1030W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP20:4021:1030F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP20:4021:1030M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:4021:1030M2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:2021:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES21:2021:5030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
64073KSV NDLS EMU21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64084NDLS PWL EMU21:4021:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP22:1322:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP22:1522:3520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:1522:3520W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS22:1522:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SF23:1500:105TU,F1A,2A,3A
12912HW BL SUP EXP23:1523:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP23:1523:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64019PWL SSB EMU23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12401NANDA DEVI EXP23:3023:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19308CDG INDB EXP23:4823:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14212INTERCITY EXPSrc17:57--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNISrc10:55--TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNISrc15:55--W,F1A,2A,3A
12438NZM SC RJDHNISrc15:55--SU1A,2A,3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22222CSMT RAJDHANISrc17:15--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJSrc10:55--F,SA1A,2A,3A
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12050GATIMAAN EXPSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
12060KOTA JANSHTBDISrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12612MAS GARIB RATHSrc15:55--M3A
12910BDTS GARIB RATHSrc15:35--W,F,SU3A,CC
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPSrc10:55--M,TH1A,2A,3A
12270MAS DURONTO EXPSrc15:45--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12284NZM ERS DURONTOSrc21:35--SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12286NZM SC DURONTOSrc15:45--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12050GATIMAAN EXPSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC
22868DURG HUMSAFARSrc08:25--W,SA3A
54539NZM UMB PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64093NZM SSB EMUSrc09:47--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64419NZM GZB EMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64461NZM KKDE MEMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64494NZM PWL MEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64496NZM KSV MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
64570NZM KSV MEMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09810NZM KOTA SPLSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTISourcee17:25--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXPSourcee05:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSSourcee20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPSourcee16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVASourcee15:35--SA2A,3A,CC
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSSourcee15:20--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTISourcee20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSSourcee21:35--F1A,2A,3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPSourcee09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPSourcee08:45--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPSourcee07:10--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTISourcee05:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EXSourcee05:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESSSourcee08:35--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPSourcee06:25--M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTISourcee07:10--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTISourcee07:10--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSourcee23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S KSourcee19:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESSSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHISourcee05:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPSourcee05:50--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESSSourcee08:35--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTISourcee17:25--TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXSourcee21:35--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTISourcee13:55--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESSSourcee19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXPSourcee15:45--W1A,2A,3A
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPSourcee00:05--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXPSourcee17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSourcee23:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSourcee10:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSourcee10:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search