For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12147-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
C shahumharaj t to H nizamuddin | Distance-1922Kms | Travel Time 32:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSourcee09:0501
2MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:00481
3SLISANGLI10:3210:353:00551
4KRDKARAD11:3711:403:001231
5STRSATARA12:3712:403:001811
6PUNEPUNE JN15:5516:1015:003271
7DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:004021
8ANGAHMADNAGAR19:0219:053:004861
9BAPBELAPUR20:0820:102:005531
10KPGKOPARGAON20:4320:452:005971
11MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:006391
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:008232
13KNWKHANDWA02:1702:203:009462
14ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0011302
15BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0012282
16BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0013662
17JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0015192
18GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0016162
19AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0017352
20RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:5814:002:0017382
21MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0017882
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination19222
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधरण को सूचित किया जाता है कि दौंड-मनमाड खंड में काश्ती से बेलवंडी स्टेशनों के मध्यडबलिंग कार्य तथा सोलापुर मंडल के श्रीगोंडा रोड स्टेशन पर ईआई के प्रावधान हेतु हो रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-सेशन तक

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

फेरे

1

01921

पुणे-वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाईझाँसीविशेष

06.10.22 एवं 13.10.22

02

2

01922

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाईझाँसी-पुणे विशेष

05.10.22 एवं 12.10.22

02

2.मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-सेशन तक

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से मार्ग परिवर्तन की तिथि

रिमार्क

1

12103

पुणे-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

11.10.22 एवं 18.10.22

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया लोनावाला-पनवेल-इगतपुरी-मनमाड

2

12147

कोल्हापुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन एक्सप्रेस

04.10.22 एवं 11.10.22

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया लोनावाला-पनवेल-इगतपुरी-मनमाड

3

22131

पुणे-बनारस एक्सप्रेस

10.10.22 एवं 17.10.22

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया लोनावाला-पनवेल-इगतपुरी-मनमाड

4

15030

पुणे-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

08.10.22 एवं 15.10.22

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया लोनावाला-पनवेल-इगतपुरी-मनमाड

5

15029

गोरखपुर-पुणे एक्सप्रेस

06.10.22 एवं 13.10.22

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया मनमाड -इगतपुरी-पनवेल-लोनावाला





2
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search