For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17305NZM LINK EXPPUNE04:10NZM06:2026:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSPUNE04:10NZM06:2026:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSPUNE05:15NZM05:3524:20SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPPUNE09:00NZM13:0028:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIPUNE09:00NZM13:0028:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12263NZM DURONTO EXPPUNE11:10NZM06:5519:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,12263 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPPUNE16:10NZM17:1025:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE16:10NZM17:1025:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNE17:20NZM20:2627:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3512-04-2021
Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune

 

01091Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Danapur special (Mon,Thu) extended from 22.4.2021 to 29.4.2021

01092Danapur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Tue, Fri) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

 

01093Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun) extended from 21.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

01094Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun) extended from 23.4.2021 to 02.5.2021

 

01129Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

01130Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Thu) extended upto 29.4.2021

 

01053Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

01054Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Thu) extended upto 29.4.2021

 

01097Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga special (Mon) extended upto26.4.2021

01098Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

 

01401Pune – Danapur special (Fri, Sun) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

01402Danapur - Pune special (Sun,Tue) extended from 25.4.2021 to 02.5.2021

 

Composition, Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains 01091, 01093, 01129, 01053, 01097 and 01401 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 13.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in..

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit