For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12629 SAMPARK KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12629-SAMPARK KRANTI
Yesvantpur jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2610Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
484528001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee13:5501
2TKTUMKUR14:5314:552:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN16:1816:202:001611
4DVGDAVANGERE18:3818:402:003201
5HVRHAVERI19:5820:002:003891
6UBLHUBLI JN21:4021:5010:004641
7DWRDHARWAR22:1622:182:004841
8BGMBELAGAVI00:3000:322:006062
9MRJMIRAJ JN03:1503:205:007432
10PUNEPUNE JN08:4509:0015:0010222
11MMRMANMAD JN15:2015:255:0013342
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:5518:005:0015182
13BPLBHOPAL JN00:2500:3510:0019173
14JHSJHANSI JN05:5006:0010:0022083
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:00Destination26103
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40117-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 401  Dt. 17.02.2020

           AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 12629/12630 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

2.Train No. 12649/12650 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 26.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

3.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 22.02.2020 from Chandigarh.

4.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 20.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Pandharpur.

5.Train No. 16575/16576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Chair Car with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 19.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction.

6.Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with THREE Second Class Coaches with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Hassan.

7.Train No. 16569/16570 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Kacheguda.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39013-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 390, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 390  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking & Non interlocking works at Faridabad Station o­n Hazrat Nizamuddin – Palwal section in connection with provision of 4th line as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17305 Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Goa Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020. Accordingly, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Hubballi Link portion of this train will also remain cancelled.

4.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2020.

5.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.03.2020 & 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.02.2020.

8.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
hargyanchahar- Thu Jan 7 10:38 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search