For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12629 SAMPARK KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12629-SAMPARK KRANTI
Yesvantpur jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2610Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
484528001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee13:5501
2TKTUMKUR14:5314:552:00651
3ASKARSIKERE JN16:1816:202:001611
4DVGDAVANGERE18:3818:402:003201
5HVRHAVERI19:5820:002:003891
6UBLHUBLI JN21:4021:5010:004641
7DWRDHARWAR22:1622:182:004841
8BGMBELAGAVI00:3000:322:006062
9MRJMIRAJ JN03:1503:205:007432
10PUNEPUNE JN08:4509:0015:0010222
11MMRMANMAD JN15:2015:255:0013342
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:5518:005:0015182
13BPLBHOPAL JN00:2500:3510:0019173
14JHSJHANSI JN05:5006:0010:0022083
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:00Destination26103
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5827-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 58, ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION, REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 58 Dt: 27.05.2022

ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2.  Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.


3.  Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.


4.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.


5.  Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


6.  Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.


7.  Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8.  Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

II. REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.


III.  REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

Revision in timings of Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express is postponed up to 01.07.2022 due to operational/terminal constrains at Bengaluru and train will run with existing timings. 


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 5224-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 52, LINEN SERVICE RESUMED ON TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 52 Dt: 24.05.2022

LINEN SERVICE RESUMED o­n TRAINS

Linen & Bedroll services which had been stopped during the spread of Covid-19 pandemic, in order to prevent the transmission of infection, has been restored in the trains of SWR.

At present bedroll/linen will be provided in the following trains:      

1.Train No. 22691 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Rajdhani Express.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express.

4.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express.

5.Train No. 16589/90 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express.

6.Train No.20653/54 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express.

7.Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Panchaganaga Daily Express.

8.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Bi-weekly Express.

9.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express.

10.Train No. 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Duronto Express.

11.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Bi-weekly Superfast Express.

12.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Express.

13.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarn Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express.

14.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express.

Further, the linen services will be started in other trains also, phase-by-phase. Efforts are underway to finalise the tenders for mechanised washing services.

Passengers can also use this link to check status of linen in various trains.

https://contents.irctc.co.in/en/LINEN.html

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

1
hargyanchahar- Thu Jan 7 10:38 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search