For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
463/2022-2321-11-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage for Special Weekly Train at Haveri Railway station


                                                                                                               

South Western Railway has notified temporary stoppage for Train No. 07385/07386 Vijayapura – Kollam Junction - Vijayapura Weekly special fare specials at Haveri station until further advice as detailed below:

Train No. Train No. 07385/07386 Vijayapura – Kollam Junction - Vijayapura Weekly special fare specials (Timings in hours)


Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam Junction Sabari  Weekly Special fare Special

 Station

Train No. 07386 Kollam Junction – Vijayapura Sabari Weekly  Special fare special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

-----

(Monday) 23.00

Vijayapura

18.30 (Thursday)

-----------

05.00

05.10

Hubbali

12.20

12.30

06.28

06.30

Haveri

10.13

10.15

07.07

07.08

Ranibenur

09.42

09.44

(Wednesday) 04.45

---------

Kollam Junction

10.45 (Wednesday)

                                                      

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
Press Release No. 23619-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, EXTENSION OF VIJAYAPURA – KOTTAYAM – VIJAYAPURA WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS TO KOLLAM WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 236 Dt: 18.11.2022

I.    EXTENSION OF VIJAYAPURA – KOTTAYAM – VIJAYAPURA WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS TO KOLLAM WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura - Kottayam Weekly Special Express will be extended up to Kollam, Train No. 07386 Kottayam - Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be originated from Kollam with revised timings and additional stoppages at SMM Haveri station as detailed below: -

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam Weekly Special Express will leave Vijayapura at 23:00 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 21st November 2022 to 16th January 2023 (9 trips o­nly) and reach Kollam at 04.45 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will leave Kollam at 10:45 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 23rd November 2022 to 18thJanuary 2023 and reach Vijayapura at 18:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam

Stations

Train No. 07386

Kollam – Vijayapura

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

23.00

D

Vijayapura

A

18.30

23.36/23.37

A/D

Basavan Bagewadi Road

A/D

17.04/17.05

23.57/23.58

A/D

Almatti

A/D

16.34/16.35

00.50/00.52

A/D

Bagalkot

A/D

15.53/15.55

01.14/01.15

A/D

Badami

A/D

15.23/15.24

01.35/01.36

A/D

Hole Alur

A/D

15.02/15.03

02.55/03.00

A/D

Gadag

A/D

14.10/14.15

05.00/05.10

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

12.20/12.30

06.28/06.30

A/D

SMM Haveri

A/D

10.13/10.15

07.07/07.08

A/D

Ranibennur

A/D

09.42/09.44

07.29/07.30

A/D

Harihar

A/D

09.20/09.22

07.43/07.45

A/D

Davangere

A/D

09.03/09.05

09.10/09.12

A/D

Birur

A/D

07.43/07.45

09.35/09.40

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

07.00/07.05

10.26/10.27

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

06.38/06.40

11.30/11.32

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

05.04/05.06

13.25/13.55

A/D

Yelahanka

A/D

03.00/03.40

14.18/14.20

A/D

Krishnarajapuram

A/D

02.18/02.20

15.01/15.03

A/D

Bangarapet

A/D

01.33/01.35

17.22/17.25

A/D

Salem

A/D

22.20/22.25

18.20/18.25

A/D

Erode

A/D

21.15/21.25

18.58/19.00

A/D

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit