For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18530-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 185, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 185   Dt. 27.08.2019


RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR


 SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN o­n GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06581/06582 Yesvantpur - Belagavi - YesvantpurSpecial Express with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 06581 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere- 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur- 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere- 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar- 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri- 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi- 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar- 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar-09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa- 10:10/10:11 hrs.

Train No. 06582 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Express will depart Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar-20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.


This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 17119-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 171, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAIN & RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HASSAN - SAKLESHPUR

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 171   Dt. 17.08.2019

I.REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 12079/12080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express will be revised with effect from 18.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express will depart from Hubballi at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 21:50 hrs instead of 21:25 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive /depart Haveri 15:23/15:25 hrs, Ranibennur 15:48/15:50, Harihar 16:10/16:12 hrs, Davangere 16:28/16:30 hrs, Chikjajur 17:04/17:05 hrs, Birur 17:58/18:00 hrs, Arsikere 18:40/18:45 hrs, Tumakuru 20:18/20:20 hrs, Yesvantpur 21:20/21:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express will depart from Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs instead of 13:25 hrs. There is no change of timings of this train between KSR Bengaluru – Haveri.

II.                  II.  RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HASSAN - SAKLESHPUR

 It is decided to run Special Train No. 06211/06212 Hassan – Sakleshpur – Hassan from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 06211 Hassan – Sakleshpur Special will depart from Hassan at 11:45 hrs and arrive Sakleshpur at 12:50 hrs.

Train No. 06212 Sakleshpur - Hassan Special will depart from Sakleshpur at 13:10 hrs and arrive Hassan at 14:15 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search