For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28423-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, HAVERI RAILWAY STATION TO BE NAMED AS ‘MAHADEVAPPA MAILAR RAILWAY STATION’

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 284  Dt: 21.11.2020

HAVERI RAILWAY STATION TO BE NAMED AS


 ‘MAHADEVAPPA MAILAR RAILWAY STATION’


The long-standing demand of the public and public representatives from Haveri District to name the Haveri station after Shri Mahadevappa Mailara has been fulfilled now. The Karnataka Government has issued Gazette notification for the spellings for renaming Haveri Railways station as ‘Mahadevappa Mailara Railway Station’ in Devanagari Script (Hindi), Roman Script (English) and Kannada script.    Earlier, Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs had given no objection for changing the name of Haveri railway station as ‘Mahadevappa Mailara Railway Station’ vide it’s letter dated 02.07.2019.

Shri Mailara Mahadevappa, an Indian Freedom Fighter and revolutionary was from Haveri district.  At the age of 18, he accompanied Mahatma Gandhi o­n the Dandi March. The sacrifice and courage of Mahadevappa has inspired a large number of people. He sacrificed his life for the service of the society and liberation of the country.

Shri AK Singh,General Manger, South Western Railway said that recently Hubballi station is renamed after Shri Siddharoodha Swamiji and now Haveri station is renamed. This shows the commitment of Railways to serve the State and helps to \ connect with the glorious history of the region. It's a tribute to the young revolutionary Mailara Mahadevappa who in his short but eventful life contributed significantly to freedom struggle. He organised as many as 74 different movements to protest against and topple colonial rule


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 22522-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 225, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 225  Dt: 19.09.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of following trains at indicated stations to maintain punctuality as detailed below:-

1.Timings of Train No. 06549/06550 KSR Bengaluru-Belagavi-KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express at Hubballi and Dharwad will be revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 22.09.2020 and from Belagavi from 23.09.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Superfast Special Express commencing journey from 22.09.2020 from KSR Bengaluru will arrive / depart Hubballi – 03:55/04:00 hrs and Dharwad – 04:21/04:22 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express commencing journey from 23.09.2020 from Belagavi will arrive / depart Dharwad – 22:53/22:54 hrs and Hubballi – 23:35/23:40 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Special Express will be revised between Tumakuru and Indi Road with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.09.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Special Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.09.2020 will arrive/depart  Tumakuru-20:03/20:05 hrs, Arsikere-21:40/21:45 hrs, Birur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Chikjajur-23:09/23:10 hrs, Davangere – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Harihar – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Ranibennur – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Haveri – 01:13 / 01:15 hrs, Hubballi – 03:10/03:20 hrs, Gadag – 04:30/04:40 hrs, Hole Alur – 05:34/05:35 hrs, Badami – 06:00/06:01 hrs, Guledagudda Road – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Almatti – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road - 07:39/07:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 09:00/09:05 hrs and Indi Road – 09:59/10:00 hrs.


                                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search