For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14522-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 145  Dt: 22.05.2021

  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

A. Following trains will be cancelled due to cyclone YAAS as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantt - Guwahati Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 27.05.2021 & 28.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 26.05.2021.

3.  Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Special Express will be cancelled from New Tinsukia o­n 28.05.2021.

4.  Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special Express will be cancelled from - Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

5.  Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

6.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

7.  Train No. 08048 Vasco-da-gama - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Vasco-da-gama o­n 25.05.2021.

8.  Train No. 08118 Mysuru - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru o­n 23.05.2021.

9.  Train No. 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

10.  Train No. 06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 24.05.2021.

11.  Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Special Express will be cancelled from Agartala o­n 25.05.2021.

12.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 25.05.2021.

13.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt – Bhubaneshwar Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 24.05.2021.  

14.  Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 25.05.2021.  

B.  Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Patna with effect from 27.05.2021 to untill further advice.

2.  Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 30.05.2021 to untill further advice.

C.  Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi Special will be cancelled from 23.05.2021 to 28.05.2021 due to line block between Byadgi – Haveri for technical work.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 3613-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 36, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR AND YESVANTPUR - HUBBALLI

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 36  Dt: 12.04.2021

RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR AND YESVANTPUR - HUBBALLI


South Western Railway will run two more fully reserved express special trains i.e. Train No. 06543 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur & Train No. 06544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi Express Special with special fare in addition to 18 express special trains to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06543 VIJAYAPURA – YESVANTPUR FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE o­n 14.04.2021.

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06544 YESVANTPUR – HUBBALLI FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE o­n 15.04.2021.

STATIONS

ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE

(Hrs)

STATIONS

ARRIVAL /DEPARTURE

(Hrs)

VIJAYAPURA

Dep: 21:00

YESVANTPUR

Dep: 23:55

BAGEWADI ROAD

21:39/21:40

TUMAKURU

00:43/00:45

ALMATTI

21:59/22:00

TIPTUR

02:30/02:32

BAGALKOT

22:30/22:32

ARSIKERE

03:00/00:02

BADAMI

22:50/22:51

BIRUR

04:00/04:02

HOLE ALUR

23:09/23:10

CHIKJAJUR

04:50/04:52

GADAG

00:10/00:12

DAVANGERE

05:30/05:32

KOPPAL

01:00/01:02

HARIHAR

05:50/05:52

HOSAPETE

01:50/02:05

RANIBENNUR

06:27/06:29

MARIYAMANAHALLI

02:49/02:50

HAVERI

06:57/06:59

HAGRIBOMANAHALLI

03:20/03:21

HUBBALLI

Arr: 09:00

KOTTURU

04:38/04:40

DAVANGERE

05:53/05:55

CHIKJAJUR

06:28/06:30

BIRUR

07:13/07:15

KADUR

07:25/07:27

ARSIKERE

07:55/08:00

TIPTUR

08:23/08:25

TUMAKURU

09:50/09:52

YESVANTPUR

Arr: 11:00


All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid19 norms: wear mask, sanitise their hands frequently, and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search