For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020

      SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

   

South Western Railway has taken up the social responsibility of providing free cooked hot food to the needy citizens at Benglauru, Hubballi and Mysuru. South Western Railway has distributed 3.21 lakh packed meals to the poor and needy workers especially the daily wage and migrant workers who are affected due to the lockdown announced to prevent spread of Covid-19 virus. 

The SWR team has swung into action from the first day of lockdown o­n 24.03.2020 and have kept up the tempo till now.Later o­n, the exercise after to enable migrant workers to return to their native hometown.

Divisional Railway Managers of Bengaluru, Hubballi and Mysuru Divisions are striving to enhance the outreach of welfare meals to cater to the food requirements of needy people in areas surrounding the railway stations with the help of Railway Protection Force personnel, District Administrations and NGOs.

Bengaluru division, took the lead in serving 2,46,091 food packets to the migrant workers, homelessand other needy peoplein the city.This is in addition to food packets arranged for passengers travelling in Shramik trains leaving from Bengaluru.Food was distributed jointly with Railway Protection Force and Commercial department. 74,580 food packets were prepared at the base kitchen of IRCTC at KSR Bengaluru station.Food packets were also distributed to few old age homes that were not able to arrange food for their inmates. Over Bengaluru Division packed meals were distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantt, Baiyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumkur, Krishanarajapuram, Yelhanka, Whitefield and Devanagonthi stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.

At Hubballi Division and Mysuru Division arrangements were made for cooking food and distributing to the needy. Food was distributed to 70,625 citizens, especially daily waged labourers, destitute who were finding it difficult to earn their daily bread during lockdown.Food packets for 31,821 persons were prepared at Food Plaza IRCTC canteen at Hubballi Railway Station.Care has been taken to ensure that food is cooked and packed in the kitchen in hygienic surroundings.

Over Mysuru Division food packets were distributed to needy at Mysuru, Ashokapuram, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Arasikere, Birur, Shivamogga town, Bhadravati, Davanagere, Chitradurga, Harihar, and Haveri stations.Railway protection Personnel have involved in a big way in distributing of food to the needy. Food packets were also distributed to persons staying in KR Hospital campus who were unable to get food.

At Hubballi Division prepared and packed food packets were distributed to the needy in and around Hubballi Railway Station, Mantur Road, Gandhi Wada, and near Navalur. Food packets were distributed at Belagavi, Ballari, Hosapete, Gadag, Vasco-da-Gama,Vijayapuraand Bagalkot.South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization andBrook road Officers’ Colony have also contributed in providing packed food and contributing towards this social welfare measure. South Western Railway Officers Association and other Departments of SWR HQ have also in contributed in distributing packed food, kits of essential groceries to the needy in and around Hubballi.

Recognized trade union, SWRMU are also actively contributing towards this social welfare measure by providing packed food to the needy near Railway stations at Hubballi, Mysuru and Bengaluru. 

In addition to providing food to the porters and workers, Railway has also provided grocery kits containing Rice, Wheat flour, Toor dal, Sooji, Veg oil, Bath soap, Detergent, Face mask etc., to thelicensed Porters/contract workers/ labourers at goods sheds at Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hubballi, Belagavi , Bagalkot, Gadag, Desurand Bellari.

While distributing food packets, precautionary measures like usage of masks, gloves and sanitizers were ensured and social distancing maintained.The labourers were also counseled to observe social distancing, keeping the hands clean and maintain hygiene to prevent spread of Covid – 19 virus.

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi











2
Press Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.2020,POST LOCKDOWN INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS STARTED TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 106 Dt:23.05.2020

        POST LOCKDOWN  INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS STARTED TODAY

Intrastate Passenger Train services started today across India after lockdown. With the concern and efforts of Shri Suresh C. Angadi, Hon’ble Minister State of Railways, Government of India and Shri B.S.Yediyurappa, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Karnataka, intra state passenger trains started in Karnataka also from today.

South Western Railway operated three intrastate passenger trains today. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR, Bengaluru – Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special and Train No.02059 KSR Bengaluru – Belgavi Triweekly Express Special were operated.Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers were strictly followed.

The first train, Train No.02059, KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express Special was flagged off from KSR Bengaluru at 08.00 hrs. It is also the first Intrastate train sevice that started in India after the lockdown.

 Mrs. Muniyammal, Cleaning Staff and Nabi Ahamed, Pointsman flagged off the train. The train left KSR Bengaluru with 176 passengers. About 338 passengers had reserved the seats.

            This train will run for three days in a week. It will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday and Friday until further advise. The train composes of 14 chair cars with 106 seating capacity in each chair car. Passenger fare from KSR Bengaluru to Belagavi will be Rs.274.

            In the return direction, Train No.02060 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express Special will commence its maiden journey tomorrow at 08.00 hrs from Belagavi. The train will have services o­n Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday until further advise.

          Enroute the above trains will have stoppage at Yesvantpur, Tumakuru Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubballi and Dharwad.

         The second Train, Train No.06503 Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Special departed from KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs. The train left KSR Bengaluru with 37 passengers. The train reached Mysuru at 2.15 hrs with 63 passengers.

         The train composes of 16 chair cars that can carry a total of 1415 passengers. The fare from KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru is Rs.81/-

           In the return direction, Train No.06504 Mysuru – Bengaluru Daily Special left Mysuru at 13.45 hrs with 57 passengers. It being the first train that started today from Mysuru after lockdown, was flagged off by Ms. Pushpa, Pointswoman and Ms. Rizwana, Rail Sahayak (Licensed Porter).

The above two trains will run between Bengaluru and Mysuru every day (except Sunday due to lockdown in Karnataka). The trains will stop at Kengeri, Ramanagaram, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura and Naganahalli.

 All the above four trains will have no services o­n Sunday due to lockdown in Karnataka.

 The Railway Computerised Passenger Reservation (PRS) Centres at KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Bangarpet, Kengeri, Krishnarajapuram and Sri Sathyasai Prashanthinilayam in Bengaluru Division. started functioning form today.

 PRS counters at Mysusru, Davanagere andShivamogga Town in Mysuru Division & Hubballi, Beslagavi, Ballari, Vijayapura, Dharawada, Hosapete and Vasco-da-Gama in Hubballi Division of Soth Western Railway are also functioning from today. Hygienic protocol like social distancing, wearing of facemasks etc are being followed.

 Reservations with Common Service Centers and Ticketing agents are also opened. Passengers can make reservation for all running and notified trains except Shramik Special trains.Passengers are requested to take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi














COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search