For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40606-03-2021
Press Release No. 406, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 406  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following express special trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06242 / 06241 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06242 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 18:17/18:18 hrs, Saunshi – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Kalasa – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Savanur – 19:01/19:02 hrs, Kalsur – 19:11/19:12 hrs, Karajgi – 19:30/19:32 hrs, Haveri – 19:42/19:44 hrs, Byadgi – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harihar – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Davangere – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Kodaganur – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mayakonda – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Holakere – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Shivani – 22:47/22:48 hrs, Ajjampur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Birur – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Kadur – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Arsikere – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Tiptur – 00:33/00:35 hrs, Gubbi – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:48/01:49 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs, Chikbanavar – 02:28/02:29 hrs and Yesvantpur – 02:48/02:50 hrs.   

In the return direction Train No. 06241 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 10:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 00:07/00:08 hrs, Chikbanavar – 00:18/00:19 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:02/01:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:11/01:12 hrs, Gubbi – 01:32/01:33 hrs, Tiptur – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Arsikere – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Kadur – 03:15/03:18 hrs, Birur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Ajjampur – 03:46/03:47 hrs, Shivani – 03:58/03:59 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 04:10/04:11 hrs, Holakere – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Mayakonda – 05:16/05:17 hrs, Kodaganur – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Davangere – 05:48/05:50 hrs, Harihar – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ranibennur – 06:31/06:33 hrs, Byadgi – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Haveri – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Karajgi – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Kalsur – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Savanur – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Kalasa – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Gudgeri – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Saunshi – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Kundgol – 08:59/09:00 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06243 / 06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete –  KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Chikbanavar – 05:23/05:24 hrs, Dodbele – 05:42/05:43 hrs, Kyatsandra – 06:02/06:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Gubbi – 06:25/06:26 hrs, Ammasandra – 06:47/06:48 hrs, Tiptur – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Arsikere – 07:33/07:38 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Birur – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Ajjampur – 08:36/08:37 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Chikjajur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Chitradurga – 10:13/10:15 hrs, Challakere – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Rayadurg – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Ballari – 13:45/13:55 hrs and Toranagallu – 14:34/14:36 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 12:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Toranagallu – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Ballari – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Rayadurg – 14:48/14:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Challakere – 15:32/15:34 hrs, Chitradurga – 16:00/16:02 hrs, Chikjajur – 16:45/16:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Ajjampur – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Birur – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Kadur – 18:00/18:02 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Tiptur – 19:15/19:17 hrs, Ammasandra – 20:05/20:06 hrs, Gubbi – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:05/21:06 hrs, Dodbele – 21:32/21:33 hrs, Chikbanavar – 21:50/21:51 hrs and Yesvantpur – 22:04/22:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

3.Train No. 06245 / 06246 Hosapete – Harihar – Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06245 Hosapete – Harihar Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 16:00 hrs and arrive Harihar at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra Dam – 16:11/16:12 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 16:24/16:25 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Hampapatanam – 17:03/17:04 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 17:19/17:20 hrs, Malavi – 17:32/17:33 hrs, Kotturu – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Bennehalli – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Harapanahalli – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Teligi – 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Amaravathi Colony – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Davangere – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Tolahunse – 19:30/19:50 hrs, Davangere – 20:03/20:05 hrs..

In the return direction Train No. 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart Harihar at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 11:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Harihar from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Davangere – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Tolahunse – 06:30/06:50 hrs, Davangere – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Amaravathi Colony – 07:15/07:16 hrs  Teligi - 07:35/07:36 hrs, Harapanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Bennehalli - 08:09/08:10 hrs, Kotturu – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Malavi - 08:55/08:57 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Hampapatnam -  09:27/09:28 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 09:45/09:46 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Vyasankeri - 10:17/10:18 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 10:34/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 39124-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, RESTORATION OF TRAINS & WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 391  Dt: 24.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to restore the services of following trains with immediate effect as Hubballi Yard Remodelling Pre Non – Interlocking / Non – Interlocking work has completed at 08:00 hrs today (24.08.2021) as detailed below:-.

1.  Service of Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 24.02.2021 will be restored with original route i.e. via  Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi.

2.  Service of Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special with effect commencing journey from Solapur from 24.02.2021 will be restored with original route i.e. via  Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar and Davangere.

3.  Service of Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2021 will be restored with original route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubballi, Gadag and Hosapete.

4.  Service of Train No.06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express with effect commenced journey yesterday from Hazrat Nizamuddin i.e. from 23.02.2021 will restored with original route i.e. via Hosapete, Gadag, Hubballi, Davangere, Arsikere and Yesvantpur.

5.  Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Special Express with effect commenced journey today o­nwards from KSR Bengaluru i.e. from 24.02.2021 will run up to Dharwad.

6.  Train No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Special Express commencing journey from Dharwad from 25.02.2021 will be originated from Dharwad.

II.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

The stoppage of Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU Special at Ammasandra will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2021, 05.03.2021 and 06.03.2021 due to non - availability of platform line because of Line Block and suspension of roads at Ammasandra yard Banasandra station for construction of RUB/FOB respectively.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search