For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28011-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 280, RUNNING OF DAILY TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIJAYAPYURA AND MANGALURU JUNCTION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 280   Dt. 08.11.2019

RUNNING OF DAILY TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

 BETWEEN VIJAYAPYURA AND MANGALURU JUNCTION

South Western Railway has decided to run the Train No. 07327/07328 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Daily Tatkal Express special via Gadag, Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassanfrom 11.11.2019to 10.02.2020 from Vijayapura and from 12.11.2019 to 11.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below: -                         

Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Tatkal Express special will depart daily Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs from 11.11.2019to 10.02.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 12:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi - 18:30/18:31 hrs, Alamatti - 18:55/18:56 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:44/19:46 hrs, Badami - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Hole Alur - 20:44/20:45 hrs, Gadag - 22:20/22:30 hrs, Hubballi - 23:30/23:45 hrs, Haveri - 01:28/01:30 hrs, Ranibennur - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Harihar - 02:15/02:17 hrs, Davanagere - 02:33/02:35 hrs, Kadur - 04:28/04:30 hrs, Arsikere - 05:15/05:25 hrs, Hassan - 06:13/06:15 hrs, Sakleshpur - 07:10/07:30 hrs, SubrahmanyaRoad - 10:15/10:25 hrs, Kabakaputtur - 11:10/11:12 hrs and Bantawal - 11:40/11:42 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Tatkal Express will depart daily Mangaluru Junction at 16:30 hrs from 12.11.2019 to 11.02.2020 and and arrive Vijayapura at 11:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Bantawal - 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur  - 17:33/17:35 hrs,Subrahmanya Road – 18:20/18:30 hrs , Sakleshpur – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Hassan – 22:00/22:02 hrs, Arsikere – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Kadur – 23:30/23:32 hrs, Davanagere – 01:18/01:20 hrs, Harihar – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Ranibennur – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Haveri – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Hubballi – 05:00/05:15 hrs, Gadag – 06:35/06:55 hrs, Hole Alur – 07:55/07:56 hrs, Badami – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bagalkot – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Alamatti – 10:00/10:01 hrs and Basavanabagewadi – 10:32/10:33 hrs.  

The train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
398/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DAILY TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MANGALURU JUNCTION AND VIJAYAPURA

To clear the rush of passengers, Daily Tatkal Special will be operated between Mangaluru Junction and Vijayapura as detailed below:

The service of Train No.07327 Vijayapura-Mangaluru Junction Daily Tatkal Special will leave Vijayapura at 18.00 hrs. from 11th November 2019 to 31st December 2019 and reach Mangaluru Junction at 12.40 hrs. o­n the next day.

The service of Train No.07328 Mangaluru Junction-Vijayapura Daily Tatkal Special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 16.30 hrs. from 12th November 2019 to 01st January 2020 and reach Vijayapura at 11.45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Coach Composition:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coach-1, Sleeper Class Coaches-6, General Second Class Coaches-4 and Luggage and brake van Coaches-2.

 

Stoppages: Basavanabagewadi, Alamatti, Bagalkot, Badami, Hole Alur, Gadag, Hubballi, Haveri, Ranebennur, Harihar, Davanagere, Kadur, Arsikere, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Kabakaputtur and Bantawal.

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search