For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HAVERI

STATION INFO

Address: Haveri Railway Station, Haveri, Karnataka 581110, India

Station Code: HVR)HAVER

Station Name: HVR)HAVERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP01:0801:102TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2304:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:2304:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:2304:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP04:2404:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP04:2404:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX04:5504:572M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP06:0306:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP07:4807:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:5911:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:5111:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16544UBL YPR EXP12:1312:152SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:5312:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:5312:552TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:5412:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP13:4313:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP13:4313:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP13:4313:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS18:2518:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS18:2518:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:2618:271TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI19:5820:002TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:4820:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP20:4920:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP21:3321:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI21:3321:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP23:2823:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP23:2923:301W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-


Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D

Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit