For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56274 UBL ASK PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56274-UBL ASK PASS
Hubli jn to Arsikere jn | Distance-304Kms | Travel Time 7:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource15:0501
2KNOKUNDGOL15:2615:271:00161
3SNHSAUNSHI15:3715:381:00241
4GDIGUDGERI15:5115:521:00351
5KALSKALASA H15:5715:581:00411
6YLGYALVIGI16:0716:081:00471
7SVNRSAVANUR16:1716:181:00551
8KVSKALSUR16:2416:251:00641
9KJGKARAJGI16:3416:351:00681
10HVRHAVERI16:4316:452:00751
11BYDBYADGI16:5917:001:00891
12DADDEVARGUDDA17:1117:121:00991
13RNRRANIBENNUR17:2017:222:001081
14CLICHALGERI17:3417:351:001211
15HRRHARIHAR18:0018:055:001301
16DVGDAVANGERE18:2318:252:001441
17THNTOLAHUNSE18:3518:361:001531
18HNHHANUMANAHALI H18:4118:421:001591
19KAGKODAGANUR18:4918:501:001641
20MYKMAYAKONDA18:5919:001:001721
21SLUSASALU19:0919:101:001801
22JRUCHIKJAJUR JN19:1819:202:001901
23HLKHOLALKERE19:3419:351:002001
24NLNRNULENURU H19:3919:401:002041
25RGIRAMGIRI19:4719:481:002101
26ABGTARABAGATTA H19:5219:531:002161
27HSDHOSDURGA ROAD19:5920:001:002201
28SHVSHIVANI20:1420:151:002301
29AJPAJJAMPUR20:2620:271:002401
30NVFNAGAVANGALA20:3920:401:002481
31RRBBIRUR JN20:5020:522:002581
32DRUKADUR21:0321:052:002641
33BLKRBALLEKERE H21:1421:151:002711
34VNRDEVANUR21:2421:251:002811
35BVRBANAVAR21:3921:401:002881
36ASKARSIKERE JN22:40Destination3041
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43709-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 437  Dt. 06.03.2020


CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to 01 day Pre Non Interlocking o­n 07.03.2020 and 03 hours traffic block o­n  08.03.2020 for commissioning of doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section  over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

2.Train No.56273 / 56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at convenient stations.

 RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41224-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 412, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 412  Dt. 22.02.2020

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to Pre-Non-Interlocking work o­n 24.02.2020 and disconnection o­n 25.02.2020 at Harihar Yard for commissioning of Harihar Phase – II-yard arrangement for doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 23.02.2020 & 24.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56273 / 56274 Arsikere – Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

4.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete, Amaravati Colony & Davangere.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

·Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be regulate for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search