For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANIBENNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ranebennur Railway Station, Station Road, Ranebennur, Karnataka 581115, India

Station Code: RNR)RANIBENNU

Station Name: RNR)RANIBENNUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:5303:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:5403:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX05:2805:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56911SBC UBL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:1808:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12778HUBLI EXP10:3410:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP11:0311:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:2512:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:2512:272TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:2612:271M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:1314:152TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:1314:152M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:0819:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:0919:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:1820:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:1920:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:0622:071M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19518-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 195, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 195  Dt: 16.08.2020

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Special Express and Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with effect from 18.08.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs.

There will be no change in timing of this train between KSR Bengaluru to Tumakuru after Tumakuru this train will arrive/depart Arsikere - 08:15/08:20 hrs., Birur – 08:58/09:00 hrs., Chikjajur – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Davangere – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Harihar – 10:46/10:48 hrs, Ranibennur – 11:10/11:11 hrs, Haveri – 11:36 / 11:38 hrs.

2.Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 21:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

There will be no change in timing of this train between Belagavi to Hubballi after Hubballi this  train will arrive/depart  Haveri – 00:50 / 00:51 hrs,  Ranibennur – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Harihar – 01:40/01:41 hrs, Davangere – 01:55/01:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 02:35/02:36 hrs, Birur – 03:25/03:26 hrs, Arsikere - 04:05/04:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 05:35/05:36 hrs. and Yesvantpur – 06:40/06:41  hrs .

II.    REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 02079/02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Special Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 17.08.2020.           

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 15129-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06549/06550 KSR BENGALURU– BELAGAVI – KSR BENGALURU DAILY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 151  Dt: 26.06.2020

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06549/06550 KSR BENGALURU– BELAGAVI – KSR BENGALURU DAILY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06549/06550 KSR Bengaluru-Belagavi-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express Special with effect from 26.06.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 27.06.2020 from Belagavi. Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways insisted to run a special overnight train between KSR Bengaluru and Belagavi as the overnight train which was running between KSR Bengaluru and Belagavi before the lockdown was very popular and convenient to public.  Accordingly, this train is being run with effect from today from Bengaluru and tomorrow from Belagavi.  

Accordingly, Train No. 06549 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Daily Superfast Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 21:00 hrs and arrive Belagavi at 07:25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Arsikere - 23:15/23:20 hrs, Birur – 23:55/23:56 hrs, Chikjajur – 00:50/00:51 hrs, Davangere – 01:35/01:37 hrs, Harihar – 01:52/01:53 hrs, Ranibennur – 02:13/02:14 hrs, Haveri – 02:45 / 02:46 hrs, Hubballi – 04:05/04:10 hrs and Dharwad – 04:31/04:32 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 21:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart  Dharwad – 23:10/23:11  hrs, Hubballi – 23:45/23:50 hrs, Haveri – 01:05 / 01:06 hrs,  Ranibennur – 01:34/01:35 hrs, Harihar – 01:53/01:54 hrs, Davangere – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Chikjajur – 02:49/02:50 hrs, Birur – 03:50/03:51 hrs, Arsikere - 04:30/04:35 hrs,  Tumakuru – 06:10/06:11 hrs. and Yesvantpur – 07:05/07:06  hrs .

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First AC coach, o­nE AC 2-tier coach, o­nE AC 3-tier coach,  TEN Sleeper Class coaches, Three Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan with disabled-friendly compartment. 

Consequent to running of this train, the services of Train No.06597/06598 KSR Bengaluru-Belagavi-KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Superfast Express Special is cancelled with effect from 29.06.2020 from Bengaluru and 30.06.2020 from Belagavi.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search