For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANIBENNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ranebennur Railway Station, Station Road, Ranebennur, Karnataka 581115, India

Station Code: RNR)RANIBENNU

Station Name: RNR)RANIBENNUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:5303:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:5403:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX05:2805:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56911SBC UBL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:1808:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12778HUBLI EXP10:3410:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP11:0311:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:2512:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:2512:272TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:2612:271M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:1314:152TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:1314:152M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:0819:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:0919:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:1820:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:1920:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:0622:071M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23619-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, EXTENSION OF VIJAYAPURA – KOTTAYAM – VIJAYAPURA WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS TO KOLLAM WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 236 Dt: 18.11.2022

I.    EXTENSION OF VIJAYAPURA – KOTTAYAM – VIJAYAPURA WEEKLY SPECIAL EXPRESS TO KOLLAM WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura - Kottayam Weekly Special Express will be extended up to Kollam, Train No. 07386 Kottayam - Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will be originated from Kollam with revised timings and additional stoppages at SMM Haveri station as detailed below: -

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam Weekly Special Express will leave Vijayapura at 23:00 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 21st November 2022 to 16th January 2023 (9 trips o­nly) and reach Kollam at 04.45 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura Weekly Special Express will leave Kollam at 10:45 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 23rd November 2022 to 18thJanuary 2023 and reach Vijayapura at 18:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Train No. 07385 Vijayapura – Kollam

Stations

Train No. 07386

Kollam – Vijayapura

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

23.00

D

Vijayapura

A

18.30

23.36/23.37

A/D

Basavan Bagewadi Road

A/D

17.04/17.05

23.57/23.58

A/D

Almatti

A/D

16.34/16.35

00.50/00.52

A/D

Bagalkot

A/D

15.53/15.55

01.14/01.15

A/D

Badami

A/D

15.23/15.24

01.35/01.36

A/D

Hole Alur

A/D

15.02/15.03

02.55/03.00

A/D

Gadag

A/D

14.10/14.15

05.00/05.10

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

12.20/12.30

06.28/06.30

A/D

SMM Haveri

A/D

10.13/10.15

07.07/07.08

A/D

Ranibennur

A/D

09.42/09.44

07.29/07.30

A/D

Harihar

A/D

09.20/09.22

07.43/07.45

A/D

Davangere

A/D

09.03/09.05

09.10/09.12

A/D

Birur

A/D

07.43/07.45

09.35/09.40

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

07.00/07.05

10.26/10.27

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

06.38/06.40

11.30/11.32

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

05.04/05.06

13.25/13.55

A/D

Yelahanka

A/D

03.00/03.40

14.18/14.20

A/D

Krishnarajapuram

A/D

02.18/02.20

15.01/15.03

A/D

Bangarapet

A/D

01.33/01.35

17.22/17.25

A/D

Salem

A/D

22.20/22.25

18.20/18.25

A/D

Erode

A/D

21.15/21.25

18.58/19.00

A/D

2
Press Release No. 23114-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, SWR TO RUN SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS TO KOLLAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 231 Dt: 14.11.2022

SWR TO RUN SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS TO KOLLAM

Based o­n demand of passengers/public Hon'ble MP Belagavi Smt Mangal Suresh Angadi had requested Ministry of Railways for special trains from Belagavi to Kollam for convenience of pilgrims going to Sabarimala. Now, competent authority has approved to run following special trains as under: -

A)Train No. 07357/07358 Belagavi – Kollam – Belagavi special express (1 trip):

Train No. 07357 Belagavi – Kollam special express will leave Belagavi at 11:30 AM o­n November 20th and reach Kollam the next day at 03.15 PM. In the return direction, Train No. 07358 Kollam – Belagavi special express will leave Kollam at 05:10 PM o­n November 21stand reach Belagavi the next day at 11:00 PM.

These special trains will have stoppages at Khanapur, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podanur, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta stations in both directions.

The special trains will consist of o­ne AC-2 tier, Eight AC-3 tier, Nine Sleeper Class and Two Luggage cum Break-Vans with Generator cars (Total 20 Coaches).

B)Train No. 07359/07360 SSS Hubballi – Kollam – SSS Hubballi special express (1 trip):

Train No. 07359 SSS Hubballi – Kollam special express will leave SSS Hubballi at 02:40 PM o­n November 27th and reach Kollam the next day at 03.15 PM. In the return direction, Train No. 07360 Kollam – SSS Hubballi special express will leave Kollam at 05:10 PM o­n November 28th and reach SSS Hubballi the next day at 08:00 PM.

These special trains will have stoppages at SMM Haveri, Ranibennur, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podanur, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta stations in both directions.

C)Train No. 07361/07362 Belagavi – Kollam – Belagavi special express (7 trips):

Train No. 07361 Belagavi – Kollam special express will leave Belagavi at 11:30 AM o­n every Sunday with effect from 4 December 2022 to 15 January 2023 (7 trips), and reach Kollam the next day at 03:15 PM. In the return direction, Train No. 07362 Kollam – Belagavi special express will leave Kollam at 05:10 PM o­n every Monday with effect from 5 December 2022 to 16 January 2023, and reach Belagavi the next day at 11:00 PM.

These special trains will have stoppages at Khanapur, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podanur, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta stations in both directions.

The above-mentioned trains (07359/07360 and 07361/07362) will have 15 coaches including One AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Ten Sleeper Class and Two Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit