For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANIBENNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ranebennur Railway Station, Station Road, Ranebennur, Karnataka 581115, India

Station Code: RNR)RANIBENNU

Station Name: RNR)RANIBENNUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:5303:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:5403:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX05:2805:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56911SBC UBL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:1808:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12778HUBLI EXP10:3410:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP11:0311:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:2512:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:2512:272TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:2612:271M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:1314:152TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:1314:152M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:0819:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:0919:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:1820:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:1920:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:0622:071M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 100 Dt:21.05.202021-05-2020
Press Release No. 100 Dt:21.05.2020, SWR TO RUN KSR BENGALURU-HUBBALLI-KSR BENGALURU JANSHATABDI EXPRESS SPECIAL FROM 01ST JUNE 2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 100 Dt:21.05.2020

SWR TO RUN KSR BENGALURU-HUBBALLI-KSR BENGALURU JANSHATABDI EXPRESS SPECIAL FROM 01STJUNE 2020

 South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 02079/02080 KSR Bengaluru- Hubballi- KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express Special with effect from 01stJune, 2020 until further advise.

Accordingly, Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi JanshatabdiExpress Special (Daily) will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs.and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs.

 Enroute this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Arsikere - 08:30/08:35 hrs., Birur – 09:13/09:15 hrs., Chikjajur – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Davangere – 10:48/10:50hrs, Harihar – 11:03/11:05 hrs, Ranibennur – 11:25/11:26 hrs, Haveri – 11:51 / 13:52 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02080 Hubballi– KSR Bengaluru Jan ShatabdiExpress special (Daily)will depart from Hubballi at 14:20 hrs. and arrive KSR Bengaluru at21:50 hrs.

 Enroutethis train will arrive/departHaveri – 15:23/15:25hrs,Ranibennur – 15:48/15:50hrs, Harihar – 16:10/16:12hrs, Davangere – 16:28/16:30hrs,Chikjajur – 17:04/17:05hrs,Birur – 17:58/18:00hrs, Arsikere - 18:40/18:45hrs,Tumakuru – 20:18/20:20hrs and Yesvantpur – 21:20/21:22hrs.

 The train will have a composition of TWOSecond AC Chair cars, TEN Second ClassChair Cars andTWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

Passengers shall take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.All passengers have to book the tickets o­nline through IRCTC website.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi











2
Press Release No. 97 Dt:20.05.202021-05-2020
Press Release No. 97 Dt:20.05.2020, FIRST INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS IN INDIA AFTER 22 ND MARCH TO START IN SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 97 Dt:20.05.2020

FIRST INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS IN INDIAAFTER 22 ND MARCHTO START IN SWR

        

Starting from March 22, for the first time in history of Indian Railways, passenger trains have been suspended to comply with Lockdown imposed to contain the spread of COVID-19 across the country. However Freight and Parcel trains kept o­n running with determined work by Corona warriors in Indian Railways, to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential goods across the country.

 On May 18th, the first day of lockdown 4.0, Hon’ble CM of Karnataka has stated that inter District trains within Karnataka can be started. Ministry of Railways has considered this recommendation and has approved running of 4 trains-2 trains each between Bengaluru and Mysuru; Bengaluru and Belagavi. Hon'ble MoSR was instrumental in resumption of trains in graded manner in Karnataka.

 South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of special trains, o­ne between KSR Bengaluru to Belagavi and the other between KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02079 / 02080 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri Weekly Superfast Express:-

Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Tri Weekly Superfast Expresswill depart from KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Friday and arrive Belagavi at 18:30 hrs with effect from from 22.05.2020.

 Enroute this train will have stoppage at Yesvantpur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:59/09;00 hrs, Arsikere - 10:25/10:30 hrs, Birur – 11:13/11:14 hrs, Chikjajur – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Davangere – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Harihar – 13:03/13:04 hrs, Ranibennur – 13:25/13:26 hrs, Haveri – 13:51 / 13:52 hrs, Hubballi – 15:25/15:30 hrs and Dharwad – 15:45/15:15:47 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02080 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri Weekly Superfast Express will depart from Belagavi at 08:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturdayand arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs with effect from 23.05.2020.

 Enroute this train will have stoppages at Dharwad – 10:15/10:17hrs, Hubballi – 10:37/10:42 hrs, Haveri – 11:40 / 11:41 hrs,Ranibennur – 12:05/12:06 hrs, Harihar – 12:27/12:28 hrs, Davangere – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Chikjajur – 13:35/13:36 hrs, Birur – 14:35/14:36 hrs, Arsikere - 15:10/15:15 hrs,Tumakuru – 16:35/16:36 hrs and Yesvantpur – 17:40/17:41 hrs .

 The train will have a composition of 14 Chair Cars and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans. 14 Chair cars coaches of 106 seating capacity each.

2.Train No. 06503 / 06504 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special (Six days in week) :-

 Train No. 06503 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n all days except Sunday with effect from from 22.05.2020.

Enroute this train will have stoppages at Kengeri – 09:43/09:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:10 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:44/11:45 hrs and Naganahalli – 11:59/12:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06504 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Specialwill depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n all days except Sunday with effect from from 22.05.2020.

 Enroute this train will have stoppages at Naganahalli – 13:54/13:55 hrs, Pandavapura – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 14 Chair Cars and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans. 14 Chair cars coaches of 106 seating capacity each.

 These are over and above Shramik specials from Karnataka to other States and Rajdhani specials between New Delhi and Bengaluru already running.

 On Sundays, due to lockdown in Karnataka, above 4 trains won't run.

 Passengers shall take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.All passengers have to book the tickets o­nline through IRCTC website.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi














COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search