For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANIBENNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ranebennur Railway Station, Station Road, Ranebennur, Karnataka 581115, India

Station Code: RNR)RANIBENNU

Station Name: RNR)RANIBENNUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:5303:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:5403:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX05:2805:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56911SBC UBL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:1808:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12778HUBLI EXP10:3410:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP11:0311:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:2512:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:2512:272TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:2612:271M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:1314:152TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:1314:152M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:0819:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:0919:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:1820:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:1920:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:0622:071M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28011-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 280, RUNNING OF DAILY TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIJAYAPYURA AND MANGALURU JUNCTION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 280   Dt. 08.11.2019

RUNNING OF DAILY TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

 BETWEEN VIJAYAPYURA AND MANGALURU JUNCTION

South Western Railway has decided to run the Train No. 07327/07328 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Daily Tatkal Express special via Gadag, Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassanfrom 11.11.2019to 10.02.2020 from Vijayapura and from 12.11.2019 to 11.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below: -                         

Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Tatkal Express special will depart daily Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs from 11.11.2019to 10.02.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 12:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi - 18:30/18:31 hrs, Alamatti - 18:55/18:56 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:44/19:46 hrs, Badami - 20:10/20:11 hrs, Hole Alur - 20:44/20:45 hrs, Gadag - 22:20/22:30 hrs, Hubballi - 23:30/23:45 hrs, Haveri - 01:28/01:30 hrs, Ranibennur - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Harihar - 02:15/02:17 hrs, Davanagere - 02:33/02:35 hrs, Kadur - 04:28/04:30 hrs, Arsikere - 05:15/05:25 hrs, Hassan - 06:13/06:15 hrs, Sakleshpur - 07:10/07:30 hrs, SubrahmanyaRoad - 10:15/10:25 hrs, Kabakaputtur - 11:10/11:12 hrs and Bantawal - 11:40/11:42 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura Tatkal Express will depart daily Mangaluru Junction at 16:30 hrs from 12.11.2019 to 11.02.2020 and and arrive Vijayapura at 11:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Bantawal - 17:05/17:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur  - 17:33/17:35 hrs,Subrahmanya Road – 18:20/18:30 hrs , Sakleshpur – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Hassan – 22:00/22:02 hrs, Arsikere – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Kadur – 23:30/23:32 hrs, Davanagere – 01:18/01:20 hrs, Harihar – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Ranibennur – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Haveri – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Hubballi – 05:00/05:15 hrs, Gadag – 06:35/06:55 hrs, Hole Alur – 07:55/07:56 hrs, Badami – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bagalkot – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Alamatti – 10:00/10:01 hrs and Basavanabagewadi – 10:32/10:33 hrs.  

The train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27808-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278, EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 278   Dt. 07.11.2019

EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY

       Train No.16577 /16578 Yesvantpur – Harihar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Intercity Express is extended up to Vasco da Gama and run as Train No.07309 / 07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-days-a-week Tatkal Express Special with revised timings and composition.

       The frequency of the train will be increased to 5 days for a period of 6 months from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2020 for the train starting from Yesvantpur and from 10.11.2019 to 05.05.2020 for the train starting from Vasco da Gama as detailed below:-

        Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express: -

     Train No.07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama 5-Days-a-week Tatkal Special Express departs from Yesvantpur at 14:30 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs the next day. The train will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday (No service o­n Tuesday and Sunday).

       En route the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Tipatur – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Arsikere – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Birur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Davanagere – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Harihara – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Haveri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Hubballi – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Dharwad – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Alnavar – 00:49/00:50 hrs, Londa – 01:33/01:35 hrs, Castlerock – 02:20/02:30 hrs, Kulem – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Sanverdam – 04:38/04:40 hrs and Madgaon – 05:15/05:30 hrs.

      Train No.07310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express departs from Vasco da Gama at 21:20 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur at 12:30 hrs the next day. The Train will have services o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday (No service o­n Saturday and Monday).

    Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 21:45/22:00 hrs, Sanverdam – 22:22/22:24 hrs, Kulem – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Castlerock – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Londa – 00:30/00:32 hrs, Alnavar – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Dharwad – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Hubballi – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Haveri – 04:56/04:57 hrs, Ranibennur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Harihar – 06:13/06:15 hrs, Davanagere – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Birur – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tipatur – 09:39/09:40 hrs and Tumakuru – 10:58/11:00 hrs.      

       The train will have a revised composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 20 Coaches)

        Consequent upon the merging, extending and increase in frequency of Train No.16577 /16578 and running as Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur- Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Tatkal Special Express: -

Train No.06948 Huballi – Vasco da Gama Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating slip coaches by Train No.11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express / 12780 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Goa Express)

       Train No.02779 Vasco da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating Slip coaches by Train Nos.12779 Vasco da Gama – H. Nizamuddin Goa Express/16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express).

      The slip coaches from KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi by Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect from 08.11.2019 and the composition of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express will be revised with effect from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.11.2019 to 07.05.2020 from Kolhapur duly augmented temporarily with ONEAC 3-tier Coach, ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach and ONE General Second Class coach . The revised composition of this train is ONE First  AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREEAC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 22 coaches).

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I.            The timings of Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised(Speeding up between Krishnarajapurm - Vasco da Gama) without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Velankanni from 12.11.2019 o­nwards as detailed below:-

    Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will depart Velankanni at 23:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Vasco da Gama at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday.

     There is no change in timings between Velankanni -  Krishnarajapurm. After Krishnarajapurm this train will arrive/depart Banaswadi – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Chikbanavar – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Tumakuru – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tipatur – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Arsikere – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Birur – 15:33/15:35 hrs, Davanagere – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Ranibennur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Haveri – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Hubballi – 20:45/21:00 hrs, Dharwad – 21:55/21:57 hrs, Londa – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

II.         Train No. 17315  Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will run without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Vasco da Gama from 11.11.2019 o­nwards. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:40/22:42 hrs and Banaswadi – 23:10/23:12 hrs. There will no change in timings of other stopping stations.

III.        The timings of Train No. 17419/17021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised between Munirabad - Vasco da Gama duly speeding up between these stations as detailed below:-

     There is no change in timings of this train between Tirupati/Hyderabad – Hosapete. After Hosapete this train will arrive/depart Munirabad – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Koppal – 20:58/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:44/ 21:46 hrs, Annigeri – 22:10/22:11 hrs, Hubballi – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Dharwad – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Alnavar – 00:02/00:03 hrs, Londa – 00:35/00:37 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

IV.        There will be no change in timings of Train No. 17420/17022 Vasco da Gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Weekly Express.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search