For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANIBENNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Ranebennur Railway Station, Station Road, Ranebennur, Karnataka 581115, India

Station Code: RNR)RANIBENNU

Station Name: RNR)RANIBENNUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI02:1502:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA03:2003:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:5303:552TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:5303:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:5303:552M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:5403:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX05:2805:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56911SBC UBL PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:1808:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:2610:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12778HUBLI EXP10:3410:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP11:0311:052F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:2511:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:2512:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:2512:272TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:2612:271M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:1314:152TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:1314:152M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:1414:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS17:2017:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:0819:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:0919:101TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP20:1820:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS20:1920:201TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:0622:071M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:0622:071SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 45108-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 451, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 451 Dt: 08.12.2021


I.SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following trains as detailed below:- 

1.Train No. 07348 Chitradurg – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.12.2021:-


Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Kodaganur

15:43/15:44

No change

Hanumanahali Halt

15:49/15:50

No change

Tolahunse

15:56/15:57

No change

Davangere

16:10/16:12

No change

Harihar

16:25/16:30

16.28/16.30

Chalgeri

16:41/16:42

No change

Ranibennur

16:54/16:56

No change

Devargudda

17:05/17:06

No change

Byadgi

17:19/17:20

17.17/17.18

Havri

17:33/17:35

No change

Karajgi

18.00/18.02

18.01/18.02

Kalsur Halt

18.09/18.10

18.09/18.10

Savanur

18.19/18.20

18.19/18.20

Yalvigi

18.29/18.30

18.29/18.30

Kalasa Halt

18.39/18.40

18.39/18.40

Gudgeri

18.49/18.50

18.46/18.47

Saunshi

18.59/19.00

18.56/18.57

Kundgol

19.11/19.12

19.08/19.09

SSS Hubballi

21.30

20.00

There is no change in timings between Chitradurg - Mayakonda - Chitradurg

1.   Train No. 07367 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 10.12.2021:-

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Havri

09:43/09:45

No Change

Karajgi

10.08/10.10

10.09/10.10

Kalsur Halt

10.18/10.19

No Change

Savanur

10.29/10.30

No Change

Yalvigi

10.40/10.41

No Change

Kalasa Halt

10.49/10.50

No Change

Gudgeri

11.00/11.01

10.55/10.56

Saunshi

11.16/11.17

11.07/11.08

Kundgol

11.29/11.30

11.17/11.18

SSS Hubballi

13.20

12.15

There is no change in timings between Arsikere – Byadagi - Arsikere

Consequent upon speeding up of above trains the timings of Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanava Express and Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger Specialare revised as mentioned below:-

1.Train No.17326 Mysuru - Belagavi VishwamanavaExpress with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.12.2021.


Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

2
Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit