For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56273 ASK UBL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56273-ASK UBL PASS
Arsikere jn to Hubli jn | Distance-305Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASKARSIKERE JNSource04:4001
2BVRBANAVAR04:5704:581:00161
3VNRDEVANUR05:0905:101:00231
4BLKRBALLEKERE H05:2405:251:00331
5DRUKADUR05:4405:451:00391
6RRBBIRUR JN05:5405:551:00451
7NVFNAGAVANGALA06:0606:071:00551
8AJPAJJAMPUR06:1706:181:00631
9SHVSHIVANI06:2806:291:00741
10HSDHOSDURGA ROAD06:3906:401:00841
11ABGTARABAGATTA H06:4406:451:00871
12RGIRAMGIRI06:5506:561:00941
13NLNRNULENURU H06:5907:001:001001
14HLKHOLALKERE07:0707:081:001041
15JRUCHIKJAJUR JN07:1907:201:001141
16SLUSASALU07:3107:321:001231
17MYKMAYAKONDA07:4007:411:001321
18KAGKODAGANUR07:4907:501:001401
19HNHHANUMANAHALI H07:5507:561:001451
20THNTOLAHUNSE08:0108:021:001501
21DVGDAVANGERE08:3308:352:001601
22HRRHARIHAR09:0809:102:001731
23CLICHALGERI09:2009:211:001841
24RNRRANIBENNUR09:3309:352:001981
25DADDEVARGUDDA09:4409:451:002061
26BYDBYADGI09:5910:001:002161
27HVRHAVERI10:1810:202:002301
28KJGKARAJGI10:3410:351:002381
29KVSKALSUR10:3910:401:002411
30SVNRSAVANUR10:5410:551:002501
31YLGYALVIGI11:0411:051:002591
32KALSKALASA H11:1111:121:002651
33GDIGUDGERI11:2411:251:002701
34SNHSAUNSHI11:3911:401:002811
35KNOKUNDGOL11:5912:001:002901
36UBLHUBLI JN13:10Destination3051
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43709-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 437  Dt. 06.03.2020


CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to 01 day Pre Non Interlocking o­n 07.03.2020 and 03 hours traffic block o­n  08.03.2020 for commissioning of doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section  over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

2.Train No.56273 / 56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at convenient stations.

 RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41224-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 412, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 412  Dt. 22.02.2020

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to Pre-Non-Interlocking work o­n 24.02.2020 and disconnection o­n 25.02.2020 at Harihar Yard for commissioning of Harihar Phase – II-yard arrangement for doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 23.02.2020 & 24.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56273 / 56274 Arsikere – Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

4.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete, Amaravati Colony & Davangere.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

·Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be regulate for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search