For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ASK)ARSIKERE JN to (DVG)DAVANGERE


Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16589RANI CHENNAMMAASK00:10DVG02:332:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPASK00:45DVG03:082:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPASK00:45DVG03:082:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPASK00:45DVG03:082:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSASK00:45DVG03:082:23TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSASK00:45DVG03:082:23M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPASK01:30DVG03:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSASK02:00DVG06:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRASK02:00DVG06:234:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPASK02:50DVG05:132:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSASK04:40DVG08:333:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
12778HUBLI EXPASK07:20DVG09:432:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPASK07:40DVG10:032:23F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPASK08:35DVG10:482:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPASK09:15DVG11:382:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPASK09:15DVG11:382:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPASK09:15DVG11:382:23M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSASK10:05DVG13:583:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSASK11:50DVG16:104:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPASK12:25DVG15:032:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPASK13:05DVG15:332:28M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFASK14:50DVG17:182:28F3A22498 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPASK15:35DVG18:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIASK16:20DVG18:382:18TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPASK16:20DVG18:382:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPASK17:00DVG19:282:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPASK17:00DVG19:282:28TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPASK19:10DVG22:133:03TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPASK21:00DVG23:252:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPASK22:00DVG00:132:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIASK23:10DVG01:332:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPASK23:30DVG01:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 100 Dt:21.05.202021-05-2020
Press Release No. 100 Dt:21.05.2020, SWR TO RUN KSR BENGALURU-HUBBALLI-KSR BENGALURU JANSHATABDI EXPRESS SPECIAL FROM 01ST JUNE 2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 100 Dt:21.05.2020

SWR TO RUN KSR BENGALURU-HUBBALLI-KSR BENGALURU JANSHATABDI EXPRESS SPECIAL FROM 01STJUNE 2020

 South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 02079/02080 KSR Bengaluru- Hubballi- KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express Special with effect from 01stJune, 2020 until further advise.

Accordingly, Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi JanshatabdiExpress Special (Daily) will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs.and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs.

 Enroute this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Arsikere - 08:30/08:35 hrs., Birur – 09:13/09:15 hrs., Chikjajur – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Davangere – 10:48/10:50hrs, Harihar – 11:03/11:05 hrs, Ranibennur – 11:25/11:26 hrs, Haveri – 11:51 / 13:52 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02080 Hubballi– KSR Bengaluru Jan ShatabdiExpress special (Daily)will depart from Hubballi at 14:20 hrs. and arrive KSR Bengaluru at21:50 hrs.

 Enroutethis train will arrive/departHaveri – 15:23/15:25hrs,Ranibennur – 15:48/15:50hrs, Harihar – 16:10/16:12hrs, Davangere – 16:28/16:30hrs,Chikjajur – 17:04/17:05hrs,Birur – 17:58/18:00hrs, Arsikere - 18:40/18:45hrs,Tumakuru – 20:18/20:20hrs and Yesvantpur – 21:20/21:22hrs.

 The train will have a composition of TWOSecond AC Chair cars, TEN Second ClassChair Cars andTWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

Passengers shall take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.All passengers have to book the tickets o­nline through IRCTC website.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi











2
Press Release No. 97 Dt:20.05.202021-05-2020
Press Release No. 97 Dt:20.05.2020, FIRST INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS IN INDIA AFTER 22 ND MARCH TO START IN SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 97 Dt:20.05.2020

FIRST INTRA STATE PASSENGER TRAINS IN INDIAAFTER 22 ND MARCHTO START IN SWR

        

Starting from March 22, for the first time in history of Indian Railways, passenger trains have been suspended to comply with Lockdown imposed to contain the spread of COVID-19 across the country. However Freight and Parcel trains kept o­n running with determined work by Corona warriors in Indian Railways, to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential goods across the country.

 On May 18th, the first day of lockdown 4.0, Hon’ble CM of Karnataka has stated that inter District trains within Karnataka can be started. Ministry of Railways has considered this recommendation and has approved running of 4 trains-2 trains each between Bengaluru and Mysuru; Bengaluru and Belagavi. Hon'ble MoSR was instrumental in resumption of trains in graded manner in Karnataka.

 South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of special trains, o­ne between KSR Bengaluru to Belagavi and the other between KSR Bengaluru to Mysuru as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02079 / 02080 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri Weekly Superfast Express:-

Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Tri Weekly Superfast Expresswill depart from KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Friday and arrive Belagavi at 18:30 hrs with effect from from 22.05.2020.

 Enroute this train will have stoppage at Yesvantpur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:59/09;00 hrs, Arsikere - 10:25/10:30 hrs, Birur – 11:13/11:14 hrs, Chikjajur – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Davangere – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Harihar – 13:03/13:04 hrs, Ranibennur – 13:25/13:26 hrs, Haveri – 13:51 / 13:52 hrs, Hubballi – 15:25/15:30 hrs and Dharwad – 15:45/15:15:47 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02080 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Tri Weekly Superfast Express will depart from Belagavi at 08:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturdayand arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs with effect from 23.05.2020.

 Enroute this train will have stoppages at Dharwad – 10:15/10:17hrs, Hubballi – 10:37/10:42 hrs, Haveri – 11:40 / 11:41 hrs,Ranibennur – 12:05/12:06 hrs, Harihar – 12:27/12:28 hrs, Davangere – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Chikjajur – 13:35/13:36 hrs, Birur – 14:35/14:36 hrs, Arsikere - 15:10/15:15 hrs,Tumakuru – 16:35/16:36 hrs and Yesvantpur – 17:40/17:41 hrs .

 The train will have a composition of 14 Chair Cars and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans. 14 Chair cars coaches of 106 seating capacity each.

2.Train No. 06503 / 06504 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Special (Six days in week) :-

 Train No. 06503 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n all days except Sunday with effect from from 22.05.2020.

Enroute this train will have stoppages at Kengeri – 09:43/09:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:10 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:44/11:45 hrs and Naganahalli – 11:59/12:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06504 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Specialwill depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n all days except Sunday with effect from from 22.05.2020.

 Enroute this train will have stoppages at Naganahalli – 13:54/13:55 hrs, Pandavapura – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 14 Chair Cars and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans. 14 Chair cars coaches of 106 seating capacity each.

 These are over and above Shramik specials from Karnataka to other States and Rajdhani specials between New Delhi and Bengaluru already running.

 On Sundays, due to lockdown in Karnataka, above 4 trains won't run.

 Passengers shall take precautionary measures such as wearing of masks, shall come in advance to boarding station for thermal screening etc.All passengers have to book the tickets o­nline through IRCTC website.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit