For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11022 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11022-CHALUKYA EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Dadar | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source15:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:2715:281:00291
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:0116:021:00661
4SRTSATUR16:2616:271:00871
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5016:522:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN17:4517:505:001571
7DGDINDIGUL JN18:4518:505:002231
8KRRKARUR19:5820:002:002971
9EDERODE JN21:3021:4010:003621
10SASALEM JN22:2722:303:004251
11DPJDHARMAPURI00:3300:352:004912
12HSRAHOSUR02:0802:102:005832
13BANDBANASWADI03:1803:202:006352
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:0006:3030:006492
15TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:007142
16TTRTIPTUR08:2908:301:007842
17ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:008092
18DRUKADUR09:4909:501:008492
19RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:008552
20DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:009692
21HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:009832
22RNRRANIBENNUR12:2612:271:0010062
23HVRHAVERI12:5412:551:0010382
24UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:0011132
25DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:0011332
26LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:0011702
27LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:0012042
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0012542
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0013132
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0013592
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0013922
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0013992
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0014412
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0014672
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0015262
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0016713
37LNLLONAVALA03:1903:201:0017353
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4904:501:0018093
39DRDADAR05:40Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 1.33 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31917-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 319, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 319  Dt. 14.12.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains are provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Raybag Station on experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 12.12.2019 to 11.06.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:54/19:55 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:13/06:14 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:32/07:33 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:32/07:33 hrs.

6.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search