For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11022 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11022-CHALUKYA EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Dadar | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source15:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:2715:281:00291
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:0116:021:00661
4SRTSATUR16:2616:271:00871
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5016:522:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN17:4517:505:001571
7DGDINDIGUL JN18:4518:505:002231
8KRRKARUR19:5820:002:002971
9EDERODE JN21:3021:4010:003621
10SASALEM JN22:2722:303:004251
11DPJDHARMAPURI00:3300:352:004912
12HSRAHOSUR02:0802:102:005832
13BANDBANASWADI03:1803:202:006352
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:0006:3030:006492
15TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:007142
16TTRTIPTUR08:2908:301:007842
17ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:008092
18DRUKADUR09:4909:501:008492
19RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:008552
20DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:009692
21HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:009832
22RNRRANIBENNUR12:2612:271:0010062
23HVRHAVERI12:5412:551:0010382
24UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:0011132
25DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:0011332
26LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:0011702
27LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:0012042
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0012542
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0013132
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0013592
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0013922
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0013992
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0014412
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0014672
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0015262
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0016713
37LNLLONAVALA03:1903:201:0017353
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4904:501:0018093
39DRDADAR05:40Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32927-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 329 Dt: 26.01.2023

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for engineering works between Kundgol and Hubballi South stations: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily express will be cancelled o­n January 27, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express leaving from Kochuveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

II.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work for the commissioning of Kundgol Phase-I work as part of doubling of the Chikjajur - Hubballi section, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/17348 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

2.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

3.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 1 to 5, 2023.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 4, 2023.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 5, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express starting from KSR Bengaluru from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express starting from SSS Hubballi from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express starting from Kochuveli o­n February 2, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SMM Haveri – SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly express leaving from Ajmer o­n January 27, 29 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

2.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly express leaving from Jodhpur o­n January 28 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

3.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express leaving from Gandhidham o­n January 31, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

5.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n January 30, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

6.Train No. 07356 Rameswaram – SSS Hubballi express special leaving from Rameswaram o­n January 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

7.Train No. 20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur weekly express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

8.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 29 & 30 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

9.Train No. 11035 Dadar - Mysuru Sharavathi weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

10.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 28, 31, February 1 & 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

11.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n January 29, 31 & February 1, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Weekly express starting form Mysuru o­n January 29, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

3.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n January 27, 30 & February 2 & 3, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

III.ELIMINATIONOFSTOPPAGESFOR16TRAINSATGULEDAGUDDAROADSTATION

It has been decided to eliminate the stoppage of the following trains fromGuledagudda Road Station for dismantling of platform No. 1 as part of Gadag - Hotgi doubling project.Accordingly, the following trains will not stop at Guledagudda Road station as detailsmentionedbelow.

SL

TrainNo.

Journeycommencingon

1

11306Gadag–SolapurExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

2

11305Solapur–GadagExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

3

07321Solapur–DharwadPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

4

07322Dharwad–Solapur–PassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

5

16535Mysuru–SolapurGolgumbazExpress

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

6

16536Solapur–MysuruGolgumbazExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

7

07378MangaluruJn.-VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

8

07377Vijayapura–MangaluruJn.Expressspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

9

07329SSSHubballi–VijayapuraIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

10

07330Vijayapura–SSSHubballiIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

11

07331Solapur–SSSHubballiPassengerspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

12

07332SSSHubballi–SolapurPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

13

06545Yesvantpur–VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

14

06546Vijayapura–YesvantpurExpressSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

15

06919SSSHubballi-VijayapuraPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

16

06920Vijayapura–SSSHubballiPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 29402-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 294 Dt: 01.01.2023

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to the doubling of the Devargudda - Haveri sections, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted, and regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/48 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from 02.01.2023 to 05.01.2023 & 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from 02.01.2023 to 05.01.2023 & 09.01.2023 to 11.01.2023.

3.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from 01.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & 08.01.2023 to 10.01.2023.

4.Train No. 07377 Vijyapura – Mangaluru Jn. Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 09.01.2023 to 10.01.2023.

5.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn. – Vijyapura Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023.

6.Train No. 06919 SSS Hubballi – Vijyapura Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 09.01.2023 to 10.01.2023.

7.Train No. 06920 Vijyapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special will be cancelled from 11.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from KSR Bengaluru from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from SSS Hubballi from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 05.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri and it will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Belagavi from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & o­n 10.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Birur and it will be originated from Birur instead of Belagavi.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Mysuru from 02.01.2023 to 04.01.2023 & o­n 10.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Birur – Belagavi and it will be short terminated at Birur.

6.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express starting from KSR Bengaluru from 09.01.2023 to 10.01.2023            will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Dharwad and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

7.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Dharwad from 10.01.2023 to 11.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad - Harihar and will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly express starting from Bikaner o­n January 1, 3 & 8, 2023 will run o­n diverted route via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi & Ranibennur.

2.Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura Weekly express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, & SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Daily Golgumaz Express starting from Mysuru o­n 10.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, & SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Daily Golgumaz Express starting from Solapur o­n 10.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar.

RESCHEDULING / REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Daily Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes between Yesvantpur -Arsikere & for 75 minutes between Arsikere - Ranibennur and it will also be partially cancelled between Haveri – Hubballi & short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express starting from Belagavi o­n 05.01.2023 will be rescheduled to late start by 120 minutes and regulated for 60 minutes between Dharwad - Haveri.

3.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily express starting from Belagavi o­n 11.01.2023 will be rescheduled by 135 minutes.

4.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n 02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes & 30 minutes enroute respectively.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n 01.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

6.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n 03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023 will be regulated for 135 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search