For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11022 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11022-CHALUKYA EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Dadar | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source15:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:2715:281:00291
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:0116:021:00661
4SRTSATUR16:2616:271:00871
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5016:522:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN17:4517:505:001571
7DGDINDIGUL JN18:4518:505:002231
8KRRKARUR19:5820:002:002971
9EDERODE JN21:3021:4010:003621
10SASALEM JN22:2722:303:004251
11DPJDHARMAPURI00:3300:352:004912
12HSRAHOSUR02:0802:102:005832
13BANDBANASWADI03:1803:202:006352
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:0006:3030:006492
15TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:007142
16TTRTIPTUR08:2908:301:007842
17ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:008092
18DRUKADUR09:4909:501:008492
19RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:008552
20DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:009692
21HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:009832
22RNRRANIBENNUR12:2612:271:0010062
23HVRHAVERI12:5412:551:0010382
24UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:0011132
25DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:0011332
26LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:0011702
27LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:0012042
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0012542
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0013132
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0013592
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0013922
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0013992
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0014412
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0014672
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0015262
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0016713
37LNLLONAVALA03:1903:201:0017353
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4904:501:0018093
39DRDADAR05:40Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50817-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 508, CANCELLATION / REGULATION, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 508 Dt: 17.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to traffic block & power block o­n 18.01.2022 & 19.01.2022 for launching the Girders between Bidadi – Hejjala Station in KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 18.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Hejjala Station.

II.REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/diverted due to Line Block and Power block for Engineering work between Banaswadi – Hebbal – Lottegollahalli section of Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 19.01.2022, 23.01.2022 and 26.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyappanahalli Station.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelvelion 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka and Yesvantpur.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
2022/01/1207-01-2022
Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry



Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry

 

Central Railway has decided to run the following trains with revised composition as per details below:

 

Trains with o­ne additional Second Seating Chair Car

12110 Manmad – Mumbai Panchvati Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12109 Mumbai - Manmad  Panchvati Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12071 Mumbai - Jalna Janshatabdi Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12072 Jalna - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express with effect from 11.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier and o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach

12139 Mumbai - Nagpur Sewagram Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express with effect from 10.1.2022

 

Trains with additional First AC coach cum AC-2 Tier and Pantry Car

12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Banaras Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12168 Banaras - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier coach

11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Coimbatore Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11035 Dadar- Mysuru Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11005 Dadar- Puducherry Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 18.1.2022

 

Revised Composition of 12109/12110 & 12071/12072: Two AC Chair Car, 18 Second Seating Chair Car, 2 generator vans

 

Revised Composition of 12139/12140: o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 6 Second class Seating

 

Revised Composition of 12167/12168: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Four AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class Seating and o­ne Pantry Car

 

Revised Composition of 11013/11014: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 Second class Seating and o­ne pantry car

 

Revised Composition of 11021/11022, 11035/11036 &11005/11006: o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class Seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Class in 12167 will open o­n 9.1.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search