For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11022 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11022-CHALUKYA EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Dadar | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:40Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source15:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:2715:281:00291
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:0116:021:00661
4SRTSATUR16:2616:271:00871
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5016:522:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN17:4517:505:001571
7DGDINDIGUL JN18:4518:505:002231
8KRRKARUR19:5820:002:002971
9EDERODE JN21:3021:4010:003621
10SASALEM JN22:2722:303:004251
11DPJDHARMAPURI00:3300:352:004912
12HSRAHOSUR02:0802:102:005832
13BANDBANASWADI03:1803:202:006352
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:0006:3030:006492
15TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:007142
16TTRTIPTUR08:2908:301:007842
17ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:008092
18DRUKADUR09:4909:501:008492
19RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:008552
20DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:009692
21HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:009832
22RNRRANIBENNUR12:2612:271:0010062
23HVRHAVERI12:5412:551:0010382
24UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:0011132
25DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:0011332
26LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:0011702
27LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:0012042
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0012542
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0013132
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0013592
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0013922
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0013992
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0014412
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0014672
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0015262
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0016713
37LNLLONAVALA03:1903:201:0017353
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4904:501:0018093
39DRDADAR05:40Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 23307-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 233, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHRA

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 233   Dt. 05.10.2019


TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS DURING

 DUSSEHRA

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Raybag Stationfrom 07.10.2019 to 11.10.2019 for clearance of rush during Dussehra festival as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 07.10.2019 to 11.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:53/19:54 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 06.10.2019 to 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:15/06:16 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 06.10.2019 & 07.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:26/07:27 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 06.10.2019, 08.10.2019 & 09.10.2019 will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:17/19:18 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 08.10.2019 & 09.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:26/07:27 hrs.

6.   Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 07.10.2019 & 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag –19:17/19:18 hrs.

7.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavati Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag –07:26/07:27 hrs


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search