For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOSUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hosur Railway Station, Denkanikotta road, Denkanikotta Main Road, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635109, India

Station Code: HSRA)HOSU

Station Name: HSRA)HOSUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12648KONGU EXPRESS02:0802:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP02:0802:102M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16574YESVANTPUR EXP05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76554DPJ SBC DEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP07:2807:302M,W,F3A
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPL07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56241SA YPR PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPL11:03Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPL13:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76523YPR HSRA PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56242YPR SA PASS17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76553SBC DPJ DEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS20:4320:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR22:1222:142TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP22:1222:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP22:5322:552TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76524HSRA YPR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
513/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
RAIL INFRA DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS IN THE STATES OF TAMIL NADU AND KERALA


Proposed Budgetary Outlay for Rail Projects in Tamil Nadu

Allocation of Budget for infrastructure projects and safety works falling fully/partly in State of Tamil Nadu, for the Financial year 2020 -21 is Rs.2,812  crore, which is 220% more than the average annual Budget outlay of 2009-14 (Rs. 879 crore).

Presently, 06 Doubling Projects covering a length of 826 Km at a cost of Rs. 8,501 crore,  have been included as per the details given below:

ØDoubling of Katpadi- Villupuram of Length 160.1 Km, Costing ₹1601 Cr

ØDoubling of Salem- Karur- Dindigul of Length 160 Km, Costing ₹1600 Cr

ØDoubling of Erode- Karur of Length 65 Km, Costing ₹650 Cr.

ØDoubling of Dharmavaram- Pakala- Katpadi of Length 290 Km, Costing ₹2900 Cr.

ØDoubling of Hosur- Omalur of Length 147 Km, Costing ₹1470 Cr

ØDoubling of Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore of Length 4.3 Km, Costing ₹279.8 Cr.

Proposed Budgetary Outlay for Rail Projects in Kerala

Allocation of Budget for infrastructure projects and safety works falling fully/partly in State of Kerala, for the Financial year 2020 -21 is Rs.682  crore, which is 85% more than  the average annual Budget outlay of 2009-14 (Rs. 372 crore).


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
510/2019-20 10-02-2020
Chennai
Highlights of proposed Budget FY 20-21


Important Achievements regarding New Line, Gauge Conversion &

Doubling Projects during FY 19-20 (upto Jan’20)

and

Highlights of proposed Budget FY 20-21

vKerala:

Proposed Budget outlay FY 20-21 for infrastructure & safety works falling fully/partly in the state:

§85% more outlay in FY 20-21 w.r.t average annual outlay during 2009-14 (Rs. 688 Cr/ Rs. 372 Cr.)

vTamil Nadu:

Projects (falling partly/fully in the state) included in Budget Booklet 2020-21 (against Umbrella work of 2019-20):

06 Projects of total 826 Km length, costing Rs. 8501 Cr. have been included, as per below details:

§Doubling of Katpadi- Villupuram of Length 160.1 Km, Costing ₹1601 Cr

§Doubling of Salem- Karur- Dindigul of Length 160 Km, Costing ₹1600 Cr

§Doubling of Erode- Karur of Length 65 Km, Costing ₹650 Cr.

§Doubling of Dharmavaram- Pakala- Katpadi of Length 290 Km, Costing ₹2900 Cr.

§Doubling of Hosur- Omalur of Length 147 Km, Costing ₹1470 Cr

§Doubling of Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore of Length 4.3 Km, Costing ₹279.8 Cr.

Proposed Budget outlay FY 20-21 for infrastructure & safety works falling fully/partly in the state:

§220% more outlay in FY 20-21 w.r.t average annual outlay during 2009-14 (Rs. 2812 Cr/ Rs. 879 Cr.)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search