For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOSUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hosur Railway Station, Denkanikotta road, Denkanikotta Main Road, Hosur, Tamil Nadu 635109, India

Station Code: HSRA)HOSU

Station Name: HSRA)HOSUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12648KONGU EXPRESS02:0802:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP02:0802:102M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16574YESVANTPUR EXP05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76554DPJ SBC DEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP07:2807:302M,W,F3A
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPL07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56241SA YPR PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPL11:03Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPL13:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76523YPR HSRA PASS16:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56242YPR SA PASS17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76553SBC DPJ DEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS20:4320:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR22:1222:142TU,TH,SU3A
16573PUDUCHERRY EXP22:1222:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP22:5322:552TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76524HSRA YPR PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
356/2021-2227-08-2021
Chennai
DAILY UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has notified running of the unreserved Express Daily Special trains in Yesvantpur – Salem sector as detailed below.

Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials:

With the composition of Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans and General second class for differently abled personsTrain No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Salem at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special will leave Salem at 05.20 hrs o­n and from 31st August, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 11.15 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials are as follows:

 

Train No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

­

Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special

15.55

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

11.15

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Lottegollahalli

(a/d)

10.25/10.26

16.10/16.11

(a/d)

Hebbal

(a/d)

10.03/10.05

16.17/16.18

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Belandur Road

(a/d)

09.32/09.33

16.42/16.43

(a/d)

Carmelaram

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Heelalige

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

17.02/17.03

(a/d)

Anekal Road

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

17.11/17.13

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Kelamangalam

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

17.53/17.54

(a/d)

Periyanagathunai

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Rayakkottai

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

18.39/18.40

(a/d)

Marandahalli

(a/d)

07.13/07.14

18.41/18.42

(a/d)

Palakkodu

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

19.07/19.08

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

19.21/19.22

(a/d)

Sivadi

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

19.39/19.40

(a/d)

Muttampatti

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Toppur

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

20.13/20.14

(a/d)

Karuvalli

(a/d)

05.52/05.53

20.20/20.21

(a/d)

Semmandappatti

(a/d)

05.47/05.48

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Omalur

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

21.45

(a)

Salem

(d)

05.20

 

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 23820-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 238  Dt: 16.07.2021


RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

1. Train No. 07389 / 07390 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :- 

Train No. 07389 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  23.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  24.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:00 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

07:50 (Arr)

20:23

20:25

Banaswadi

06:48

06:50

20:41

20:42

Carmelaram

05:29

05:30

21:10

21:12

Hosur

04:58

05:00

23:01

23:02

Dharmapuri

03:28

03:30

00:32

00:35

Salem

01:37

01:40

01:35

01:40

Erode

00:40

00:45

02:23

02:25

Tiruppur

23:55

23:57

03:27

03:30

Coimbatore

23:07

23:10

04:50

04:55

Palghat

21:57

22:00

05:55

06:00

Shoranur

21:00

21:05

06:29

06:30

Kuttipuram

20:19

20:20

06:48

06:50

Tirur

20:03

20:05

07:37

07:40

Calicut

19:27

19:30

07:59

08:00

Quilandi

18:59

19:00

08:19

08:20

Vadakara

18:39

18:40

08:43

08:45

Tellicherry

18:24

18:25

09:45 (Arr)

Kannur

18:05 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – vans with generator (Total - 19 Coaches).

                                      

2. Train No. 07391 / 07392 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special :-

Train No. 07391 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect from  25.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07392 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n Monday.

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

23:55 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

13:00 (Arr)

00:20

00:22

Banaswadi

11:57

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit