For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12257 KOCHUVELI GR

Train Schedule & Fare
12257-KOCHUVELI GR
Yesvantpur jn to Kochuveli | Distance-808Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXX500


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:0001
2BANDBANASWADI21:2321:252:00151
3HSRAHOSUR22:1222:142:00671
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:3323:352:001591
5SASALEM JN01:1001:122:002252
6EDERODE JN02:1002:155:002882
7CBECOIMBATORE JN03:5704:003:003882
8PGTPALAKKAD JN05:1205:153:004432
9TCRTHRISUR06:2106:243:005202
10AWYALUVA07:3307:352:005742
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:1508:205:005912
12KTYMKOTTAYAM09:3209:353:006532
13CGYCHANGANASERI09:5910:001:006712
14TRVLTIRUVALLA10:0910:101:006792
15CNGRCHENGANNUR10:2310:252:006882
16MVLKMAVELIKARA10:3410:351:007012
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4810:502:007082
18QLNKOLLAM JN11:3211:353:007492
19KCVLKOCHUVELI13:15Destination8082
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 15816-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 158, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 158  Dt. 11.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. It was earlier notified as short origination from Dadar.

7.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.   Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.    Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

5.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Solapur. It was earlier notified as cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit