For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12257 KOCHUVELI GR

Train Schedule & Fare
12257-KOCHUVELI GR
Yesvantpur jn to Kochuveli | Distance-808Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXX500


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:0001
2BANDBANASWADI21:2321:252:00151
3HSRAHOSUR22:1222:142:00671
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:3323:352:001591
5SASALEM JN01:1001:122:002252
6EDERODE JN02:1002:155:002882
7CBECOIMBATORE JN03:5704:003:003882
8PGTPALAKKAD JN05:1205:153:004432
9TCRTHRISUR06:2106:243:005202
10AWYALUVA07:3307:352:005742
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:1508:205:005912
12KTYMKOTTAYAM09:3209:353:006532
13CGYCHANGANASERI09:5910:001:006712
14TRVLTIRUVALLA10:0910:101:006792
15CNGRCHENGANNUR10:2310:252:006882
16MVLKMAVELIKARA10:3410:351:007012
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:4810:502:007082
18QLNKOLLAM JN11:3211:353:007492
19KCVLKOCHUVELI13:15Destination8082
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15816-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 158, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 158  Dt. 11.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. It was earlier notified as short origination from Dadar.

7.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.   Train No. 11303 Manuguru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj -Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.    Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

5.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Solapur. It was earlier notified as cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search