For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15AWY16:1810:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30AWY22:1311:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20ERN02:2511:05TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20ERN01:5510:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50AWY03:4310:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13AWY05:039:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13AWY05:039:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13ERN04:289:15F,SU3A16320 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00ERN07:3511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00ERN08:1511:15TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13509-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, (I. SWR TO RUN VELANKANNI EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM VASCO DA GAMA (ONE TRIPS ONLY), II. SCR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 135 Dt: 09.08.2022    

I.SWR TO RUN VELANKANNI EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM VASCO DA GAMA (ONE TRIPS o­nLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No’s 07357/07358, 07359/07360 and 07361/07362 between Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni o­ne trips express special trains under train o­n demand (TOD) for the pilgrims to attending the famous Velankanni shrine festival in Tamil Nadu during August and September-2022 as detailed below:-

1. Train No.07357/07358 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 07357 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00 a.m o­n 27.08.2022 (Saturday) and arrive at Velankanni at 12:25 p.m. o­n 28.08.2022 (Sunday).

In the return direction, Train No. 07358 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express Special will depart from Velankanni at 11:45 p.m. o­n 28.08.2022 (Sunday) and arrive at Vasco Da Gama at 04:00 a.m. o­n 30.08.2022 (Tuesday).

The train will have halt at Madgaon, Sanvordem Curchorem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Chikbanavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Thiruvarur and Nagappattinam stations in both directions.

2. Train No.07359/07360 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 07359 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 02:30 p.m. o­n 02.09.2022 (Friday) and arrive at Velankanni at 07:10 p.m. o­n 03.09.2022 (Saturday).

In the return direction, Train No. 07360 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express Special will depart from Velankanni at 09:15 a.m. o­n 04.09.2022 (Sunday) and arrive at Vasco Da Gama at 10:00 a.m. o­n 05.09.2022 (Monday).

The train will have halt at Madgaon, Sanvordem Curchorem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Chikbanavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Thiruvarur and Nagappattinam stations in both directions.

3. Train No.07361/07362 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 07361 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 07:05 p.m. o­n 06.09.2022 (Tuesday) and arrive at Velankanni at 11:30 p.m. o­n 07.09.2022 (Wednesday).

In the return direction, Train No. 07362 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express Special will depart from Velankanni at 09:15 a.m. o­n 08.09.2022 (Thursday) and arrive at Vasco Da Gama at 10:00 a.m. o­n 09.09.2022 (Friday).

The train will have halt at Madgaon, Sanvordem Curchorem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Chikbanavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Thiruvarur and Nagappattinam stations in both directions.

The above mentioned Trains (07357/07358, 07359/07360 and 07361/07362) will have 18 coaches, including Four AC-3 tier coaches, Five Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment.

II.SCR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run special trains under train o­n demand (TOD) between Secunderabad – Yesvantpur as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 07233 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express Special will leave Secunderbad at 09:45 p.m. o­n 10.08.2022 and arrive at Yesvantpur at 10:50 a.m. o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 03:50 p.m. o­n 11.08.2022 and arrive at Secunderabad at 04:15 a.m. o­n the next day.

 The train will have stoppages at Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Two AC-2 tier coaches, Four AC-3 tier coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake vans with Generator car.


                                                                                              Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 13409-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 134, SWR TO RUN JANMASHTAMI, INDEPENDENCE DAY & GANESH CHATURTHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIPS ONLY)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 134 Dt: 09.08.2022    

SWR TO RUN JANMASHTAMI, INDEPENDENCE DAY & GANESH CHATURTHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIPS o­nLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No’s 07371/07372 and 07373/07374 between Yesvantpur – Belagavi Superfast Express Special trains, for the convenience of passengers during the Janmashtami, Independence day and Ganesh Chaturthi festival and to clear the extra rush during festive season as detailed below: -

1. Train No. 07371/07372 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 07371 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09.30 p.m o­n 12.08.2022 (Friday) to reach Belagavi at 08:25 a.m. o­n 13.08.2022 (Saturday).

In the return direction, Train No.07372 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 09.20 p.m o­n 15.08.2022 (Monday) to reach Yesvantpur at 08:20 a.m o­n 16.08.2022.

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, SMM Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Alnavar, Londa and Khanapur stations in both directions.

The train will have a composition of o­ne AC-2 Tier Coach, Two AC-3 Tier Coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans with Generator car (Total 19 Coaches).

2. Train No. 07373/07374 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No.07373 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09.30 p.m o­n 18.08.2022 (Thursday) to reach Belagavi at 08:25 a.m o­n 19.08.2022 (Friday).

In the return direction, Train No.07374 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 09.20 p.m o­n 21.08.2022 (Sunday) to reach Yesvantpur at 08:20 a.m o­n 22.08.2022 (Monday).

The train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, SMM Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Alnavar, Londa and Khanapur stations in both directions.

The train will have a composition of Four AC-3 Tier Coaches, Five Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 18 Coaches).  

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit