For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12777 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12777-KOCHUVELI EXP
Hubli jn to Kochuveli | Distance-1307Kms | Travel Time 23:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18751300XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSourcee06:4501
2HVRHAVERI07:4807:502:00761
3RNRRANIBENNUR08:1808:202:001081
4HRRHARIHAR08:4808:502:001311
5DVGDAVANGERE09:0309:052:001441
6RRBBIRUR JN10:4810:502:002591
7ASKARSIKERE JN11:4511:505:003041
8TKTUMKUR13:1813:202:004001
9YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:0015:2020:004641
10BWTBANGARAPET16:3816:402:005401
11SASALEM JN19:3719:403:007381
12EDERODE JN20:4220:453:008001
13TUPTIRUPPUR21:2821:302:008511
14PTJPODANUR JN22:1922:201:008941
15PGTPALAKKAD JN23:2223:253:009431
16TCRTHRISUR00:3700:403:0010202
17ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:5502:005:0010912
18KTYMKOTTAYAM03:0703:103:0011532
19TRVLTIRUVALLA03:3903:401:0011792
20CNGRCHENGANNUR03:4803:502:0011882
21QLNKOLLAM JN05:1205:153:0012492
22KCVLKOCHUVELI06:35Destination13072
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 334 31-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 334, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 334  Dt. 31.12.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Railway will attach extra coaches by the below mentioned trains for clearing waitlist passenger:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Chair Car o­n 01.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Chair Car o­n 01.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Express will be augmented temporarily with TWOSecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.

4.Train No. 12741 Vasco-da-gama – Patna Express will be augmented temporarily with TWOSecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.

5.Train No. 07310 Vasco-da-gama - Yesvantpur Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.

6.Train No. 16590 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru  Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.



                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24114-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 241, SPEEDING UP / REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02089/02090 YESVANTPUR - SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - YESVANTPUR JANSHATABDI WEEKLY EXPRESS & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 241   Dt. 12.10.2019

I.  SPEEDING UP / REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to speeding up of Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express (Six days in a week). Accordingly, the timings of these trains will be revised with effect from 14.10.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express will depart from Yesvantpur 17:30 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs instead of 22:25 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Kadur 20:42/20:43 hrs, Bhadravati – 21:32/21:33 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:30 hrs instead of 05:15 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:50 hrs instead of 10:10 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Kadur – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:38/08:40 hrs.

II.  RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 02089 / 02090 YESVANTPUR - SHIVAMOGGA TOWN - YESVANTPUR JANSHATABDI WEEKLY EXPRESS

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Weekly Express as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur 17:30 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs from 15.10.2019 o­n every Tuesday.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Kadur 20:42/20:43 hrs, Bhadravati – 21:32/21:33 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Weekly Express will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:50 hrs from 15.10.2019 o­n every Tuesday.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Kadur – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:38/08:40 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC Chair Car, EIGHT Chair Car, TWO Luggage cum brake-van with generator.

III.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 12777/12778 Hubballi – Kochuveli – Hubballi Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach with effect from 16.10.2019 from Hubballi and from 17.10.2019 from Kochuveli.                                                                           



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search