For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12777 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12777-KOCHUVELI EXP
Hubli jn to Kochuveli | Distance-1307Kms | Travel Time 23:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18751300XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSourcee06:4501
2HVRHAVERI07:4807:502:00761
3RNRRANIBENNUR08:1808:202:001081
4HRRHARIHAR08:4808:502:001311
5DVGDAVANGERE09:0309:052:001441
6RRBBIRUR JN10:4810:502:002591
7ASKARSIKERE JN11:4511:505:003041
8TKTUMKUR13:1813:202:004001
9YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:0015:2020:004641
10BWTBANGARAPET16:3816:402:005401
11SASALEM JN19:3719:403:007381
12EDERODE JN20:4220:453:008001
13TUPTIRUPPUR21:2821:302:008511
14PTJPODANUR JN22:1922:201:008941
15PGTPALAKKAD JN23:2223:253:009431
16TCRTHRISUR00:3700:403:0010202
17ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:5502:005:0010912
18KTYMKOTTAYAM03:0703:103:0011532
19TRVLTIRUVALLA03:3903:401:0011792
20CNGRCHENGANNUR03:4803:502:0011882
21QLNKOLLAM JN05:1205:153:0012492
22KCVLKOCHUVELI06:35Destination13072
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23418-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 234, CANCELLATION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 234 Dt: 17.11.2022

        I.CANCELLATION/REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to engineering related works for commissioning of Kalem stage – II work in view of Castle Rock – Vasco-Da-Gama section doubling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

2.Train No. 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

B)REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special commencing journey from Kulem o­n 23.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

              II.SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be short terminated / short originated due to traffic cum power block between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Masjid stations for dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge using road crane as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru Express – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

III.CANCELLATION/ RESCHEDULING/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated/Short Originated as notified by Southern Railway for line block and power block in Kochuveli yard in connection with yard remodelling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 08.12.2022 & 10.12.2022.

2.Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Kochuveli Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 09.12.2022 & 11.12.2022.

B)RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.11.2022 & 05.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

C)SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2022 & 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

3.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 07.12.2022 & 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 08.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

6.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

   IV.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 17.11.2022 & 01.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes due to line block & power block at Tiruppur.

                    V.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to line block for engineering related works at Kabaka Puttur yard:

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

2.Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06485 Mangaluru Central – Kabak Puttur Special Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Neralakatte - Kabaka Puttur.

2.Train No. 06484 Kabak Puttur - Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing journey from Kabak Puttur o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kabaka Puttur – Neralakatte.

                        VI.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block & power block for removal of temporary girder for after replacing of stone slab with RCC boxes of Bridge No. 782 at Tyakal yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06528 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 18.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Hatia o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Bangarapet station.

3.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malanur station.

5.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Varadapura station.

6.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

7.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet station.

8.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Varadapura station.

9.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

10.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malur station.

11. Train No. 16022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Malur station.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 10412-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 104, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 104 Dt: 11.07.2022    

CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted and regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for track machine siding and existing yard arrangements at Kuppam Station o­n 13.07.2022 as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 22625/22626 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 13.07.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai and KSR Bengaluru and it will be short terminated at Jolarpettai.

2.Train No. 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru and Jolarpettai and it will originate from Jolarpettai at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 06551 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet and Jolarpettai and it will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

4.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettai o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai and Bangarapet and it will originate from Bangarapet at its schedule time.

5.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bisanattam and Kuppam and it will be short terminated at Bisanattam.

6.Train No. 06530 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from Kuppam o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kuppam and Bisanattam and it will originate from Bisanattam at its schedule time.

C.DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar – Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Superfast Express commenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 11.07.2022 is diverted to run via Banaswadi, Hosur, Omalur and Salem, duly skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram and Bangarpet.

D.REGULATION OF TRAIN:

1. Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.07.2022 will be regulated for 20 minute en-route.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search