For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ASK)ARSIKERE JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14806BME YPR AC EXPASK00:05YPR03:483:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPASK00:35KJM03:533:18TU3A22497 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPASK00:45YPR03:282:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNASK01:20YPR04:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNASK01:20YPR04:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPASK01:40YPR05:003:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPASK01:40YPR05:003:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPASK02:10YPR05:403:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPASK03:10YPR06:203:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPASK03:10YPR06:203:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPASK03:10YPR06:203:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPASK03:35YPR06:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXASK03:35YPR06:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPASK04:15YPR06:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPASK04:15YPR07:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSASK05:00YPR08:393:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSASK06:30YPR10:083:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPASK08:35YPR11:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXASK09:10YPR12:303:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPASK09:10YPR12:303:20W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSASK09:45YPR14:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPASK11:00YPR13:282:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPASK11:50YPR15:003:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPASK14:00YPR17:143:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAASK14:45YPR18:253:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPASK15:00YPR18:253:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSASK15:30YPR19:133:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSASK15:45YPR19:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPASK16:20YPR20:103:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSASK16:55YPR20:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSASK17:00YPR20:233:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPASK17:35YPR21:003:25M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPASK18:00YPR21:303:30TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPASK18:00YPR21:303:30M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPASK18:35YPR20:582:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPASK19:50YPR23:103:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPASK20:50YPR23:282:38TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSASK22:55YPR02:303:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPASK22:55YPR02:253:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSASK22:55YPR02:303:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSASK23:55YPR03:153:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
594/2019-2021-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

§Train No.12028 Bangalore City – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th  March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.12027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Express o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No. 16586 Mangalore – Yesvantpur Express o­n 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th March and 01st April, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit