For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18111 TATA YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18111-TATA YPR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2441Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:3501
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:2519:305:00631
3ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001641
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002651
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003141
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:003562
7BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004322
8TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:004952
9KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:005082
10MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:005812
11RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006352
12PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:006822
13VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:007062
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007592
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008202
16SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009712
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010212
18EEELURU13:5713:581:0011112
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0011702
20KMTKHAMMAM16:5416:551:0012712
21WLWARANGAL19:0619:082:0013792
22MLYMAULA ALI21:4521:461:0015152
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:2022:3010:0015212
24LPILINGAMPALLI23:0423:051:0015432
25VKBVIKARABAD JN23:4523:461:0015922
26TDUTANDUR00:4400:451:0016343
27CTCHITTAPUR02:3402:351:0016873
28YGYADGIR03:4303:452:0017433
29RCRAICHUR05:2305:252:0018123
30MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:5906:001:0018403
31ADADONI06:3406:351:0018813
32GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:4007:455:0019323
33BAYBELLARY JN09:2409:251:0019833
34MOMUMOLAKALMURU11:1111:121:0020513
35CHKECHALLAKERE11:4911:501:0020983
36CTACHITRADURG12:2312:252:0021343
37RRBBIRUR JN14:1314:152:0022363
38DRUKADUR14:2414:251:0022423
39ASKARSIKERE JN14:5515:005:0022813
40TKTUMKUR16:3316:352:0023773
41BAWCHIK BANAVAR17:3917:401:0024333
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:25Destination24413
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-08-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 29th August, 2022:

 

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of 3rd Line in South Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route :

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

·18111 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 01-9-2022, 08.09.2022 and 15.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

·12773 Shalimar-Secunderbad Express leaving Shalimar o­n 31-08-2022, 07.09.2022 and 14.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

·22849 Shalimar-Secunderbad Express leaving Shalimar o­n 31-08-2022, 07.09.2022 and 14.09.2022 will run o­n diverted via Guntur-Pagidipalli-Secunderabad.

 

**********************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Karansinghlahoti - Mon Feb 1 4:50 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search