For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18111 TATA YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18111-TATA YPR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2441Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:3501
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:2519:305:00631
3ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001641
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002651
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003141
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:003562
7BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004322
8TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:004952
9KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:005082
10MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:005812
11RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006352
12PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:006822
13VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:007062
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007592
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008202
16SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009712
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010212
18EEELURU13:5713:581:0011112
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0011702
20KMTKHAMMAM16:5416:551:0012712
21WLWARANGAL19:0619:082:0013792
22MLYMAULA ALI21:4521:461:0015152
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:2022:3010:0015212
24LPILINGAMPALLI23:0423:051:0015432
25VKBVIKARABAD JN23:4523:461:0015922
26TDUTANDUR00:4400:451:0016343
27CTCHITTAPUR02:3402:351:0016873
28YGYADGIR03:4303:452:0017433
29RCRAICHUR05:2305:252:0018123
30MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:5906:001:0018403
31ADADONI06:3406:351:0018813
32GTLGUNTAKAL JN07:4007:455:0019323
33BAYBELLARY JN09:2409:251:0019833
34MOMUMOLAKALMURU11:1111:121:0020513
35CHKECHALLAKERE11:4911:501:0020983
36CTACHITRADURG12:2312:252:0021343
37RRBBIRUR JN14:1314:152:0022363
38DRUKADUR14:2414:251:0022423
39ASKARSIKERE JN14:5515:005:0022813
40TKTUMKUR16:3316:352:0023773
41BAWCHIK BANAVAR17:3917:401:0024333
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:25Destination24413
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2018
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION AT SAMBALPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION AT SAMBALPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 29thNovember, 2018

 

Due to agitation at Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway from early morning today o­n non-railway issues, the following trains will be regulated:

Cancellation of trains

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 29.11.18 will remain cancelled.

·58131 Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Rourkela o­n 29.11.18 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Short Origination of trains

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger leaving Rourkela o­n 29.11.18 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Jharsuguda. The service of 68027/68028 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

 

·18005Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah on 29.11.18 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express leaving Jagdalpur o­n 30.11.18 will be short originated from Jharsuguda.

 

·22839 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Intercity Express leaving Rourkela o­n 29.11.18 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 22840 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 29.11.18 will be short originated from Jharsuguda. The service of this pair of train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bhubaneswar-Jharsuguda.

Diversion of trains

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express leaving Hatia o­n 29.11.18 will run o­n diverted route via Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Jaroli-Jakhapura-Kkurda Road.

·18111 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 29.11.18 will run o­n diverted route via Rajkharswan-jaroli-Jakhapura-Kurda Road.

…..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





2
29-01-2015
kolkata
TATANAGAR-BAIYYAPPANAHALI (YESVANTPUR) WEEKLY EXPRESS FLAGGED OFF

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

TATANAGAR-BAIYYAPPANAHALI (YESVANTPUR)

WEEKLY EXPRESS FLAGGED OFF

Kolkata, Jan.29th, 2015:

Sri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated TATANAGAR-BAIYYAPPANAHALI (YESVANTPUR) WEEKLY EXPRESS (18111/18112) through remote control from Bengaluru City Station this afternoon (29.1.15) along with three other trains.

On the inaugural run of Tata-Baiyyappanahali (Yesvantpur) Weekly Express, a flagging off ceremonial function was held today at Tatanagar.Shri Bidyut Baran Mahato, Hon’ble Member of the Parliament graced the function as Chief Guest and flagged off the inaugural train while Smt.Menaka Sardar, and Shri Saryu Roy Hon’ble Members of Legislative Assembly were present as Guests of Honour. Shri D. Kamilla, Addl.General Manager, S.E.Railway was present at the function with other senior officers of Chakradharpur Division and welcomed the distinguished guests.

The regular run of this pair of new trains will commence o­n and from 01/02/2015 from Yesvantpur and w.e.f. 05/02/2015 from Tatanagar. It will leave Yesvantpur at 10.00 hrs. o­n every Sunday and arrive Tatanagar o­n Tuesday at 12.35 hrs.From Tatanagar it will start every Thursday at 18.35 hrs. and reach Yesvantpur at 18.30hrs. o­n Saturday.At present this pair of trains will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur instead of Baiyyappanahali till further notificaton.

The new train will provide direct connectivity between Tatanagar and Secunderabad and a number of important places including Guntakal and Bellary.The new train will be of immense help for the people of Tatanagar, adjoining areas and enroute who want to go to Secunderabad and Bengaluru and other important towns for education, medical treatment, tourism and other purposes.

Sri D. Kamilla, Addl. General Manager, S E Railway said that SER is firm in its commitment and has always tried to put in its best to provide better facilities to esteemed passengers as well as customers.






COMMENTS

1
Karansinghlahoti - Mon Feb 1 4:50 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search