For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30BNC21:1518:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30YPR21:3519:05TU3A22887 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55KJM23:4317:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55YPR05:0019:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55YPR18:2532:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55YPR05:0019:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55KJM03:4317:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00YPR07:1520:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:55YPR09:0520:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05YNK10:3821:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25YPR11:5021:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25KJM09:2819:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50KJM10:3818:48M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50KJM10:3818:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55KJM13:0018:05M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:05KJM12:3817:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50YPR20:0021:10F3A22883 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40103-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401,PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 401  Dt: 02.03.2021    
                

        I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled / regulated due to 3 hrs Line Block from 08:20 hrs to 11:20 hrs for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Nittur Station o­n 07.03.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at it’s scheduled time.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 06.03.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Sampige Road.

II.          ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

Stoppages of Train No.02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express Special at Tuni and Tadepalligudem will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Puri from 19.03.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit