For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12845 BBS BNC SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12845-BBS BNC SUP EXP
Bhubaneswar to Bangalore cant | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 27:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20451410XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSourcee07:3001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:5508:005:00201
3BALUBALUGAN08:5208:542:00901
4BAMBRAHMAPUR09:5009:555:001661
5PSAPALASA11:0511:072:002401
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:003131
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:5713:025:003821
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:004431
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:3416:351:005941
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2817:302:006441
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0520:1510:007931
12NLRNELLORE23:3923:401:0010471
13GDRGUDUR JN01:1801:202:0010862
14RURENIGUNTA JN02:5803:002:0011692
15TPTYTIRUPATI03:2303:252:0011792
16CTOCHITTOOR04:2804:302:0012502
17KPDKATPADI JN05:3005:355:0012832
18JTJJOLARPETTAI07:0307:052:0013672
19WFDWHITEFIELD09:1409:162:0014922
20KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:2809:302:0015012
21BNCBANGALORE CANT10:50Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
180/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Operation of 6 pairs of train from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Terminal


South Western Railway has advised that the following 6 pairs of trains running via Katpadi, Jolarpettai to beoperated from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli(SMVB) Terminal and thereforethe following Trains will Originate/Terminate from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) instead of Bangalore Cantonment as detailed below:


1.Train No. 18637/18638 Hatia-Bangalore Cantonment-Hatia Express as Train No. 18637/18638 Hatial  Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) â€“ Hatia Express


Train No8637Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No18638Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.05

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

00.20

-

-

03.15

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

00.30

02.26/02.27

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

00.43/00.45

SkippingStoppage at Bangalore Cantonment

2. Train No.12845/12846Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cantonment- BhubaneswarExpressasT.No.12845/12846-Bhubaneswar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) â€“ Bhubaneswar Express


Train No12845 Bhubaneswar- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No12846Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) -Bhubaneswar

Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

08.20

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

16.40

-

-

08.20

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

16.35

07.44/07.46

07.33/07.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

16.48/16.50

07.25/07.26

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.59/17.00

SkippingStoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

3.Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah-Yeswantpur – Howrah Express as Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HowrahExpress

Train No22887Howrah- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Humsafar ExpressTue

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No22888Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Howrah

Humsafar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

20.40

-

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

09.55

-

-

20.00

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

10.15

SkippingStoppage at Yeswantpur



4.Train No.12835/12836  Hatia -Yeswantpur- Hatia Express as Train No.12835/12836 Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HatiaExpress

Train No.12835 Hatia-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No 12836 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Hatia

Existing

Revised

2

Press Release No. 9501-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 95, Change in terminal of trains, Restoration of trains and Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 95 Dt: 01.07.2022    

I.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BENGALURU CANT. / YESVANTPUR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL, BENGALURU

It is decided to change the terminal of six pairs of trains from Bengaluru Cantonment / Yesvantpur stations to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, as detailed below:-

Train No

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

W.E.F (JCO)

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cant.

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

16.07.22

18638

Bengaluru Cant. – Hatia

SMV Bengaluru – Hatia

19.07.22

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cant.

Bhubaneswar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.07.22

12846

Bengaluru Cant  –  Bhubaneswar

SMV Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

18.07.22

22887

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

19.07.22

22888

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru  –  Howrah

21.07.22

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Bi-weekly

19.07.22

12836

Yesvantpur  –  Hatia

SMV Bengaluru  –  Hatia

21.07.22

12889

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur

Tatanagar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.07.22

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar

SMV Bengaluru – Tatanagar

18.07.22

15228

Muzaffarpur  –  Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

18.07.22

15227

Yesvantpur  –  Muzaffarpur

SMV Bengaluru  –  Muzaffarpur

21.07.22

The above trains will originate/Terminate from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Bengaluru cantonment / Yesvantpur stations.

II.RESTORATION OF TRAIN No’s 17312/17311

It is decided to restore the services of Train No.17312/17311 Vasco Da Gama – Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama as Train No. 17312/17311 SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will run temporarily till the restoration of pit line constraints at Vasco Da Gama. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below: - 


Train No. 17312

SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central Weekly Express with effect from 07.07.2022

Stations

Train No. 17311

Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express with effect from 08.07.2022

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

08:25 PM

SSS Hubballi

05:25 AM

---

09:38 PM

09:40 PM

SMM Haveri

03:13 AM

03:15 AM

10:08 PM

10:10 PM

Ranibennur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit