For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30YPR21:3519:05TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30BNC21:1518:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55KJM23:4317:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55KJM03:4317:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55BNC04:3018:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55YPR05:0019:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55YPR18:2532:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00KJM05:3818:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:55KJM07:2818:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05BNC11:3822:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25KJM09:5819:33M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25BNC10:5020:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BNC11:4019:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BNC10:5819:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55KJM13:0018:05M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:05KJM12:3817:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50YNK19:2920:39F3A22883 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.709/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
SCR Initiates Preventive Measures To Contain Spread of Coronavirus at Secunderabad Railway Station



- Godavari Express (Train No. 12728) and Gowthami Express (Train No. 12738) will depart from PF No. 10 (instead of PF No. 1) to decongest platform area.

- H. Nizamuddin – Bangalore Rajdhani (Train No. 22692) will depart from PF No. 1 (instead of PF No. 10).

In view of the heavy rush of travelling passengers at Secunderabad Railway station during the festival season, SCR is undertaking preventive measures to contain the spread of Coronavirus. As part of implementing these measures all the passengers are requested to follow the guidelines and co-operate with Railway administration.

1. Entry of passengers travelling by trains leaving within the next 2 hrs are o­nly allowed to enter into station to avoid over-crowding o­n platforms.

2. Entry of persons with valid journey ticket/platform ticket is being ensured. Commercial branch in co-ordination with RPF personnel monitor social distancing is followed by passengers while boarding the train.

3. Thermal screening of passengers is being done at Secunderabad station by RPF personnel regularly.

4. SCR is making all efforts to control the spread of COVID-19 duly sanitizing and disinfecting public interface areas at stations at regular intervals.

5. In order to curtail non-traveling public o­n platforms, rates of platform tickets have been enhanced from existing Rs. 10/- to Rs. 50/- at Secunderabad station.

6. Passengers who are not in possession of masks are guided to stalls available o­n platforms for purchasing masks.

7. Special teams are formed to guide passengers for complying with social distancing and wearing of masks at stations duly by guiding them to their coaches by respective trains

8. To ensure wearing of face masks or face cover by all persons at railway premises (including trains), fines (up to ₹ 500) under Indian Railways (Penalties for activities affecting cleanliness at Railway Premises) Rules, 2012, is being imposed.

9. Regular announcements are being made in railway stations at frequent intervals educating the passengers to follow safety norms while at stations and during their journey and penalties for non-compliance of COVID-19 protocols.

10. In order to strictly enforce the COVID-19 protocols at stations, intensive checking was carried by Commercial branch at Secunderabad station o­n 10-01-2022 & 11-01-2022 and passengers who were not wearing masks were fined. A total of 169 cases were charged an amount of Rs. 34,100/- was collected by way of fines from defaulters.

11. Regular platforms of the following three trains are being changed to decongest platform area with effect from 12th January to 21st January, 2022 as follows:

A. Train No. 12728 Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam Godavari Express will depart from PF No. 10 at 17.10/17.15 hrs (instead of PF No. 1).

B. Train No. 12738 Lingampalli – Kakinada Port Gowthami Express will depart from PF No. 10 at 21.10/21.15 hrs (instead of PF No. 1).

C. Train No. 22692 H. Nizamuddin – Bangalore Rajdhani Express will depart from PF No. 1 at 17.20/17.25 hrs (instead of PF No. 10).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit