For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22883 PURI YPR G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22883-PURI YPR G RATH
Puri to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1503Kms | Travel Time 29:00Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource15:0001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:4516:0520:00441
3CAPCHATRAPUR17:3817:402:001691
4BAMBRAHMAPUR18:0718:092:001911
5SPTSOMPETA18:5118:532:002331
6PSAPALASA19:3019:322:002651
7CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:2620:282:003381
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:2521:305:004071
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:3022:5020:004681
10DVDDUVVADA23:2523:272:004851
11AKPANAKAPALLE23:3423:351:005011
12SLOSAMALKOT JN00:5901:001:006182
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5802:002:006682
14EEELURU03:3403:351:007582
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:0505:1510:008172
16GNTGUNTUR JN06:0506:2015:008492
17NRTNARASARAOPET07:1007:111:008952
18DKDDONAKONDA08:1008:111:009692
19MRKMARKAPUR ROAD08:4708:481:009932
20DMTDIGUVAMETTA09:5910:001:0010642
21NDLNANDYAL11:1511:205:0011062
22DHNEDHONE12:3512:405:0011822
23ATPANANTAPUR14:1814:202:0012952
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN15:1515:205:0013282
25HUPHINDUPUR16:2916:301:0014072
26YNKYELHANKA JN19:2919:301:0014902
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:00Destination15032
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.672/2022-2308-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 672 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches

                    


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12830

Bhubaneswar – Chennai Central

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 & 10.11.2022

2

12839

Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar

3AC - 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

07.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar – Puducherry

3AC – 01

08.11.2022

8

12897

Puducherry – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

09.11.2022

9

22883

Puri – Yesvantpur

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 25.11.2022

10

22884

Yesvantpur – Puri

3AC – 01

05.11.2022 to 26.11.2022

11

20809

Sambalpur – Nanded

Sleeper – 01

04.11.2022 to 08.11.2022

12

20810

Nanded – Sambalpur

Sleeper – 01

05.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

13

12803

Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

14

12804

H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

15

20803

Visakhapatnam – Gandhidham

Sleeper – 01

03.11.2022 to 24.11.2022

16

20804

Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper- 01

06.11.2022 to 27.11.2022

17

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

18

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 03.12.2022

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit