For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDYAL

STATION INFO

Address: Sai Baba nagar, Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh 518502, India

Station Code: NDL)NANDYA

Station Name: NDL)NANDYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57306GNT KCG PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP00:5501:005M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP01:3001:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL03:5003:555W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL05:2505:305TU,TH3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH07:0007:055SA3A
57327DHNE GNT PASS08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56502UBL BZA PASSR10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH11:1511:205F3A
77281GNT KCG PASS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22832HOWRAH EXP12:3512:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77402NDL HX DEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56501HUBLI PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
57328GNT DHNE PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07238KRNT CCT SPL19:1019:155W,F3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL19:1019:155M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP20:2020:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77696KRNT NDL DEMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP22:4022:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP23:1523:205M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP23:2523:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77401NDL HX DEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77403NDL HX DEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77695NDL KRNT DEMUSrc06:15--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, ELECTRIFICATION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 124  Dt. 29.07.2019

ELECTRIFICATION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Central Organisation for Railway Electrification (CORE) has established Railway Electrification Project unit at Bengaluru headed by Chief Project Director, Railway electrification Bengaluru. The following rail routes sections shall be electrified by this unit:

SL

Section

Total Route KM

Railway

1.

Kadur - Chikmaglur

46

SWR

2.

Hosppete - Swamihalli

59

SWR

3.

Bangarapet - Yelahanka

149

SWR

4.

Birur - Talaguppa

161

SWR

5.

Chikbanavar - Hassan

166

SWR

6.

Mysuru - Chamarajanagar

61

SWR

7.

Mysuru - Hassan - Mangaluru including Hassan - Arsikere

347

SWR

8.

Miraj - Kurduwadi Latur

377

CR

9.

Gadag - Hotgi

284

SWR

10.

Chikbanavar - Hubballi

456

SWR

11.

Dharamavaram - Pakala

228

SCR

12.

Nandyal -Yerraguntla

123

SCR

Total

2457

Shri R.A. Chaudhary, IRSEE (Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers) 1989 batch has joined as Chief Project Director, Railway Electrification Bengaluru. Before this he has worked as Chief Electrical Distribution Engineer, East Coast Railway; Chief Project Director, Railway Electrification, Bhubaneshwar; Sub Urban Railway Manager, Howrah; Deputy Chief Electrical Loco Engineer, Southern Railway etc. He has graduated from NIT Jamshedpur in 1988. 

Setting up of this Railway Electrification Project unit at Bengaluru will expedite execution of above mentioned Railway Electrification Projects by facilitating better co-ordination with concerned offices of Railway& State Government. This will speed up field works also, as focused attention will now be given to those projects. Target for electrification of 466 RKM within SWR is set for 2019-2020. Balance Electrification works will also be taken up phases and are expected be completed by 2023-2024.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, ELECTRIFICATION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 124  Dt. 29.07.2019

ELECTRIFICATION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Central Organisation for Railway Electrification (CORE) has established Railway Electrification Project unit at Bengaluru headed by Chief Project Director, Railway electrification Bengaluru. The following rail routes sections shall be electrified by this unit:

SL

Section

Total Route KM

Railway

1.

Kadur - Chikmaglur

46

SWR

2.

Hosppete - Swamihalli

59

SWR

3.

Bangarapet - Yelahanka

149

SWR

4.

Birur - Talaguppa

161

SWR

5.

Chikbanavar - Hassan

166

SWR

6.

Mysuru - Chamarajanagar

61

SWR

7.

Mysuru - Hassan - Mangaluru including Hassan - Arsikere

347

SWR

8.

Miraj - Kurduwadi Latur

377

CR

9.

Gadag - Hotgi

284

SWR

10.

Chikbanavar - Hubballi

456

SWR

11.

Dharamavaram - Pakala

228

SCR

12.

Nandyal -Yerraguntla

123

SCR

Total

2457

Shri R.A. Chaudhary, IRSEE (Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers) 1989 batch has joined as Chief Project Director, Railway Electrification Bengaluru. Before this he has worked as Chief Electrical Distribution Engineer, East Coast Railway; Chief Project Director, Railway Electrification, Bhubaneshwar; Sub Urban Railway Manager, Howrah; Deputy Chief Electrical Loco Engineer, Southern Railway etc. He has graduated from NIT Jamshedpur in 1988. 

Setting up of this Railway Electrification Project unit at Bengaluru will expedite execution of above mentioned Railway Electrification Projects by facilitating better co-ordination with concerned offices of Railway& State Government. This will speed up field works also, as focused attention will now be given to those projects. Target for electrification of 466 RKM within SWR is set for 2019-2020. Balance Electrification works will also be taken up phases and are expected be completed by 2023-2024.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
Hareram kumar thakur- Sun Mar 24 4:04 2019
Vijayabada to Nandyal jane k train kaun si hi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search