For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22832 HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22832-HOWRAH EXP
Sai p nilayam to Howrah jn | Distance-1762Kms | Travel Time 31:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSourcee07:4001
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:2508:272:00331
3ATPANANTAPUR09:0409:051:00671
4GYGOOTY09:5810:002:001241
5DHNEDHONE10:5511:005:001791
6NDLNANDYAL12:3512:405:002551
7DMTDIGUVAMETTA13:3213:331:002971
8GIDGIDDALUR13:4813:491:003091
9MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:3614:371:003681
10NRTNARASARAOPET16:0916:101:004671
11GNTGUNTUR JN17:2517:305:005121
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:1518:3015:005441
13DVDDUVVADA00:0400:051:008772
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:2501:3510:009412
15BAMBRAHMAPUR04:3304:352:0011572
16KAPGKALUPARA GHAT05:5906:001:0012612
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:4007:0020:0013042
18BBSBHUBANESWAR07:4007:455:0013232
19BLSBALASORE10:4810:502:0015282
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:3012:355:0016472
21HWHHOWRAH JN14:50Destination17622
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44202-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 442, I.CANCELLATION and II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 442 Dt: 02.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled as detailed below:

1.Train No. 22884Yesvantpur - PuriGaribrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12890Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 18638Bengaluru Cantonment - Hatia Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.   Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special             commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 03.12.2021is cancelled.

7. Slip coaches by Train No. 18048/17604 o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express Commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.12.2021 & 08.12.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for TRT works o­n Tiruppattur – Jolarpettai (up line) in MGR Chennai – Gudur section in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Section. 

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit