For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22832 HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22832-HOWRAH EXP
Sai p nilayam to Howrah jn | Distance-1762Kms | Travel Time 31:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551550XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSourcee07:4001
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN08:2508:272:00331
3ATPANANTAPUR09:0409:051:00671
4GYGOOTY09:5810:002:001241
5DHNEDHONE10:5511:005:001791
6NDLNANDYAL12:3512:405:002551
7DMTDIGUVAMETTA13:3213:331:002971
8GIDGIDDALUR13:4813:491:003091
9MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:3614:371:003681
10NRTNARASARAOPET16:0916:101:004671
11GNTGUNTUR JN17:2517:305:005121
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:1518:3015:005441
13DVDDUVVADA00:0400:051:008772
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:2501:3510:009412
15BAMBRAHMAPUR04:3304:352:0011572
16KAPGKALUPARA GHAT05:5906:001:0012612
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:4007:0020:0013042
18BBSBHUBANESWAR07:4007:455:0013232
19BLSBALASORE10:4810:502:0015282
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:3012:355:0016472
21HWHHOWRAH JN14:50Destination17622
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 6827-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 68, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 68  Dt: 27.04.2021

RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR EXPRESS SPECIAL IN THE PATH OF
TRAIN NO. 22831 / 22832 HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM - HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special
 (Ex Yesvantpur - Friday)

With effect from JCO 30.04.2021
(One Trip)

Train No. 06572 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Special
 (Ex Howrah - Wednesday)

With effect from JCO 05.05.2021
(One Trip)

     Train No. 06577 (YPR-HWH)

Stations

 Train No. 06578 (HWH-YPR)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

05::00

Yesvantpur

..

23:55

7:38

7:40

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilya

21:13

21:15

8:23

8:25

Dharmavaram

20:24

20:25

8:54

8:55

Anantapur

19:29

19:30

9:54

9:55

Gooty

18:29

18:30

10:58

11:00

Dronachellam

17:28

17:30

12:35

12:40

Nandyal

15:55

16:00

13:48

13:49

Giddalur

13:59

14:00

14:36

14:37

Markapur Road

12:59

13:00

16:09

16:10

Narasaraopet

11:34

11:35

17:20

17:25

Guntur

10:35

10:40

18:15

18:25

Vijayawada

9:25

9:35

23:03

23:05

Duvadda

4:43

4:45

0:15

0:25

Vizianagaram

2:52

3:02

3:22

3:24

Brahmapur

23:39

23:41

5:30

5:40

Khurda Road

21:45

21:55

6:05

6:10

Bhubaneswar

21:20

21:25

9:28

9:30

Balasore

17:59

18:01

11:08

11:13

Kharagpur

16:30

16:35

13:25

..

Howrah

..

14:55

Coach Composition: o­nE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake (Total - 18 Coaches).
The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.



                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer                                                          South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.4

 

CANCELLATION/ SHORT TERMINATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and short terminated/short originated:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

·12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupashi Bangla Express

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express has been short terminated at Adra.

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Salboni.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express which left Ahmedabad o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Howrah.

·22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam-Howrah Exapress which left Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam o­n 13.12.19 will run o­n diverted route via Hijli-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search