For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVZM00:05KUR05:155:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVZM00:05KUR05:155:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVZM00:05KUR05:205:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSVZM00:05KUR05:155:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVZM00:05KUR05:155:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPVZM00:50KUR06:205:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPVZM00:50KUR06:155:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPVZM01:08KUR07:106:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPVZM01:20KUR08:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXVZM01:20KUR08:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSVZM01:30KUR06:405:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVZM01:30KUR06:405:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPVZM01:35KUR06:405:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPVZM01:35KUR06:405:05TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPVZM01:55KUR07:455:50M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPVZM02:45KUR09:036:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPVZM02:45KUR08:556:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPVZM02:45KUR09:006:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
02784SC BBS SPLVZM02:45KUR08:405:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPVZM02:47KUR08:155:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPVZM04:40KUR09:154:35SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPVZM04:40KUR09:154:35W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSVZM04:40BBS09:505:10M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVZM04:53KUR10:055:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPVZM05:32KUR10:455:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVZM05:32KUR10:455:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSVZM05:32KUR10:455:13TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVZM06:12KUR13:056:53M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSVZM06:30KUR11:154:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVZM06:34BBS11:555:21SU3A20890 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVZM06:34KUR11:204:46TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARVZM06:34KUR11:204:46TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVZM07:40KUR13:155:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSVZM07:40KUR13:155:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVZM07:40KUR13:155:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPVZM07:40KUR13:155:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVZM07:40KUR13:155:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPVZM08:45KUR15:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSVZM09:25KUR14:305:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSVZM09:45KUR14:505:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVZM09:45KUR14:505:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVZM09:45KUR14:505:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVZM09:47KUR14:454:58TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSVZM11:42KUR16:505:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPVZM11:42KUR16:505:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARVZM12:12KUR17:355:23TU3A22834 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTVZM12:15KUR17:355:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVZM13:00KUR18:205:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVZM13:00KUR18:205:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVZM13:00KUR18:205:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVZM14:20KUR20:055:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPVZM14:35KUR20:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSVZM15:40KUR21:406:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPVZM16:30KUR22:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVZM17:10KUR22:355:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPVZM18:55KUR00:105:15TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVZM18:55KUR00:205:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVZM18:55KUR00:105:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVZM18:55KUR00:105:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPVZM18:55KUR00:205:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVZM20:33KUR02:005:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVZM20:33KUR02:005:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSVZM20:33KUR02:005:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVZM20:33KUR02:005:27W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLVZM21:55KUR03:055:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVZM21:57KUR03:055:08TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAVZM21:57KUR03:105:13WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSVZM22:13KUR03:455:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPVZM22:45KUR04:456:00SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAVZM22:45KUR04:456:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHVZM23:27KUR04:355:08SA3A22884 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
262/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Special Train between Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram


East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Superfast Special trains in Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar sector as detailed below:-

Train No.08415/08416 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special:

Train No. 08415 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special will via Katpadi, Jolarpettai leave Bhubaneswar at 12.10 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2021 (Thursdays) and reach Krishanajapuram at 12.05 hrs, the second day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 08416 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Krishnarajapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Bhubaneswar at 18.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition: Two- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.08415/08416 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettai are as follows:

Train No. 08415 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 08416 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Superfast Special

(Thu)12.10

(d)

Bhubaneswar

(a)

18.15(Sat)

12.25/12.30

(a/d)

KhurdaRoad

(a/d)

17.35/17.40

14.15/14.20

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

14.45/14.50

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

16.52/16.54

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

12.36/12.38

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

11.40/11.42

18.50/19.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

10.25/10.45

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

21.51/21.53

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

23.15/23.16

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

(Fri)00.30/00.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

04.15/04.25

02.13/02.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.43/00.45

04.58/05.00

(a/d)

GudurJn

(a/d)

00.13/00.15(Sat)

06.35/06.40

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

22.40/22.50

08.35/08.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

20.15/20.20

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

(Fri)12.05

(a)

Krishnarajapuram

(d)

16.55 (Fri)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit